ascending
descending
found: 17 books

SANDYS, ELSPETH
The Broken Tree
London, Hutchinson, 1981. (ISBN: 0091437903) 215x135mm, 386 pages, hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. Light foxing to page edges, lean to spine. Otherwise good condition in good dustjacket.
Book number: 25812
NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718]
Keywords: 0091437903
In shopping cart

More information

SANDYS, ELSPETH
Catch a Falling Star.
Blond & Briggs, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. An unmarked hardback in a bright unclipped dustjacket with minor edge rubbing and a neat internal repair to a closed edge tear.. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 2126
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Fiction Historical
In shopping cart

More information

SANDYS, ELSPETH
Catch a Falling Star
London, Blond & Briggs. 1978, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 352pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 2182
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
Enemy Territory
Trafalgar Square 1998 Paperback, 464pp. "Kay and Geoffrey marry in the 1960s, confident that their youthful energy can change the world. But Kay is disillusioned as Geoffrey abandons their plans to travel and joins a law firm. She begins to rebel against the restrictions of her life, until one act of rebellion turns out to be very costly. ", (ISBN: 9780340684931). Good.
Book number: 305645
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340684931 9780340684931
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
Enemy Territory
Trafalgar Square 1998 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780340684931). Good.
Book number: 526832
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340684931 9780340684931
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
Enemy Territory
Trafalgar Square 1998 Paperback, 374pp. "Kay and Geoffrey marry in the 1960s, confident that their youthful energy can change the world. But Kay is disillusioned as Geoffrey abandons their plans to travel and joins a law firm. She begins to rebel against the restrictions of her life, until one act of rebellion turns out to be very costly. ", (ISBN: 0340684933). Good.
Book number: 099116
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction0340684933 0340684933
In shopping cart

More information

SANDYS, ELSPETH
Enemy Territory
London: Sceptre, 1997. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 374pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbs050
GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 947]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
Enemy Territory
Trafalgar Square 1998 Paperback, 464pp. (ISBN: 9780340684931). Good.
Book number: 491189
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340684931 9780340684931
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SANDYS, ELSPETH
Love and War
Great Britain, Futura. 1983. (ISBN: 0708823653) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid copy with some creasing to spine, some foxing to rear cover & edges and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 118411
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: New Zealand
Keywords: Wwii Love Story New Zealand 0708823653
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
Love & War
Paperback. Fair.
Book number: 721702
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

SANDYS, ELSPETH
Love & War
Secker & Warburg, 1982. Hardcover. Secker & Warburg, 1982. Hardcover. Good. some lib. marks; plastic cover over dj; back free endpaper has been cut out with margin; 375 pages . Good .
Book number: 015195
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
A Passing Guest
Flamingo 2002 Paperback, 204pp. (ISBN: 9781869504052). Good.
Book number: 511494
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9781869504052 9781869504052
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
A Passing Guest
Flamingo 2002 Paperback, 204pp. (ISBN: 9781869504052). Very Good.
Book number: 581848
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9781869504052 9781869504052
In shopping cart

More information

SANDYS, ELSPETH
Riding to Jerusalem
Auckland, Hodder Moa Beckett. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1869584430) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp296. Very small rub to one corner, very pale yellowing to exterior page edges. Archive copy sticker on back panel of cover. Otherwise excellent. 'At the heart of the story is the search for the "New Jerusalem' that will take ordinary people toextraordinary places.'. Very Good.
-- Booked
Book number: 1005798
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Fiction, New Zealand, Elspeth Sandts 1869584430
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
River Lines
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1995 Paperback, 534pp. "Deirdre Byrne grows up in a remote part of New zealand, and becomes a nurse despite her father's opposition. By contrast, Sarah Dutton's background is one of privilege, and when she falls in love with a radical artist she has to face up to unresolved issues within her family. ", (ISBN: 9780340649800). Good.
Book number: 610435
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340649800 9780340649800
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
River Lines
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1995 Paperback, 534pp. "Deirdre Byrne grows up in a remote part of New zealand, and becomes a nurse despite her father's opposition. By contrast, Sarah Dutton's background is one of privilege, and when she falls in love with a radical artist she has to face up to unresolved issues within her family. ", (ISBN: 9780340649800). Very Good.
Book number: 491668
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340649800 9780340649800
In shopping cart

More information

ELSPETH SANDYS
River Lines
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1995 Paperback, 534pp. "Deirdre Byrne grows up in a remote part of New zealand, and becomes a nurse despite her father's opposition. By contrast, Sarah Dutton's background is one of privilege, and when she falls in love with a radical artist she has to face up to unresolved issues within her family. ", (ISBN: 9780340649800). Very Good.
Book number: 496209
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780340649800 9780340649800
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search