ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DAVID ELY
Countdown, en andere verborgen verschrikkingen
Zwarte beertjes, 1970, 208 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 235230&SF
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELY DAVID
Mr. Nicholas.
London, Macmillan London Ltd. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover. 247 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Mr Nicholas is a portrait of institutionalised madness. It is brilliantly ironic, shatteringly plausible and obsessively involving. As New/As New.
Book number: 030071
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID ELY
Het tweede bestaan
Bruna , 1970, 191 .pp, paperback, 11 x 17 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 235231&SF
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID,
Always Home.
NY: Donald I. Fine, (1991). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers laid into publisher's proof DJ.
Book number: 702141
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Always Home - And Other Stories
New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1991, First Printing. (ISBN: 1556112580) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. 230 pages. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 052910
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Modern First Edition, Modern American Fiction, Modern American Novel, 20th Century Fiction Novel Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Collectors, Collecting, Collections, Printing, Media Fiction 1556112580
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Aus! Eine Atomkatastrophengeschichte.
Diogenes Verlag AG 01.01.1972. 105 S. Broschiert sehr guter altersbedinger Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag ISBN: 3257200366. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU127827
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen (Time Out)
Utrecht, Bruna. 1970. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 1386 science fiction verhalen. Vertaling R. Leijten. Omslag Dick Bruna. Goed.
Book number: 019012
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 1386 science fiction verhalen niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

ELY DAVID.
Countdown en andere verborgen verschrikkingen. Zwarte beertjes pocket 1386
1962. Rand rug sleets
Book number: 11633
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwarte Beertjes pocket
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Gruweltrip geheel verzorgd (The Tour)
Utrecht, Bruna. 1969. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 1280 horror. Vertaling M. Slagt-Prins. Omslag Dick Bruna. Goed.
Book number: 002958
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 1280 horror niet geïllustreerd
In shopping cart

More information

ELY DAVID.
Gruweltrip geheel verzorgd. Zwarte beertjes pocket 1280.
269 blz. Pocketboek. Randen rug sleets. Plastic folie laat los. Gebruikersvlekken op snede
Book number: 1231
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwarte Beertjes pocket
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Journal of the Flood Year
Uitgever: Orion Publishing Co Jaar: 1993. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781857990461
Book number: 23421
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
Keywords: 9781857990461
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID,
A Journal Of The Flood Year.
Donald I Fine: NY, 1992. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 13301
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Journal of the Flood Year
1993. Paperback. Pp: 223. ISBN: 9781857990461. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U836329
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781857990461
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
A Journal of the Flood Year
NY, Donald a Fine. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781556112720) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0000 a, Black Boards , Brown Spine, Black Lettering, 2. 0 #, 234 Pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 014514
USD 25.95 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2061]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; East Coast ; ; Wall to Keep Atlantic Ocean out Usa
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
A Journal of the Flood Year
New York, Donald I. Fine, Inc. 1992, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. VG/F; 234 pages; First edition, first printing; Very Good in gray titled in navy over navy boards, two remainder marks on bottom edge; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket.
Book number: 001487
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Journal of the Flood Year
Uitgever: Orion Publishing Co Jaar: 1993. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9781857990461
Book number: 14375
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 9781857990461
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
A Journal of the Flood Year
New York, N. Y. Donald I Fine. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-55611-272-6) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Ely's (stories) show him to be - as ever - a prooducer of striking effects, round-the-bend characters, and Halloweeenish events." - Kirkus Reviews. Fine/Nr.Fine.
Book number: 071074
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Floods Nature Natural Disasters 1556112726
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Mr. Nicholas
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1974; ISBN: 0399113355; edition not indicated; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in GOOD, solid condition; black cloth boards, no dust jacket. Abrasion to endpapers where old mylar was glued to, spine lean, large letters 'DCR' to front fly leaf.
-- ReBook
Book number: 11723
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: novel,
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID,
MR. NICHOLAS.
Ely, David. MR. NICHOLAS. London: Macmillan London, c1975. 247pp. 8vo. As new hardcover copy in d/w
Book number: 68661
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID.
Pánico organizado.
Barcelona, Plaza & Janés, Editores, 1969 8º. 329 páginas. Tela original con sobrecubiertas. Primera edición.
Book number: 37969
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELY DAVID.
PANIQUE ORGANISEE.
FLAMMARION.. 1968.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 282 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Roman. Traduit de l'anglais par Jacques Hall et Jacqueline Lagrange.
Book number: R150059706
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Poor Devils
Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, 1970. Hardcover. Very good in Very good nicked little edge-chipped dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING828RE051
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELY, DAVID
Poor Devils
Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. First Printing stated..
Book number: 020197
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELY, DAVID
Poor Devils
Houghton Mifflin: Houghton Mifflin, 1970. . B012533; 332 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Fair dust jacket, Edge wear/tear.
Book number: 12533
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Ely
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELY, DAVID
Poor Devils
Houghton Mifflin, 1970. First Edition, Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, wear; solid reading copy. the dj is worn and creased; unclipped; wrapped, taped inside boards; tape stains. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 051719
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search