| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Countdown, en andere verborgen verschrikkingen Zwarte beertjes, 1970, 208 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 235230&SF € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Nicholas. London, Macmillan London Ltd. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover. 247 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Mr Nicholas is a portrait of institutionalised madness. It is brilliantly ironic, shatteringly plausible and obsessively involving. As New/As New. Book number: 030071 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Miscellaneous
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het tweede bestaan Bruna , 1970, 191 .pp, paperback, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 235231&SF € 2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Home. NY: Donald I. Fine, (1991). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers laid into publisher's proof DJ. Book number: 702141 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Always Home - And Other Stories New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1991, First Printing. (ISBN: 1556112580) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. 230 pages. Very Good +/Very Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 052910 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Modern First Edition, Modern American Fiction, Modern American Novel, 20th Century Fiction Novel Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Collectors, Collecting, Collections, Printing, Media Fiction 1556112580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aus! Eine Atomkatastrophengeschichte. Diogenes Verlag AG 01.01.1972. 105 S. Broschiert sehr guter altersbedinger Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3257200366. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU127827 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen (Time Out) Utrecht, Bruna. 1970. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 1386 science fiction verhalen. Vertaling R. Leijten. Omslag Dick Bruna. Goed. Book number: 019012 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 1386 science fiction verhalen niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen. Zwarte beertjes pocket 1386 1962. Rand rug sleets -- De Wijze UilBook number: 11633 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwarte Beertjes pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gruweltrip geheel verzorgd (The Tour) Utrecht, Bruna. 1969. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 1280 horror. Vertaling M. Slagt-Prins. Omslag Dick Bruna. Goed. Book number: 002958 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 1280 horror niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gruweltrip geheel verzorgd. Zwarte beertjes pocket 1280. 269 blz. Pocketboek. Randen rug sleets. Plastic folie laat los. Gebruikersvlekken op snede -- De Wijze UilBook number: 1231 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwarte Beertjes pocket | In shopping cart More information div> |
Journal of the Flood Year Uitgever: Orion Publishing Co Jaar: 1993. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781857990461 -- Budget BoekBook number: 23421 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Keywords: 9781857990461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Journal Of The Flood Year. Donald I Fine: NY, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Book number: 13301 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Journal of the Flood Year 1993. Paperback. Pp: 223. ISBN: 9781857990461. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U836329 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781857990461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Journal of the Flood Year NY, Donald a Fine. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781556112720) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0000 a, Black Boards , Brown Spine, Black Lettering, 2. 0 #, 234 Pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 014514 USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2061] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; East Coast ; ; Wall to Keep Atlantic Ocean out Usa | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Journal of the Flood Year New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. VG/F; 234 pages; First edition, first printing; Very Good in gray titled in navy over navy boards, two remainder marks on bottom edge; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: 001487 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Journal of the Flood Year Uitgever: Orion Publishing Co Jaar: 1993. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781857990461 -- Budget BoekBook number: 14375 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9781857990461 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Journal of the Flood Year New York, N. Y. Donald I Fine. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-55611-272-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Ely's (stories) show him to be - as ever - a prooducer of striking effects, round-the-bend characters, and Halloweeenish events." - Kirkus Reviews. Fine/Nr.Fine. Book number: 071074 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Floods Nature Natural Disasters 1556112726 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mr. Nicholas G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1974; ISBN: 0399113355; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; black cloth boards, no dust jacket. Abrasion to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, spine lean, large letters 'DCR' to front fly leaf. -- ReBookBook number: 11723 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
MR. NICHOLAS. Ely, David. MR. NICHOLAS. London: Macmillan London, c1975. 247pp. 8vo. As new hardcover copy in d/w Book number: 68661 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pánico organizado. Barcelona, Plaza & Janés, Editores, 1969 8º. 329 páginas. Tela original con sobrecubiertas. Primera edición. Book number: 37969 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PANIQUE ORGANISEE. FLAMMARION.. 1968.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 282 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Roman. Traduit de l'anglais par Jacques Hall et Jacqueline Lagrange. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150059706 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poor Devils Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1970. Hardcover. Very good in Very good nicked little edge-chipped dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING828RE051 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Poor Devils Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated.. Book number: 020197 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poor Devils Houghton Mifflin: Houghton Mifflin, 1970. . B012533; 332 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Fair dust jacket, Edge wear/tear. Book number: 12533 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Ely | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poor Devils Houghton Mifflin, 1970. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, wear; solid reading copy. the dj is worn and creased; unclipped; wrapped, taped inside boards; tape stains. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 051719 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |