| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 129 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Another Eden Severn House Publishers 2002 "Thick hardback in original cloth, with bright gilt lettering on the spine. Pictorial dust wrapper. * Larger print and better paper than the paperback versions. Much easier reading, and look good on the shelf ;-) Condition is NEAR New" Book number: 104205 GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 746]
Keywords: novels fiction bargain reading holiday | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chateau in the Shadows- Linford Mystery Library. Linford, 1996. Large Print Edition. Softcover. Complete and unabridged. First Linford edition. Usual library/discard markings showing. Text is clean/tight. However there are some small x x x on a few pages. Covers show light wear with front and rear hinge creasing. ; Linford Mystery Library; Ex-Lib; 5x71/2; 308+ads pages. VG. Book number: 16679 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery American | In shopping cart More information div> |
commitment 1996. . ISBN: 9780007664108. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1284125 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
Keywords: 9780007664108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Commitment Grafton. 1996. (ISBN: 9780007664108) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0048594 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780007664108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
commitment 1996. . ISBN: 9780007664108. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1991241 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
Keywords: 9780007664108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Commitment GREAT BRITAIN, Harper Collins. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002243474). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG/VG. 1st/1st. The book is very good with no marks or inscriptions. The un-clipped (£15.99) dw is also very good with minimal shelf wear. A very good copy overall. Book number: JE001 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: 0002243474 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Commitment Harper Collins. 1995. (ISBN: 0006478549) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 012540 AUD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.93 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 233]
Keywords: Fiction_general New York (N.Y. )_fiction 0006478549 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daughter's Promise London, Guild Publishing, 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0283996994) 470 pages, 230x150mm. Hard cover with dustjacket. Some foxing on page edges. Good/Good+ condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 34263 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 0283996994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daughter's Promise US: Arbor House Pub Co, 1988-06-01. Hardcover. 0877959544 Literature & Fiction. Very good tips bumped in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE19BB064 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0877959544 Popular American Fi Romance - Regency General Fiction Fiction - General Historical Fiction Domestic Fiction Romance: Regency | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daughter's Promise Pan, 1989. Paperback. Pp: 560. ISBN: 9780330309189. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U758652 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780330309189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daughter's Promise Arbor House: Arbor House, 1988. . B017784; 470 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket; (B467); twisted. Book number: 17784 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Ellis | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daughter's Promise Pan Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0330309188) Paperback. For German immigrants Laura and Iris Roth, the war is far from over, even in the Georgia backwater of Magnolia. Good. Book number: 011049 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: Fiction 0330309188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daughter's Promise London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1988, First British Edition. (ISBN: 0283996994) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library, Good copy, with plastic sleeve protecting the dust jacket, with the usual ex-library markings and attachments, and with the general wear average for this type of book. Good/Good. Book number: 007205 AUD 19.44 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.01 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1510] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: History, Fiction, General Novel, Historical, Saga, Chronicle, Narrative, Early 20 Century, Georgia 0283996994 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daughter's Promise Pan Books, 1998. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Slight spine creasing. Very slight fading. Main language English. ISBN 0330309188. Weight 311g.. -- BooksortBook number: 1155 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0330309188 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Daughter's Promise Great Britain, Pan Books, 1989. 1st Pan Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330309188 Paperback Paparback . (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 030197 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Desperate Journey Severn House Publishers, 2008. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine)() From the well-loved storyteller - Caren met Marty, an Iranian, at college. Young and idealistic, they fell in love. But when family duty recalls Marty to Tehran, he starts to change. Gradually, he turns into a tyrant. Imprisoned in a loveless marriage, in a society hostile to Western women, Caren flees. Together, she and son Danny escape to the States, where she hopes to rebuild her life, and create a loving home for Danny provided Marty cannot track her ... ID: mon0000061974 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000061974 USD 12.31 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 978]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Ellis, Julie, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Desperate Journey Severn House Publishers, 2008. Hardcover. Like New. '() From the well-loved storyteller - Caren met Marty, an Iranian, at college. Young and idealistic, they fell in love. But when family duty recalls Marty to Tehran, he starts to change. Gradually, he turns into a tyrant. Imprisoned in a loveless marriage, in a society hostile to Western women, Caren flees. Together, she and son Danny escape to the States, where she hopes to rebuild her life, and create a loving home for Danny provided Marty cannot track her ...'''' ID: mon0000088121 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000088121 USD 17.06 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1355]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Ellis, Julie, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
East Wind 1988. Paperback. Pp: 557. ISBN: 9780586202975. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U758656 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780586202975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
East Wind Grafton 1988 Paperback, 560pp. (ISBN: 0586202978). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 155016 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"0586202978 0586202978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
East Wind New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0523421745. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 374 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 45066 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0523421745 Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
East Wind Arbor NY 1983; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+, price-clipped dust jacket that has a bit of crinkling to extremities, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Thin pencil line to top page ends, slight spine lean. -- ReBookBook number: 08115 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eden (Moonlight Romance Ser. Fort Washington PA: Kappa Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1566820448. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41853 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 1566820448 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eden: A Novel New York, Simon and Schuster. 1975, First Printing. (ISBN: 0671220284) Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Moderate wear; typical library marks; an adequate readable copy. Good +/Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 067413 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Novel, Fiction 0671220284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eden Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-22772-3) . [date not known], 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 695991 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery 0449227723 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eden New York, NY, U.S.A.: Fawcett, 1976. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced,stamp on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15393 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page