| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 82 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Keeper of the King Baen Starline. (ISBN: 0-671-87759-3) . 1997, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Vampires). Book number: 381085 USD 24.56 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1951] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0671877593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Keeper of the King New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen Books. 1997. (ISBN: 0671877593) Binding - Hard Cover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Hard cover, a clean and good looking copy, tightly bound, in very good - fine condition throughout. On request we provide digital images, more details. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. Book number: 0214167 AUD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.58 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1476] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0671877593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Siege Perilous Riverdale, New York: Baen, 2004. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 328 p. First printing. A tightly bound, unmarked copy in a clean, priced dust jacket with slight edgewear.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 14215 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Myhr Baen, 2003. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 074343532x. First Printing; 1.4 x 6.7 x 4.3 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 257662 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 074343532x Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art in the Blood (Vampire Files, No. 4) Ace, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0441859453 Some creasing, else very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7457207 USD 9.93 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 789]
Keywords: 0441859453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Art in the Blood (The Vampire Files #4) Ace Books, New York, 1990. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. First edition Book 4 in The Vampire Files--a Vampire-detective series. This copy is in very nice condition - reading crease on front cover, partial light reading crease on front cover, light shelf and edge wear, inside covers and pages beginning to tan. When a young artist is murdered, Jack Fleming decides to pursure the killer into the world of art--big money, bigger egos, and expensive forgeries. 195 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 6 oz. Book number: 006822 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION ILLINOIS HORROR Vampire Series Jack Fleming Fiction; Mystery; NOISBN Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Water New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1992. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 044185947X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear corner; (The Vampire Files, Book 6) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 199 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 44607 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 044185947x Science Fiction Fantasy Horror the Vampire Files Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodcircle New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441067174. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner,nick at lower spine; (The Vampire Files, Book 3) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 202 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 44606 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441067174 Science Fiction Fantasy Horror the Vampire Files Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodcircle (The Vampire Files #3) Ace Books, New York, 1990. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Signed by Author. Third book in The Vampire Files, a Vampire-detective novel. Inscribed by the author in silver ink on the title page, "Did you spot all the Dark Shadows jokes in this one? Pat Elrod". Book in very nice condition - spine creases, reading crease along spine on front and partially on back, store stamp on bottom edge, 3 stars on top edge, otherwise very light shelf and edge wear. 202 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 005198 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION HORROR Vampire Series Fleming Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodcircle (The Vampire Files #3) Ace Books, New York, 1990. 6th Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Third book in The Vampire Files, a Vampire-detective novel. This copy is in lovely condition. Inside covers beginning to tan. No spine creases, no store stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz. Book number: 001777 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION ILLINOIS HORROR Vampire Series Fleming Fiction; Science Fiction & Fantasy. NOISBN Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodcircle (The Vampire Files #3) Ace Books, New York, 1990. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. First edition, first printing of the third book in The Vampire Files, a Vampire-detective novel. 202 pages. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, store stamp on bottom edge but no interior marks; lightest shelf and edge wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004987 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION HORROR Vampire Series Fleming Fiction; Mystery; NOISBN Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodcircle (The Vampire Files #3) Ace Books, New York, 1990. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. The third book in The Vampire Files, a Vampire-detective novel in very nice condition - very light spine creases, light shelf and edge wear, no interior marks. 202 pages. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, store stamp on bottom edge but no interior marks; lightest shelf and edge wear. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 006992 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION HORROR Vampire Series Fleming Crime Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodcircle (Series: Vampire Files, The 3.) Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-06717-4) . 1998 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Vampire Files, The 3. (Vampires, Private Eye). Book number: 385657 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires, Private Eye 0441067174 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodlist (The Vampire Files #1) Ace Books, New York, 1990. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. Signed by Author. Book 1 in The Vampire Files--a Vampire-detective series--inscribed by the author. This copy is in lovely condition--light reading crease along spine and light corner crease on front cover, a tiny bump on lower edge back cover; light edge and shelf wear. No spine creases, no store stamps. Inscribed by the author on title page in silver ink, "To Candace, with grateful thanks for having us at your terrif con--Pat Elrod, Contex 9, 1991". Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004216 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: CHICAGO ILL FICTION ILLINOIS HORROR Vampire Series Jack Fleming Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Chill in the Blood Ace, 1999. mass market pb. ISBN: 0441006272. Some reader creases on spine ; Vampire Files, No. 7; 1 x 6.7 x 6 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 257669 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0441006272 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chill in the Blood New York, Ace Books. 1999, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0441006272) Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. Light edgewear, o/w very good. 327 pp. Very Good. Book number: BBC-0K56629 USD 11.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 937] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
Keywords: 0441006272 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Chill in the Blood [Vampire Files, No. 7] New York: Ace Books, 1998. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 327 p. Book club edition. Clean, tight, and unmarked, with just slight wear to the boards. Dust jacket has some edgewear and superficial scratching.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 14212 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD STREETS Ace, 2003. 1st edition. Elrod, well-known in the vampire-fiction subgenre for the likes of His Father's Son (2001) and Lady Crymsyn (2000), adds another case to her Vampire Files series. Hardback. 0441010091. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FF10.642 GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.63 | JP¥ 4975]
Keywords: 0441010091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dance of Death (Death Masque Series #4) Ace Books, New York, 1996. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine. 340 pages. First edition copy in excellent condition--faint spine creases, light edge wear, inside covers and pages beginning to tan. Vampire Jonathan Barrett meets a most engaging four-year old mortal child who looks amazingly like Jonathan--his son, the child of an almost forgotten night's dalliance. But while Jonathan intends to do right by the boy, his enemies intend to use his affection for the boy against him. Fourth in the series that began with Death Masque. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 002850 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: BARRETT JONATHAN FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION Vampire Death Masque Series Science Fiction & Fantasy; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Road Rising NY, Ace Books. 2009, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780441017553). Trade Paperback, 8vo. Sighned Pat Elrod with her vampire smiley face mark on the title page. Unread copy with Autographed Copy sticker on spine. As New. Author Signature, Title Page. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0007130 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: Vampire Fiction Signed Books Horror 9780441017553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Road Rising Ace Trade, 2009. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780441017553. First Printing; Vampire Files; 1.1 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 400 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 257739 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780441017553 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Sleep Ace, 2000. mass market pb. ISBN: 0441007236. Some reader creases on spine ; Vampire Files, No. 8; 1.1 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 368 pages. Very Good . -- Books EndBook number: 257671 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: 0441007236 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Maiden Ace, 1994. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0441000711. First Printing; Reading creases on spine; Vampire Files; 0.7 x 6.7 x 3.8 Inches; 244 pages. Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 257676 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0441000711 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Masque Ace, 1995. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0441001432. First Printing; Reading creases on spine; 0.8 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 261 pages. Good . -- Books EndBook number: 257675 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0441001432 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death and the Maiden by Elrod Ace. 1/7/94. (ISBN: 0441000711). Paperback. A few light scuffs on cover. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Shelf30DM GBP 1.38 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.16 | JP¥ 172]
Keywords: 0441000711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page