ascending
descending
found: 168 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BRET EASTON ELLIS
ZOMBIES
1998. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782264026545. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Domaine Etranger,Editions 10/18,Paris,1998,traduit de l'américain,276 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 017139
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9782264026545
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS,BRET
American psycho
Picador,londen,2006,paperback,uitstekende staat
Book number: 8136441
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTON ELLIS, BRET,
American Psycho. (Text in Dutch).
Anthos, 2000. 447 pp. Pbk. Ongelezen.
Book number: 36541
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS, BRET
American Psycho
Meulenhoff/De Volkskrant, 2007, 4e druk, gebonden, in goede staat
Book number: 8149778
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTON ELLIS, BRET.
De figuranten.
Amsterdam, Anthos 2010 (eerste druk NL) gebonden met omslag, 175 pp., porto 2,50 euro isbn 9789041416346in zeer goede staat.
Book number: EJD52/78614
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS, BRET
Glamorama.
Amsterdam, Anthos, 2000, 5de druk. Paperback, 519 pagina's, 23 cm. Een verschrikkelijk boek over een verschrikkelijke wereld. Gaaf / fine.
Book number: 14236
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTON ELLIS, BRET
Glamorama
Paperback; 1999; Anthos/Manteau; 519pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 059936
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTON ELLIS, BRET
Glamorama
Paperback; 1999; Uitgeverij Anthos, Amsterdam/Manteau; 519pp.; Leesvouwen rug -- Conditie: Goed
Book number: 059239
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTON ELLIS, BRET
Glamorama
Amsterdam, Anthos 2000 (zesde druk NL) paperback, 519 pag., porto 6,75 euro, isbn 9789076341187 in perfecte staat.
Book number: SD395/30575
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS BRET
Glamorama
Amsterdam, 1999, 519 .pp, paperback, 15 x 23 cm. Vertaald door Jan Fastenau, Tjadine Stheeman en Maarten Polman. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 147510&79D
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Nederlandse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS BRET
Glamorama
Picador 1998, 482 pag., cloth, dj /4, quality good.
Book number: 97104
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Engelstalige literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS BRET
Les lois de l'attraction
10 / 18 2113, 2008. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782264036957/2264036958.
Book number: 43377
€  7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718]
Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782264036957 2264036958
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIS BRET EASTON
LES LOIS DE L ATTRACTION.
EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2113, 1997. 344 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'anglais par BRICE MATTHIEUSSENT. "Domaine étranger" dirigé par JEAN-CLAUDE ZYLBERSTEIN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264013567.
Book number: RO90002113
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640135671
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS BRET
Lunar Park
POCKET 13034, 2007. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782266164337/2266164333.
Book number: 33453
€  8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: 9782266164337 2266164333
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTON ELLIS BRET
LUNAR PARK
ISBN : 2221104110. Robert Laffont. 2006. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 378 pages. Jaquette légèrement pliée.
¶ 'Pavillons', collection dir. par Maggie Doyle et Jean-Claude Zylberstein. Trad. de l'américain par Pierre Guglielmina.
Book number: RO40151012
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS BRET
Unter Null
Rowohlt Verlag, 1988, 188 .pp, soft cover, 19 x 12 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 262108&DLT
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, BRET EASTON & LENDERS, BALT
American psycho
Luitingh-Sijthoff, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 447. Om zijn oppervlakkige leven nog enige inhoud te geven komt een jongeman tot steeds gruwelijker daden. ISBN: 9789024538348. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1066356
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024538348
In shopping cart

More information

EASTON ELLIS, BRET
American Psycho
De Morgen. 2003. Gebonden, 21x12,5x3 cm. Goed/redelijk.
Book number: 001484
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Literatuur - Amerika
In shopping cart

More information

BRET EASTON ELLIS
American Psycho
Picador 1991 Paperback, 384pp. "In 'American psycho', Bret Easton Ellis explores the depths of madness and captures the insanity of violence in our time or any other. Patrick Bateman moves among the young and trendy in 1980's Manhattan. Young, handsome, and well educated, bateman earns his fortune on Wall Street by day while spending his nights in ways we cannot begin to fathom. Expressing his true self through torture and murder, Bateman prefigures an apocalyptic horror that no society could bear to confront. For sale to adults only in New Zealand.", (ISBN: 9780330319928). Fair.
Book number: 768083
NZD 32.78 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.71 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1963]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330319928 9780330319928
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, BRET EASTON
American psycho
1991. Paperback. Pp: 508. Om zijn oppervlakkige leven nog enige inhoud te geven komt een jongeman tot steeds gruwelijker daden. ISBN: 9789024515578. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U336786
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789024515578
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, BRET EASTON
American Psycho.
London, Picador, 1998. First UK edition. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. In "American Psycho," Bret Easton Ellis explores, in graphic detail, the incomprehensible depths of madness and the insanity of violence wreaked by Patrick Bateman, a 26-year old Wall Street banker, as he spends his days making his fortune and his nights exploring his demonic side as a cold-blooded serial killer. The heavily-charged and grotesque film version was released in 2000 and starred a phenomenal Christian Bale (as Bateman), Josh Lucas, Chloe Sevigny, Jared Leto, Willem Dafoe, and Reese Witherspoon. ~Originally published in the US and UK as a paperback original in 1991. The text of this edition is revised from that of the 1991 edition by the author, and is also, by far, the scarcest of all the editions published. ~A fine copy in a near fine jacket, with some rubbing and a half-inch nick to upper right-hand corner of front panel. Scarce edition of this title.
Book number: 1048
USD 550.00 [Appr.: EURO 438.25 | £UK 351 | JP¥ 43691]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Horror Books to Film Crime Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIS, BRET EASTON
American Psycho
Picador, 1991. First Thus, Softcover, Illustrated by: Arisman. Very Good Condition. VG- 1991 PICADOR PB, REPRINT, WITH THE CLASSIC MARSHALL ARISMAN COVER ARTWORK REMINISCENT OF FRANCIS BACON. LIGHT CREASES TO SPINE AND DULLING TO PAGES ONLY, TIDY UNMARKED COPY. More by this author available SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Illustrator: Arisman. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0330319922. ISBN/EAN: 9780330319928.
Book number: 029190
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIS, BRET EASTON
American Psycho
Picador, 1991. First Thus, Softcover, Illustrated by: Arisman. Good Condition. GOOD 1991 PICADOR PB, REPRINT, WITH THE CLASSIC MARSHALL ARISMAN COVER ARTWORK REMINISCENT OF FRANCIS BACON. SOME PAGE TANNING AND LIGHT SPINE CREASES/CORNER WEAR ONLY, TIDY UNMARKED COPY. More by this author available SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Illustrator: Arisman. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0330319922. ISBN/EAN: 9780330319928.
Book number: 028989
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern;
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, BRET EASTON
American Psycho
Picador, 1998. Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0330372483. Second impression. Uninscribed, dw not clipped (14.99). Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 16984
GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.25 US$ 101.9 | JP¥ 8095]
Keywords: 0330372483
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIS, BRET EASTON
American Psycho
New York, New York, U.S.A. Vintage Books. 1991. (ISBN: 0679735771). Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Has light shelfwear, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Internally Clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 006230hb
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: April11
Keywords: 0679735771
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search