ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Dragoneye: The Dragon Kings Book 2 (Series: Outlanders 22.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-63835-3) . 2002, 1st printing. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 22. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 377426
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0373638353
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Equinox Zero (Series: Outlanders 24.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-63837-X) . 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover creases. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 24. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 377093
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 037363837x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Iceblood (Series: Outlanders 7.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-63820-5) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 7. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 138963
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0373638205
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Mad God's Wrath (Series: Outlanders 28.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-63841-8) . 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 28. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 376918
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0373638418
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Nightmare Passage (Series: Deathlands 40.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62540-5) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Deathlands 40. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 138962
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373625405
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Purgatory Road: The Imperator Wars Book 3 (Series: Outlanders 17.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-63830-2) . 2001, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 17. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 274577
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0373638302
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Sea of Plague: Heart of the World Book 2 (Series: Outlanders 26.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-63839-6) . 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 26. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 377420
USD 10.99 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0373638396
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Shadow Scourge (Series: Outlanders 13.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-63826-4) . 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 13. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 241646
USD 10.87 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0373638264
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Stoneface (Series: Deathlands 34.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-62534-0) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Deathlands 34. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 139747
USD 15.16 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1204]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0373625340
In shopping cart

More information

 -
AXLER, JAMES (HOUSE PSEUDONYM USED BY MARK ELLIS.)
Talon and Fang: Heart of the World Book 1 (Series: Outlanders 25.)
Gold Eagle. (ISBN: 0-373-63838-8) . 2003, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. House pseudonym used by Mark Ellis. Series: Outlanders 25. (Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 377187
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Post-Apocalyptic Adventure Thriller 0373638388
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK:
THE ADORATION OF THE HANGED MAN.
London, Secker & Warburg, (1975). Cloth, fine in sl. edgeworn d/w, pp. 183.
¶ Novel. First edition.
Book number: 36850
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: English British literature novel fiction Mark Ellis first edition
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARK ELLIS
Adoration of the Hanged Man
Secker & Warburg, 1975. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, Martin Secker and Warburg, 1975, tight binding, unmarked text with dust jacket:Jacket has light rubbing, minor chipping, light creasing and slight sunning to spine, a few spots are faded ID: mon0000129765 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000129765
USD 25.88 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2056]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK A. TRANS. & ED.
The Arminian Confession of 1621 (Princeton Theological Monograph Series)
Pickwick Publications, 2005 . 139 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book.
Book number: W23370
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK
Bannerman
London, Secker & Warburg, 1973. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0436144859
Book number: BOOKS044455I
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP¥ 2864]
Keywords: 0436144859
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK
Bannerman
London, Secker and Warburg. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0704500272) Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Hard Cover, a firm and sound copy, both internally and externally, in v/g dust jacket. A felt pen scribble on ffep, some staining on top edge, affects several early pages but doesn't go deep. A light spotting on outer edge. Good - Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0212178
AUD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 38.13 | £UK 24.5 | JP¥ 3029]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century British Novelists, Modern English Literature, Novel, Fiction 0704500272
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, SCOTT (PSEUDONYM OF MARK SCHORR).
The Borzoi Control.
New York. St. Martin's Press / A Thomas Dunne Book. 1986. First Edition. 8vo. 279 pp. Near fine in very good dust jacket. Light rubbing to bottom of rear board. Wear at jacket head & heel of spine and top edge with two closed tears.
Book number: 9590
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

MARK ELLIS & PRINTHA ELLIS
Counterpoint. Teacher's Bok - Beginners.
Great Britain, Thomas Nelson & Sons, 1985. 1st Trade Paperback, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0175555796 Trade Paperback This book is an interesting and lively approach to English language learning, which presents language through the kind of articles, charts, interviews and advertisements which would normally be found in general interest magazines. Language items are presented according to frequency of use and are recycled throughout by means of general revision, review units and progress tests. The Teacher's Book contains notes for teachers, answers to exercises and extra suggestions. 96 pp. .
Book number: 030707
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Counterpoint/Teacher s Book/Beginners
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS MARK & ELLIS PRINTHA
Counterpoint.
ISBN : 0175555842. Nelson. 1986. In-4 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 127 pages. Photos and drawings in colours.
¶ Book 3, pre-intermediate, coursebook.
Book number: RO60001815
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

