ascending
descending
found: 440 books on 18 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HELGELAND. BRIAN (WITH CURTIS HANSON.) (BASED ON THE WORK OF JAMES ELLROY; COVER PHOTO FEATURES KIM BASINGER.)
L.A. Confidential: The Screenplay
Warner. (ISBN: 0-446-67427-3) . 1997 edition, 3rd printing. (Trade paperback) About fine. Includes many black and white stills from the film. Based on the work of James Ellroy. Cover photo features Kim Basinger. (Mystery).
Book number: 392473
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1277]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0446674273
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLROY, JAMES
American Tabloid
Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1449-8) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 245417
USD 9.72 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 772]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0804114498
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
American tabloid
1995. Paperback. Pp: 585. 1958 -America is about to emerge into a bright new age - an age that will last until the 1000 days of John F Kennedy's presidency. Three man move beneath the glossy surface of power, men allied to the makers and shakers of the era. Peter Bondurant - Howard Hughes's right-hand man, Jimmy Hoffa's hitman. Kemper Boyd - employed by J.Edgar Hoover to infiltrate the Kennedy clan. Ward Littell, a man seeking redemption in Bobby Kennedy's drive against organised crime. The festering discount of the age that burns brightly in these men's hearts will go into supernova as the Bay of Pigs ends in calamity, the Mob clamous for payback and the 1000 days ends in brutal quietus in 1963. ISBN: 9780099893202. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1998762
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698]
Keywords: 9780099893202
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLROY, JAMES
American Tabloid
London, Arrow Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0099893207) Paperback, Small Octavo - 200mm (8") Tall. Trade sized paperback, in a good-very good condition. Solid, clean and tight copy with a reading crease on spine, some creasing to covers and some foxing on outer edges. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 124014
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP„ 621]
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure 0099893207
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
American Tabloid
London, Century. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 071264816X) . Hardback, Signed and dated by the author. Pages yellowing and bumps to top corners but an unread copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 013297
GBP 147.40 [Appr.: EURO 184.25 US$ 231.09 | JP„ 18357]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 071264816X
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
American Tabloid
London, Arrow, 1995. Later printing. Paperback. 11th printing of this trade paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers - appears unread. Near Fine .
Book number: 86649
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
American Tabloid
New York, Ballantine Books. 1997, 3rd printing. (ISBN: 0449000907) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 571 pp.; 21 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Dogeared a few times. Browning. Very Good.
Book number: 052684
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: XX: Sale Books
Keywords: 0449000907
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLROY JAMES
AMERICAN DEATH TRIP
RIVAGES. FEVRIER 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 863 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Jean Paul Gratias. Collection thriller dirigée par Franēois Guérif.
Book number: R160113584
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP„ 2973]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY JAMES
American tabloid
RIVAGES, 1995. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Un thriller explosif. Inscription d'appartenance, bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782869309074/2869309074.
Book number: 47518
€  23.40 [Appr.: US$ 29.38 | £UK 18.75 | JP„ 2334]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782869309074 2869309074
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
American Tabloid
Alfred Knopf, New York, 1995. Hardcover, 571pp. Minor wear; slightly scuffed dustwrapper. Very good to near fine.
Book number: 63610
AUD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.59 | £UK 14.5 | JP„ 1794]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
American tabloid
London, Century. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 071264816x) Cloth with dust wrapper. 587 pag. Good.
Book number: 022798
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1496]
Keywords: 071264816x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLROY, JAMES
American Tabloid
Ivy. (ISBN: 0-8041-1449-8) . [date not known], later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 389650
USD 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP„ 848]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0804114498
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
American Tabloid: A Novel
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Alfred A Knopf Inc. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0679403914) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price clipped dust jacket shows some very light rubbing, is otherwise clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 072300
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP„ 3178]
Keywords: 0679403914
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
Amerikaans riool
De Arbeidederspers, Amsterdam, Antwerpen, 1996. Paperback, 670 pp. Klein scheurtje in achterkaft
Book number: 117818153
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1147]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
Amerikaans riool
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 1996, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029514914) Grote Paperback. 670 pag. Goede staat.
Book number: 021936
€  13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP„ 1297]
Keywords: 9029514914
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES & LEISTRA, AUKE
Amerikaans riool. Een roman
1996. Paperback. Pp: 670. ISBN: 9789029514910. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1133511
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1247]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029514910
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
Ein amerikanischer Thriller
Ullstein Taschenbuch 01.03.1998. 768 S. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, vor allem am Einband, zum Lesen in Ordnung innen top, rote fleckchen am Seitenschnitt ISBN: 354824369x. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU107832
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
Az Elet Ara
Budapest: Magyar Konyvklub, 2003. Hardcover. 9635478046 near Fine. Fine .
Book number: LD3079
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: 9635478046 Novel, Hungarian
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES,
BECAUSE THE NIGHT.
Ellroy, James. BECAUSE THE NIGHT. NY: Avon Books, c1987. 6th printing. 230pp. fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 82978
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 258]
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES ELLROY
Because the Night
Avon, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0380700638 USED BOOK very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6701450
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: 0380700638
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
Because The Night
New York, Avon Books. 1987, Later Printing. (ISBN: 0380700638) Paperback, INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY JAMES ELLROY. Detective Lloyd Hopkins on the trail of a psycho psychiatrist. A beautiful unread copy. Fine.
Book number: 007117
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP„ 5958]
Keywords: Fiction Detectives Mysteries Signed Books Authors Crime Novels Paperbacks Serial Killers Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES,
Because the Night.
New York, Mysterious Press, 1984.First Edition, Hard Cover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 212576
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP„ 11916]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES
Because the Night
New York, New York, U.S.A. Mysterious Press. 1985, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 089296071x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. This copy has foxing to the edges of the text block. The 15.95 jacket has some light soil to the rear panel else fine. A pretty nice copy of a very hard to find book. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 027780
USD 89.50 [Appr.: EURO 71.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP„ 7110]
Keywords: 089296071x
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES, ED.,
THE BEST AMERICAN MYSTERY STORIES.
Ellroy, James, ed. THE BEST AMERICAN MYSTERY STORIES. NY: Houghton Mifflin, c2002. First Printing. 405pp. 8vo. New paperbound copy.
Book number: 56991
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP„ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLROY, JAMES (ED)
Best American Mystery Stories
N. Y. Houghton Miflin. 2002. Trade Paperback. Looks like never read. Ideal for those who like a little reading before beddee-byes/. Like New.
Book number: 007461
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636]
Keywords: Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page

New Search