| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Angels Falling New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Hardcover. 2nd printing. dust jacket edgenicked.. Very Good . Book number: LD2745 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels Falling London, Secker & Warburg. 1969, First Published. Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Typical library marks; scuffs, soils, edge wear, etc. A readable copy. Good/Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 069741 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Angels Falling | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angels falling Secker & Warburg, 1969. Unknown Binding. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000104226 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000104226 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Birthday Unicorn Puffin, 1973. 1st Thus. Paperback. Foreman, Michael. Covers a little worn. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 84772 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Young Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birthday Unicorn Victor Gollancz. 1970-06-04. (ISBN: 0575004096) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Ill.: Michael Foreman. 79 pages. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 069318 GBP 24.59 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 US$ 38.55 | JP¥ 3062] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 0575004096 Michael Foreman | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buttercup Chain Pyramid Books, 1969. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. T-2027. Light wear, creasing; tight square book; clean text. Photo cover. Cover says, "The erotic games couples play. Soon to be a major Columbia picture." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 053444 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cave with Echoes Secker, 1962. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. One price notation. -- Chapter 1Book number: 700j USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Gates UK, Sceptre Books. 1993. (ISBN: 034057979 X) Soft Cover. 190 pp. crease on cover. Very Good. Book number: 64350 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 034057979x | In shopping cart More information div> |
City of Gates. London: Hodder & Stoughton. 1992. Hardback. First edition.190 pp. Very Good+ copy in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Book number: 19316 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Country of Her Dreams Great Britain, Hamlyn Paperbacks, 1982. 1st Paperback Printing Uk, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0600206971 Paperback . Book number: 031487 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Goods: Feminist Visual Art Practices Edmonton, AB, Canada, The Edmonton Art Gallery. 1990. (ISBN: 0889500614) Soft Cover. Ill.: Susan Day; Jamelie Hassan; Natalka Husar; Elizabeth MacKenzie; Sandra Meigs; Cherie Moses; Mary Scott. Catalogue to accompany an exhibition at the gallery. 35 pages illustrated with B&W and colour plates. Very Good. Book number: 018256 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art Artists Exhibition Catalogue Women Feminist Visual Practices Select Used Books 0889500614 Susan Day; Jamelie Hassan; Natalka Husar; Elizabeth Mackenzie; Sandra Meigs; Cherie Moses; Mary Scott | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Goods Feminist Visual Art Practices Edmonton, The Edmonton Art Gallery. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889500614). Softcover, 4to Oblong. Art Exhibition Catalogue, pp. 35.b/w and colour illustrations. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 114267 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Canadian Art
Keywords: Canadian Art Art Catalogues 0889500614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr Gruber's Daughter sceptre, 1989, First edition. Paperback. FINE, Looks unused. Slight edge tanning. Main language English. ISBN 0340497270. Weight 163g.. -- BooksortBook number: 24468 GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.53 | JP¥ 995]
Keywords: 0340497270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr Gruber's Daughter. London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1986. 0340397624. 1st ed. "There is such a thing as evil and it has a daughter, as Janice Elliott - displaying the versatility of her writing - reveals in her wittiest and most ingeniously original novel to date." Pp.159, very minor spotting to closed page edges. Blue cloth, d/w. VG/VG. Book number: 33065 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Fiction: : General
Keywords: Janice Elliott Dr Grubers Daughter Fiction Novel 33126 Fiction: : General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dr Gruber's Daughter UK, Sceptre Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0340497270) Soft Cover. 154 pp, browned bottom corners at rear end of the book. Very Good. Book number: 6828 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: General Fiction 0340497270 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empty Throne Walker Books, 1988. 1st. Baker, Graham. Very Good. Book number: 45474 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Empty Throne (the Sword and the Dream Book 2) London: Walker, 1989. Later printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Grahame Baker. Later printing of this mass market paperback edition. Very Good in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 82165 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Figures in the Sand London, United Kingdom: Sceptre, 1995. First Printing. Wraps. ISBN: 0340646934. Very Good . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 3310 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0340646934 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Figures in the Sand. London: Sceptre. 1994. Hardback. First edition. 202 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 12836 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Godmother Panther 1970 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780586032534). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 525789 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780586032534 9780586032534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Godmother 1st New York: Holt Rhinehart Winston, 1966. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Small crease to front flap. Else Fine in a Fine dust jacket. Price stamp to front end page.. Book number: 005336 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Incompetent Dragon. London : Hippo 1987 rep. 0590703455. ISBN: 0590703455. Pbk, Vg. Book number: 44782 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0590703455 Childrens Story. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Incompetent Dragon. London : Hippo 1987 rep. 0590703455. ISBN: 0590703455. Pbk, Vg. Book number: 69504 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0590703455 Childrens Story. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Italian Lesson. London: Hodder & Stoughton. 1985. Hardback. First edition. 174 pp. Page edges very slightly browned otherwise Near Fine copy in Very Good (two very small closed tears) dust-jacket. Book number: 12338 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Italian Lesson New York: Beaufort Books, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0825303915. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings; Ex-Library; 174 pages. Book number: 58036 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Women's Fiction
Keywords: 0825303915 Fiction Women's Fiction Elliott, Janice 1st Edition Italy | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page