| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 196 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Inheritors of Earth Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-04496-2) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 277984 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0515044962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inheritors of Earth Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-04496-2) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 832834 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0515044962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inheritors of Earth Pyramid. (ISBN: 0-515-04068-1) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 010656 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0515040681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find the Changeling U.S. Dell. 1980, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-440-12604-5) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy withminor wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 21455 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440126045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find the Changeling Orbit - Macdonald, 1991. not 1st printing. paperback. 0708883737. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FV0316/251 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708883737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find the Changeling London, Sphere Books. 1983. (ISBN: 0722115695) Mass Market Paperback. 249 pp. Very Good. Book number: 78715 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0722115695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FIND THE CHANGELING orbit, 1991. not 1st printing. Paperback. 0708883737. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FG0517/139 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0708883737 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find the Changeling. NY: Dell Publishing Inc, 1980. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0440126045. Aged, Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 249 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 6565 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0440126045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find the Changeling Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-1569-5) . 1983. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 186773 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0722115695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FIND THE CHANGELING Dell, 1980. 1st printing, S F mystery thriller. Paperback. 0440126045. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FM08/556 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0440126045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Find the Changeling Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-12604-5) . 1980, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 450931 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0440126045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FIND THE CHANGELING Sphere, 1983. 1st printing. A group is dedicated to stopping changeling hired killings, but it is an occupation that has a pretty high fatality rate. Paperback. 0722115695. near fine paperback, spine sunned. Book number: FD09.301 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0722115695 | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425037614. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14670 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0425037614 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods NY: Berkley Publishing, 1977. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399119426. Fine/Near Fine. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has light shelf rub along bottom edge. Now in new protective sleeve. A Great Gift for the Collector.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 207 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0399119426 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
If The Stars Are Gods London, England, Sphere, 1979. 1st Sphere Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722115741 Paperback The Nebula Award-winning story - now a full length novel. The greatest quest man will ever undertake..Crease on back cover. Date in pen to inside cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 006649 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods New York: Berkley Publishing Corporation, 1977. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399119426. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and insrcibed by Benford on title page. One of the episodes in this chronicle was the 1974 Nebula Award winner for best novelette. ; Octavo; Signed by Author. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13320 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0399119426 Science Fiction Space Exploration Aliens Nebula Award | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-37066-7) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 902848 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441370667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars are Gods Great Britain, Sphere Science Fiction, 1979. 1st Sphere Edition, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722115741 Paperback The original story from which If the Stars are Gods grew won the Nebula Award. Now the long-awaited magnificent full-length novel is complete. It tells the unforgettable story of the century-long search of a scientist-monk for the secret of alien intelligent life.202 pp. Tiny crease to corner front cover. . Book number: 034942 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods NY: Bantam Books, 1988. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553276425. Illustrated by Frank Riley. 229 pages; Very Good Plus condition. No creases. Very Minor shelf rub at edges. Soft bump top front corner tip. A Bright, Tight, Clean copy.. Very Good+ . Book number: 1680 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553276425 Fiction Science General | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods Berkley. (ISBN: 0-399-11942-6) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 101311 USD 34.81 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2765] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0399119426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-03761-4) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 903188 USD 12.38 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 983] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425037614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-03761-4) . 1978, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 301930 USD 9.48 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 753] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425037614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars are Gods U.S. Berkley. 1978, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-03761-4) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good +. Book number: 17540 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425037614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods New York: Berkley Publishing, 1977. 0399119426. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399119426. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 1 inch chip to top rear panel.. Book number: 017308 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: 0399119426 First Editions Literature & Fiction Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
If the Stars Are Gods. New York, Berkeley Publishing Group, 1977. Hardcover. . A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Damp staining at bottom page block near rear of book, affecting bottom centimeter of pp 203-214. Rear board slightly warped. Book lightly soiled. Dust jacket dampstained at lower spine edge, light edgewear, some rubbing and light soiling. 1cm tear at rear dust jacket top where end flap begins. Book number: 4107 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page