| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
The Broken Tree London, Hutchinson, 1981. (ISBN: 0091437903) 215x135mm, 386 pages, hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. Light foxing to page edges, lean to spine. Otherwise good condition in good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 25812 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Fiction - New Zealand
Keywords: 0091437903 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch a Falling Star. Blond & Briggs, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. An unmarked hardback in a bright unclipped dustjacket with minor edge rubbing and a neat internal repair to a closed edge tear.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 2126 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction:: Historical
Keywords: Fiction Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catch a Falling Star London, Blond & Briggs. 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 352pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 2182 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy Territory Trafalgar Square 1998 Paperback, 464pp. "Kay and Geoffrey marry in the 1960s, confident that their youthful energy can change the world. But Kay is disillusioned as Geoffrey abandons their plans to travel and joins a law firm. She begins to rebel against the restrictions of her life, until one act of rebellion turns out to be very costly. ", (ISBN: 9780340684931). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 305645 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340684931 9780340684931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy Territory Trafalgar Square 1998 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780340684931). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 526832 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340684931 9780340684931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy Territory Trafalgar Square 1998 Paperback, 374pp. "Kay and Geoffrey marry in the 1960s, confident that their youthful energy can change the world. But Kay is disillusioned as Geoffrey abandons their plans to travel and joins a law firm. She begins to rebel against the restrictions of her life, until one act of rebellion turns out to be very costly. ", (ISBN: 0340684933). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 099116 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340684933 0340684933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy Territory London: Sceptre, 1997. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 374pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbs050 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy Territory Trafalgar Square 1998 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780340684931). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 491189 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340684931 9780340684931 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love and War Great Britain, Futura. 1983. (ISBN: 0708823653) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid copy with some creasing to spine, some foxing to rear cover & edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 118411 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: Wwii Love Story New Zealand 0708823653 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love & War Paperback. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 721702 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love & War Secker & Warburg, 1982. Hardcover. Secker & Warburg, 1982. Hardcover. Good. some lib. marks; plastic cover over dj; back free endpaper has been cut out with margin; 375 pages . Good . Book number: 015195 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Passing Guest Flamingo 2002 Paperback, 204pp. (ISBN: 9781869504052). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 511494 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9781869504052 9781869504052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Passing Guest Flamingo 2002 Paperback, 204pp. (ISBN: 9781869504052). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 581848 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9781869504052 9781869504052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Riding to Jerusalem Auckland, Hodder Moa Beckett. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1869584430) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp296. Very small rub to one corner, very pale yellowing to exterior page edges. Archive copy sticker on back panel of cover. Otherwise excellent. 'At the heart of the story is the search for the "New Jerusalem' that will take ordinary people toextraordinary places.'. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1005798 NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Fiction & Poetry New Zealand
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Elspeth Sandts 1869584430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
River Lines Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1995 Paperback, 534pp. "Deirdre Byrne grows up in a remote part of New zealand, and becomes a nurse despite her father's opposition. By contrast, Sarah Dutton's background is one of privilege, and when she falls in love with a radical artist she has to face up to unresolved issues within her family. ", (ISBN: 9780340649800). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 610435 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340649800 9780340649800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
River Lines Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1995 Paperback, 534pp. "Deirdre Byrne grows up in a remote part of New zealand, and becomes a nurse despite her father's opposition. By contrast, Sarah Dutton's background is one of privilege, and when she falls in love with a radical artist she has to face up to unresolved issues within her family. ", (ISBN: 9780340649800). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 491668 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340649800 9780340649800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
River Lines Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1995 Paperback, 534pp. "Deirdre Byrne grows up in a remote part of New zealand, and becomes a nurse despite her father's opposition. By contrast, Sarah Dutton's background is one of privilege, and when she falls in love with a radical artist she has to face up to unresolved issues within her family. ", (ISBN: 9780340649800). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 496209 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340649800 9780340649800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |