ascending
descending
found: 142 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ELLIOTT, KATE:
Auf den Flügeln des Sturms
3/Goldmann ,München 1999. Sternenkrone 3. Aus dem Amerikanischen von Susanne Gerold. (Goldmann TB 24744). Sauberes TB. - 377 S. (pages). isbn 3442247446
Book number: E1426-5504
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 3442247446
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone Volume Three of Crown of Stars
Orbit, 1999 755pp large octavo. Cloth gilt with d/w. Near mint condition.
Book number: 68512
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: novels fiction fantasy crown of stars wendar
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone
Orbit Books, London, 1999. First British Edition, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Melvin Grant -- Dustwrapper. Good/Good. 1.2 kg.; (10) XI-XII, 756 pages, last page blank, author's note. Black coloured endpapers. At the beginning of the text is a map of Wendar and Varre, by Michael Gilbert, and a genealogical table showing the recent rules of Wendar and Varre. Dark blue coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Slight rubbing to the book edges. Bowing of the front board. Light age toning of the internal text. Colour illustrated dustwrapper, by Melvin Grant, with white titles to the front panel and backstrip. My rubbing to the dustwrapper edges and dustwrapper panels. Black-and-white photograph of author to the rear fold over panel. Volume 3 of Crown of Stars continues the series as an uncertain and uneasy peace has fallen on the Kingdom of Wendar, but at the court of King Henry the various factions still jockey relentlessly and ruthlessly for position. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Melvin Grant -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos.
Book number: 0110779
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Fantasy, Series, Crown of Stars -- Volume 3 Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

KATE ELLIOTT
The Burning Stone (Crown of Stars #3)
DAW Books. 1999. (ISBN: 9780886778132) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0084544
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780886778132
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone.
New York, Daw Books, 1999. First Printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A crisp, clean copy with jus a touch of wear to the dust jacket.
Book number: 4332
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone
DAW, 2000. mass market pb. ISBN: 0886778158. No reader creases; Crown of Stars, Vol. 3; 1.9 x 6.5 x 4.3 Inches; 816 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 254893
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0886778158 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT KATE
THE BURNING STONE - Crown of Stars 3
orbit, 1999. 1st UK edition. Alan, suddenly adopted heir to the local noble, is obliged to marry an anorexic princess whose hobby of heresy extends to fake stigmata. Hardback. 1857237609. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FF11.568
GBP 6.65 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.43 | JP¥ 828]
Keywords: 1857237609
In shopping cart

More information

KATE ELLIOTT
The Burning Stone (Crown of Stars, Vol. 3)
DAW Hardcover, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886778131. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by DAW Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506652
USD 41.99 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 3336]
Keywords: 0886778131
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE,
The Burning Stone.
Orbit: London, 1999. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1857237609. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. Volume Three of the Crown Of Stars fantasy series, following KING'S DRAGON and PRINCE OF DOGS.
Book number: 00427
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 1857237609
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE [MAP BY MICHAEL GILBERT] JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY MELVIN GRANT
The Burning Stone [Volume Three of Crown of Stars]
Published by Orbit, Little, Brown and Company (UK) Brettenham House, Lancaster Place, London First Edition 1999. London 1999. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains [xii] 755 printed pages of text, black end papers. Fine condition book in Fine condition colour illustrated dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 1857237609
Book number: 57352
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE,
The Burning Stone: Volume Three Of Crown Of Stars.
Daw Books: NY, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0886778131. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Third volume in the Crown of Stars fantasy series.
Book number: 31667
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0886778131
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone: Volume Three of "Crown of Stars" Series
London, Orbit. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1 85723 760 9) Laminated, 6.5 x 9.5". Ex-Library, 755pp - Volume Three of "Crown of Stars" series Very good condition book and uncut DJ, but standard ex-lib markings, stamps and labels. A large and heavy volume (1.2 Kg before packing) which will require additional shipping cost. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009009
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Kate Elliott, Fantasy, 1857237609
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone: Volume Three of the Crown of Stars.
Orbit, 1999, First Edition . 754pp fantasy novel Very slight yellowing to page edges. Hardback with Dust Wapper. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 616072
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science and Fantasy Fiction 1857237609
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone
Orbit, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 528. ISBN: 9781857237597. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U663031
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857237597
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone (Crown of Spears Ser. , Volume 3)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0886778158. thick pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 44310
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0886778158 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone (Crown of Stars Ser. )
NY: Daw Books, Inc, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886778131. Illustrated by Lee, Jody. Very Good Plus/Fine. Boards have very light shelfwear at spine tips. Back bottom corner tip has tiny spot of wear to the cardboard. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed. Binding Tight and Pages are Clean. DJ has tee-niny chip at bottom back corner tip, otherwise Fine. A Bright, Beautiful, Solid, Clean copy. Fantastic painting and artwork of Jody Lee.. Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 3213
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0886778131 Fiction Fantasy Epic Wendar Imaginary Place
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
The Burning Stone ( Vol III of Crown of Stars)
Daw Books, New York, 2000. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. vg+ paperback tight and square no names or marks.Light edge wear to covers. vg+/-- .
Book number: 42569
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY EPIC WENDAR IMAGINARY
In shopping cart

More information

KATE ELLIOTT
The Burning Stone (Crown of Stars, Vol. 3)
DAW Hardcover, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0886778131. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed Blindness comes in many guises Kate Elliot on the title page. Published by DAW Books in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Spine area of jacket has a light running from the bottom to center of book. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8506622
USD 71.99 [Appr.: EURO 57.5 | £UK 46 | JP¥ 5719]
Keywords: 0886778131
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIOTT, KATE.
CHILD OF FLAME: Volume Four of Crown of Stars.
New York: DAW Books, (2000.) Book club edition. The fourth book in this epic fantasy series set in the wartorn kingdoms of Wendar and Varre. Striking dust jacket art by Jody A. Lee. Maps by Michael Gilbert. 850 pp. SIGNED on the title page. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-886778921
Book number: 36901
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: medieval fantasy, 0886778921
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
Child of Flame ( Vol IV of the Crown of stars)
Daw Books, New York, 2001. First Printing, Mass Market Paperback. vg+ paperback tight and square no names or marks.Light edge wear to covers. vg+/-- .
Book number: 42570
USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION FANTASY EPIC WENDAR IMAGINARY
In shopping cart

More information

KATE ELLIOTT
Child of Flame (Crown of Stars, Vol. 4)
DAW Hardcover, 2000. Hardcover. 0886778921 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX83312713
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0886778921
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
Child of Flame
Orbit, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 1857239628. Firm clean bright and tight, in like dust wrapper. FINE/FINE. ; Crown of Stars.
Book number: 169
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: 1857239628
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
Child of Flame
Orbit, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1857239628. Almost a s new, dw unclipped, uninscribed, ; Crown of Stars. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 12677
GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | JP¥ 1488]
Keywords: 1857239628
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE
Child of Flame (Crown of Stars Volume 4) (Daw Book Collectors No. 1164)
Daw Books, Inc. 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First edition. Nice bright copy. 2000 Hard Cover. We have more books available by this author!. 864 pp. "Child of Flame takes us far beyond the borders of the war-torn kingdoms of Wendar and Varre as Alain is drawn into the heart of an ancient conflict between humankind and their dread enemy, the Cursed Ones; Liath faces her most difficult trial in a land of exile; and Sanglant struggles to reach Henry with a warning about the conspiracy of sorcerers who have sworn to put an end to the Aoi-no matter how much destruction may be unleashed by their workings of magic." CONTENTS: Prologue; THE FLOWER TRAIL: The Hallowed One; Many Meetings; Twisting the Belt; Judgement in Haste; QUEENS' GRAVE: In the Afterlife; A Company of Thistles; A Death Sentence; Unknown Country; THE VALE OF ICE: A Slice of Apple; Beyond the Veil; The Noise of Their Waking; Deep Waters; A Vision of Times Long Past; A MIRROR ON THE PAST: Jedu's Angry Lair; Eagle's Sight; Into the Darkness; Poison; The Field of Blood; The Unveiling; Epilogue.
Book number: 069819
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Modern First Editions Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Modern First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOTT, KATE,
Child Of Flame: Volume Four of Crown Of Stars.
Daw Books: NY, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0886778921. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Volume Four in the Crown Of Stars fantasy series.
Book number: 31661
GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0886778921
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search