(DUBOIS, W.E.B.) ELLIS, MARK
"W.E. B. Dubois and the Formation of Black Opinion in World War I: A Commentary on the 'damnable Dilemma'" in Journal of American History (March, 1995)
First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers.
Book number: b8957
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK
The Geography of Strikes in the United States, 1960-1977, Submitted to the Faculty of the Graduate School in Partial Fulfillment of the Requirements of the Degree Doctor of Philosophy, in the Department of Geography, Indiana University
Bloomington, IN, 1987. Hardcover. Black cl. bind. very sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners; back board lightly scuffed, else a very nice, tight & clean copy. No dj. ; Unpublished doctoral dissertation; text printed on one side of page only.; 4to; 145 pages. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 26329
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Labor
Keywords: Business History Economics Labor Unions Collective Bargaining Social Studies Business Reference
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK; PILGRIM, JACK
Gibbons : Anthems
GB, Mayflower Study Guides. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0946896100). Paperback. A5 booklet. 36 pages. Some blue ticks in margins. VG.
Book number: kb902.051
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: 0946896100
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK H.
Een Joodse bevrijdings theologie
Baarn, Ten Have. 1989. Softcover, 12mo. 200 p. Zeer goed.
Book number: 001820
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK
Kiss in the Dark
Athens, Efstathiadis. 1997, Re-issue. (ISBN: 960-226-562-0) Soft Cover. (New - will be sent to you direct from the publisher in Greece). New Book from Greece.
Book number: 21587
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9602265620
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK
Kiss in the Dark
Athens, Efstathiadis. 1997, Re-issue. (ISBN: 960-226-562-0) Soft Cover. (New - will be sent to you direct from the publisher in Greece). New Book from Greece.
Book number: 21586
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 9602265620
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, MARK R.
Law And Order In Buffalo Bill's Country: Legal Culture And Community On The Great Plains, 1867 - 1910.
University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln: 2007. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. Celebrated accounts of lawless towns that relied on the extra-legal justice of armed citizens and hired gunmen are part of the enduring cultural legacy of the American West. This image of the frontier has been fueled for more than a century by historians: both amateur and academic: and by various popular images. In the twenty-first century, Great Plains communities continue to perpetuate this image with tourist attractions and events that pay homage to their lawless past. But these romanticized depictions of the violent frontier do not accurately portray the legal culture of most early Great Plains communities. Law and Order in Buffalo Bill's Country is a case study of law and legal culture in Lincoln County, Nebraska, during the nineteenth century. Mark R. Ellis argues that nascent nineteenth-century Great Plains communities shared an understanding of the law that allowed for the immediate implementation of legal institutions such as courts, jails, and law enforcement. A common legal culture, imported from New England and the Midwest, influenced frontier communities to uphold traditions of law and order even in the wild and wooly frontier community of North Platte, Nebraska. This study is one of the first to examine legal institutions on the Great Plains. By setting aside the issue of a violent frontier West and focusing instead on community building and legal institutions, this study presents a very different image of the frontier-era Great Plains. Mark R. Ellis is an associate professor of history at the University of Nebraska at Kearney. It is extremely well researched and presented in layman's terms that all of us nonlawyers can understand.: Francis Moul, Lincoln Journal Star Well worth perusing by anyone interested in how those in the frontier west dealt with issues of crime and justice.: Peter J. Hill, Journal of American History 2008 Great Plains Distinguished Book Prize, sponsored by the Center for Great Plains Studies, finalist. 2008 Scribes Book Award, sponsored by the American Society of Legal Writers, runner-up.
¶ 298 pages.
Book number: 63522X1
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: AMERICAN WEST
Keywords: ( . . North Platte Nebraska Lincoln County ).
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search