| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 167 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Loss of the Good Authority: The Cause of Deliquency London, Viking. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670824933). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 264pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 26368 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Philosophy & Psychology
Keywords: Parenting, Children, Psychology, Delinquency, Criminology Law, Crime & Espionage 0670824933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 27th kingdom Middlesex, 1982, 159 .pp, paperback, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 66147&702G € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 27th Kingdom Duckworth & Co, London, 1982. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 159 pages, original illustrated dustwrapper. There is a binder's imperfection, the cloth across the front board, the backstrip and part of the rear board, has creased as it was being glued. Slight bumping of the corners of the boards. There is a slight spottiness to the rear of the dustwrapper, which is otherwise in reasonable condition. "When, in the course of her travels, Valentine went to stay with Reverend Mother's sister, Aunt Irene, some funny thing started happening." "Set in London in the 1950s, the 27th Kingdom is a fairy story with echoes of old Russia and glimpses of tropical islands. Valentina is the Princess on a quest for the treasure beyond price, and the people she meets other witches and warlocks of modern times." -- dustwrapper Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0207866 AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 78 US$ 97.78 | £UK 62.5 | JP¥ 7767] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: novel, Fantasy Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 27th Kingdom Penguin books, 1982, 159 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 271284&ELT € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 27th Kingdom Duckworth, 1982. Cloth. Good +/Good++. First Edition. Ex-Library. Book number: 003134 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Family; Fantasy 0715616455 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 27th Kingdom Penguin books, 1982, 159 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 13 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 271273&ELT € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 27th Kingdom Penguin Books Ltd 1982 Paperback, 160pp. (ISBN: 9780140067040). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 431774 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780140067040 9780140067040 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De andere kant van het vuur Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Contact 1985 (eerste druk NL) paperback, 183 pp., porto 2,50 euro isbn 9025465161 in zeer goede staat. Book number: EJP309/58126 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De andere kant van het vuur Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789025465162 -- Budget BoekBook number: 5662 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789025465162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the Air Penguin Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0140067353) Paperback. For the Marshes, Christmas this year had come at an even more inconvenient time than ususal.... Good. Book number: 011008 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Keywords: England_fiction Fiction_general 0140067353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The birds of the air 1983. Paperback. Pp: 152. ISBN: 9780140067354. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U710463 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140067354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The birds of the air London, Duckworth, 1980. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0715614916 Book number: BOOKS046099I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: 0715614916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the Air Great Britain, Penquin, 1983. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0140067353 Paperback The Birds of the Air by Alice Thomas Ellis A family gather together for Christmas. Each member of the group has an inner longing of some sort - Mary pines for death, Barbara pines for love and the children pine for understanding. Soon, the house becomes a place of conflict with the chances of reconciliation seeming more and more remote. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 082535 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction/Humour/Nuns | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BIRDS OF THE AIR. New York: Viking, 1981. First US printing. Highly praised second novel by this English writer who blends comedy with serious concerns - Auberon Waugh said 'I rather suspect it may be a masterpiece.' Near fine in very good dust jacket (one short closed tear on back cover.) ISBN: 0-670-16819x Book number: 18339 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Women Authors
Keywords: 067016819x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the Air Great Britain, Penquin, 1983. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0140067353 Paperback The Birds of the Air by Alice Thomas Ellis A family gather together for Christmas. Each member of the group has an inner longing of some sort - Mary pines for death, Barbara pines for love and the children pine for understanding. Soon, the house becomes a place of conflict with the chances of reconciliation seeming more and more remote. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 072280 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction/Humour/Nuns | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the Air. London, Duckworth. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715614916) Hard Cover. First edition. 152pp. Very good in hardback with price-clipped dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 25493 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction 0715614916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds Of The Air Penguin Books Ltd 1983 Paperback, 160pp. (ISBN: 9780140067354). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 581212 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780140067354 9780140067354 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the Air Duckworth, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 18d . Book number: 00014130 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: 0715614916 Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the Air Penguin, 1983. 0140067353. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0140067353. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 54408 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 0140067353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birds of the Air London, Duckworth. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715614916) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 152 pages. The author's second novel, following her highly-acclaimed debut novel The Sin Eater. Lightly tanned on edges, all in Fine brown cloth gold-embossed on spine, in dust-jacket which is slightly faded and creased on the top edge. Dust-jacket design by Liz Vonberg. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 2475 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: The-Sin-Eater Liz-Vonberg 0715614916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cat Among the Pigeons Flamingo, 1994. 0006548180. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0006548180. almost as new. Very Good . -- Lion BooksBook number: 54407 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 0006548180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clothes in the Wardrobe Toronto, ON, Canada, Penguin Books Canada, Limited. 1989. (ISBN: 0140112103) Paperback. A stylish, funny..fashion-conscious, witchy, red-haired Lili comes to stay with Margaret's mother during the agonizing, ill-tempered preparations for Margaret's marriage.... Very Good. Book number: 011007 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0140112103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clothes in the Wardrobe 1993. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780140171433. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1853489 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780140171433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The clothes in the Wardrobe London, Penguin. 1989, Reprint. Soft Covers, 12mo. Spine lightly creased and slightly sunned. (ISBN: 0140112103) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 50856 GBP 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.02 | JP¥ 81] Catalogue: english literature
Keywords: English Literature, English Novel 0140112103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Clothes in the Wardrobe London, Duckworth. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0715621890) Hard Cover. First Printing. A lovely copy, appears unread. Fine/Fine. Book number: 2908050479 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: General Fiction (First Editions)
Keywords: Fiction Alice Thomas Ellis First Edition 0715621890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page