| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Children's Guide To the Birds of the New Zealand Forests The Bush Press 1981 Paperback. (ISBN: 0908608071). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 345575 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Animals, NZ"0908608071 0908608071 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children's Illustrated Guide to Common Insects & Garden Animals of New Zealand Auckland, The Bush Press. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 0908608128) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp 40. Illustrated with colour photographs. Light rubs to corners. Spine area & immediately adjacent sunned. Otherwise very clean & tight. Part of 'The Children's Guides' series. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1007921 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.31 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Gardens & Gardening
Keywords: Nonfiction, New Zealand, Gardens, Insects, Animals, Entomology, Flora, Fauna, Wildlife, Natural History, Flauna Childrens 0908608128 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encouraging birds in the New Zealand garden 1986 Paperback, 96pp. (ISBN: 0908608055). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 227083 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Animals, NZ"0908608055 0908608055 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Enjoying Nature in the New Zealand Garden Auckland, Bush Press, 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 09080608276) 144 pages, 255x180mm. Soft cover in very good condition. Colour and black and white illustrations. Attracting birds and butterflies, planting a nature garden and many more home projects. -- Titles BooksBook number: 33963 NZD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.61 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Gardening
Keywords: 09080608276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gold Rush Country of New Zealand. The Bush Press, Auckland, 1987. 80 pp, large octavo, coloured, sepia and b&w photographic and line illustrations throughout, wrappers covered in clear laminate, else very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. Book number: 180440 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: gold mining new zealand history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gold Rush. Tales and Traditions of the New Zealand Goldfields. Auckland, The Bush Press. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0908608705) Card, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp128. Illustrated with photographs, maps, drawings & diagrams. Contents:- Measures / Maps / Introduction / Discovery of Gold; The Prospectors; The Diggers; Gold Rushes; Recovery of Gold; Goldfields Life & Characters. As New. -- BookedBook number: 1004027 NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Nz
Keywords: Nonfiction, New Zealand, History, Gold, Goldfields 0908608705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Journeys in Old New Zealand: Travel and Exploration in a New Land Auckland, Bush Press, 1995. (ISBN: 0908608349) 255x185mm, 184 pages, illustrated, paperback. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 38561 NZD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.61 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: New Zealand - General
Keywords: 0908608349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heritage of Aotearoa Auckland, Bush Press, 1998, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0908608780) 185x250mm, 120 pages, profusely illustrated, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 31125 NZD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.61 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: New Zealand - General
Keywords: 0908608780 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kauri (Mantis Poets) Bush Press 1994 Hardcover, 2pp. (ISBN: 9780908608195). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 299524 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "NZ, Non-Fiction"9780908608195 9780908608195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kauri Past and Present Auckland, Bush Press, 2003. (ISBN: 0908608195) 240x185mm, 32 pages, illustrated, stapled card wraps. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 31947 NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: New Zealand - General
Keywords: 0908608195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
King Kauri: Tales and Traditions of the Kauri Country of New Zealand The Bush Press, 1996. Softcover. Sewn softcover, 5.5x8.5", 144 pp, b&w illus. Spine creasing, else Good.. Book number: 16199 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Native Forests and Trees Auckland, Bush Press, 2003. (ISBN: 0908608756) 260x185mm, 48 pages, illustrated, paperback. As new condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 30845 NZD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.04 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 718] Catalogue: Natural History - New Zealand
Keywords: 0908608756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Zealand Traditions & Folklore Bush Press of Auckland. 1994. (ISBN: 0908608675). No Binding, Oversized. Book, Has wear, covers rubbed and soiled, spine ends chipped, clean text. Good+/No Jacket. Book number: 015366hb USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: March12
Keywords: 0908608675 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows on the Land Auckland, Bush Press, 1985, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 090860825X) 240x185mm, 112 pages, illustrated, paperback. Slight fading around spine, otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 23595 NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: New Zealand - Maori
Keywords: 090860825X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows on the Land: Signs From the Maori Past Bush Press 1985 Paperback, 112pp. Ex Library, (ISBN: 9780908608256). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 307752 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "History, Maori, NZ"9780908608256 9780908608256 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wainamu The Town by the Sea Bush Press 1992 Hardcover, 64pp. ex lib. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 110065 NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 22.97 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1825] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, History, Illustrations, NZ, Non-Fiction" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Islands : Exploring the Islands of the Hauraki Gulf and Beyond Auckland, New Zealand, Bush Pres. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 090860808x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Covers the history, flora and fauna of various islands in the Hauraki gulf including Little Barrier, Rangitoto & Motutapu, Kauwau, Tiritiri Matangi, Great Barrier, Hen Island, Lady Alice Island and Great Mercury Island. CONDITION Card wraps (unworn) 135 pages with photo illus in colour and b/w as well as maps. Bright and crisp copy. #New Zealand History#. Very Good/N/A. -- Ariel BooksBook number: 14097 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Environment & Ecology
Keywords: New Zealand Studies 090860808x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild New Zealand From The Road Random House New Zealand 2010 Paperback, 328pp. "New Zealand is world famous for its natural environment: its changeable and unique landscape, its strange and wonderful flora and fauna. This book is both guidebook and celebration, a handbook outlining the most significant features of our wilderness and introducing the key species and where they can easily be observed and experienced. As the title suggests, the book is about easily accessible nature experiences: viewing areas and hides from which rare birds can be observed, short bush walks and even what can be seen directly from the car as the Kiwi or international tourist drives through this magnificent country of ours. It covers such highlights as dolphins in the Bay of Islands, godwits on the Thames Coast and near Christchurch, the flora and fauna of the Southern Alps, and penguins and seals in Otago. Fully illustrated with beautiful colour photographs, it can be enjoyed at home to plan a trip or taken on the road to entertain and inform. ", (ISBN: 9781869793494). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 812436 NZD 38.53 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.04 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2307] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Illustrations, NZ, Travel"9781869793494 9781869793494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Islands. Exploring the Islands of the Jauraki Gulf and Beyond Auckland, The Bush Press. 1982, First Edition. (ISBN: 090860808X) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Large. Ill.: Photographs By Author. pp135. Very light rub of corners, narrow faded strip adjacent to spine; o/wise excellent condition. Illustrated with Illustrated with photographs & maps. Near New. -- BookedBook number: 1004132 NZD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1048] Catalogue: Nz
Keywords: Nonfiction, New Zealand, History, Geography, Regional, Hauraki Gulf, Islands, Wildlife 090860808x Photographs by Author | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Islands : Exploring the Islands of the Hauraki Gulf and Beyond Auckland, The Bush Press, 1982, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 090860808X) 240x180mm, 135 pages, illustrated, soft covers. Gift inscription on front endpaper. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 37266 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.31 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: New Zealand - Local Histories (NI)
Keywords: 090860808X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Islands : Exploring the Islands of the Hauraki Gulf and Beyond Auckland, The Bush Press, 1982, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 090860808X) 240x180mm, 135 pages, illustrated, soft covers. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 37265 NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: New Zealand - Local Histories (NI)
Keywords: 090860808X | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |