| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 146 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Wicked Slice New York, St. Martin’s Press. 1989, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/VG; 198 pages; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in blue boards titled in silver in a Very Good unclipped dustjacket, with two short closed tears at the bottom and one tiny one at the top. Book number: 001605 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery, Golf | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rotten Lies New York, The Mysterious Press, 1995. First printing. hardcover. Red bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Aaron Elkins on title page. Golf Mystery. Fine/fine. Book number: 1948 USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Golf - Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Wicked Slice NY, St. Martin's Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312030037). Hardcover, FINE/NEAR FINE, colourful attractive dustjacket with one nick to upper right corner, Women's Pro-Am golfer Lee Ofsted finds the body of the tour's star at the bottom of a water hazard. Book number: 012751 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Golfing Fiction, Women's Golf, 0312030037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons At The Party; Old Bones; A Savage State Of Grace. Walter J. Black, 1988. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Three novels in one volume, colorful picture board covers, Detective book club series. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 39392 USD 21.52 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Buit Houten, Holkema En Warendorf. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 9026981740) Pb. 288p.. Good. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 020322 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Detectives
Keywords: 9026981740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De buit 1999. Paperback. Pp: 288. Een Amerikaanse kunstspeurder gaat op verzoek van de mooie nicht van zijn vermoorde vriend en een Oostenrijkse graaf op zoek naar door de Nazi's geroofde schilderijen. ISBN: 9789026981746. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U387175 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026981746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De buit Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1999, 288 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 213024&THR € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curses New York, The Mysterious Press, 1989. First printing. hardcover. Tan bds. with black cloth spine in DJ. Signed by Aaron Elkins on title page. Forensic Anthropologist Gideon Oliver solves crimes. Fine/Fine. Book number: 616 USD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2645] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Forensic Anthropology - Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
CURSES! New York, Mysterious Press 1989, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780892962631 ¶ - ; 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 204 pages; A Gideon Oliver mystery set at an archaeological dig in Yucatan, Mexico. Book number: 50326 USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1664] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Curses! Mysterious Press, New York, 1989. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good/Very Good. 450 g; 204 pp. Illustrated dustwrapper. There are a couple of grubby marks the top edge of the text block, no other damage to describe. Anthropology Professor Gideon Oliver, is enlisted to travel to the Yucatan peninsular to inspect a skeleton in the reopened ruins of the archaeological dig atTlaloc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0208439 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.6 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Mystery Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curses!. NY: Mysterious Press, 1989. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. No defects in book or jacket. Pages are crisp, tight, book is unread. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED by author. A Gideon Oliver mystery, set on the Yucatan Pennisula. A beautiful copy, jacket protected by mylar cover. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 204 pages. Mystery. Mexico. Yucatan. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 19192 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Curses! Mysterious Press, New York, 1989. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 450 g.; 204 pp. Illustrated dustwrapper. Minor handling marks affect the top edges of the pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0209591 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Mystery Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curses!. New York, Mysterious Press, 1989. (ISBN: 0892962631) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. The dj is bumped slightly on the spine. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 003431 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curses! New York, Mysterious Press. 1989, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. As New/As New; 204 pages; First printing stated; As New in blue cloth over cream boards, stamped in black, in an As New dustwrapper. A Gideon Oliver mystery set on the Yucatan Peninsula, by the Edgar Award-winning author of Old Bones. Book number: 000212 USD 24.20 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1922] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Curses! Mysterious Press, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, SIGNED by Author on title page, with Dust Jacket, light rubbing to Dust Jacket, () Professor Gideon Oliver travels to the Yucatan Peninsula to inspect a skeleton in a Mayan archaeological dig. But when people begin to die mysteriously and a set of heiroglyphs describe a horrible curse, Oliver must don his thinking cap to solve an ancient riddle--and a modern mystery. Reissue. ID: mon0000114276 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000114276 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curses! Mysterious Press, New York, 1989. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 450 g.; 204 pp. Illustrated dustwrapper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0207644 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Mystery Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curses Mysterious Press: Mysterious Press, 1989. . B008373; 204 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket. Book number: 8373 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Elkins | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Place New York, Walker & Company (1985).. (ISBN: 0802755658) . First printing of the "addition" edition. 200 pp. Book has yellowing pages. Bright dust jacket is nearly Fine. The price is intact. The second Gideon Oliver Mystery. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000357 USD 195.00 [Appr.: EURO 155.5 | £UK 124.5 | JP¥ 15490] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery, Detective, Gideon Oliver, Anthropologist, Anthropology, Washington, Olympic National Park 0802755658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Dark Place. New York:, Walker Publishing,, 1983., First Edition, Hardcover. 0802755658. Octavo, about 8.5 inches (22.5 cm) tall, in black paper covered boards. 200 pages. The second Gideon Oliver mystery involving bones found in the rain forest of Washington's Olympic Peninsula. A clean, crisp and soundly bound copy with modest toning of the text. The jacket has very light wear at the extremities, very light rubbing, a crease to the rear pastedown (binding flaw), but no chips or tears. Near Fine in Very Good+ Dustjacket. Book number: 15779 USD 170.50 [Appr.: EURO 136 | £UK 109 | JP¥ 13544] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Olympic Peninsula Murder Mystery Forensic Anthropology Archaeology Forensic Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Place Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20955-0) . 1990, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cocked. (Mystery). Book number: 438163 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0445209550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Place Walker & Company, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802755658. 1985 American reissue, first printing. Has Addition spelling error on copyright page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! An exceptional copy. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright.. Fine . Book number: 1008281 USD 87.99 [Appr.: EURO 70.25 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6990]
Keywords: 0802755658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Place: A Gideon Oliver Mystery New York, Warner Books, 1990. (ISBN: 0445209550) 200 pages. Paperback in good condition. Page edges lightly browned. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42478 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0445209550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Men's Hearts New York NY: Mysterious Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892964669. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Among the ancient ruins of the Valley of the Nile, a four-thousand-year-old skeleton appears and reappears in one place after another along a trail of deadly greed; Gideon Oliver Mystery; 227 pages. Book number: 24761 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Forensic Mystery
Keywords: 0892964669 Elkins, Aaron Mystery Forensic Mystery 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Men's Hearts Mysterious Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0892964669. American first edition, first printing. Published by Mysterious Press in 1994. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 8507652 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0892964669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Men's Hearts. New York:, Mysterious Press,, 1994., First Edition, Hardcover. 0892964669. Octavo, 227 pages. A Gidion Oliver Mystery. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. Fine in Fine Dustjacket. Book number: 12513 USD 34.10 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2709] Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page