| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
101 Outerspace Jokes New York, Baronet Publishing Company. 1979, First Printing. (ISBN: 0894370502) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 96pp. clean, tight & unmarked. Near Fine. Book number: 021988 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 0894370502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
101 Outerspace Jokes New York, Baronet Publishing Company. 1979, First Printing. (ISBN: 0894370502) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 96pp. clean, tight & unmarked. Near Fine. Book number: 021988a USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 0894370502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amazing Adventures of the Escapist [ Vol. 3]. Milwaukie. Dark Horse Books. 2006. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, 8vo: 166pp. Balloon-comic. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 3: Michael Chabon Presents: The Amazing Adventures of the Escapist. ISBN: 978-1-59307-492-0. Book number: 50248 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9781593074920 | In shopping cart More information div> |
America's Space Vehicles; a Pictorial Review London, Oak Tree Press Ltd. 1962. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Photographs/Diagrams. Ex-Library, Hard Cover, worn ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels. Flaps of dust jacket glued to end pages, tape stains on cover of binding; textblock and binding overall clean and tight, but worn and lightly frayed at the corners and spine extremities; rubbed & sunned, unclipped dust jacket with edge and spine wear; 140p. including glossary and index. Good/Good. Book number: SJ7916 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: America's Space Vehicles, America's Space Vehicles Pictorial History, America's Space Vehicles History Photographs/Diagrams | In shopping cart More information div> |
America's Space Vehicles a Pictorial Review New York: Sterling Publishing Company, 1962. Hardcover. Early work describing both actual and planned launch vehicles, satellites, and other space-related items in the USA's arsenal in the early 1960s. In full grey cloth covers with bumped corners, sm. tear rear cover fore-edge. Interior clean and bright; chock full of photos and drawings. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 140 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 72817 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: >>Geology & Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blackhawk No. 1 1992. USA: DC Comics Inc. 1992. First Edition. Magazine. 26 x 17cm stapled, glossy coloured covers, colour comic strips, no inscriptions. 56 pages. Very Good. Book number: 38980 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Comics Cartoons Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bringing Up Your Parents U.S. Scholastic. 1980, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-590-30351-1) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with minor wear on covers. How a teenager can live with their parents by the great comic book artist and creator of the Spirit. Very Good. Book number: 22032 CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: Comics & Comic Strips
Keywords: Comics Family Youth Teenagers 0590303511 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Building Kitchen Sink Press, 1987, Ed.: signed and limited edition, number 693 of 1250. Signed on a bookplate on the front end page. hardback. very good or better condition Book number: 43958 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The building. Northampton, Kitchen Sink Press, n.d. Ills. Softcover. Fine. #0878160256. [97582] Book number: 97582 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Caramba.. Amsterdam, Blue Circle, 1985. 1ste / 1st. Cardboard / Karton, Ill.: Eisner, Will. A4, Good / Goed. 62 pagina's. Stripverhaal / Comic/ Bande Dessinée. Stripverhaal in kleur met tekstballoons. Bevat de verhalen: P’Gell; Caramba; De erfenis; Saree; Het meisjesinternaat; Het medaillon; Konkurrentie; Geld, geld, geld; De Capistrano juwelen. Book number: 008870 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Strips S Diversen
Keywords: De Spirit | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook Kitchen Sink Press. 1989. Oversz. illus. glazed bds. w/o.dj. as issued.. (ISBN: 0878160531) , LIMITED ED. OF 1500 SIGNED COPIES BY THE ARTIST OF WHICH THIS IS NO. 909. Large Coll. of b&w comics on city living by the noted cartoonist & comic book artist. Fine. Book number: 3884 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930] Catalogue: Comic Books, Comic Art & Graphic Novels
Keywords: Comic Art Comic Books Artwork Signed Books Limited Ed. Cartoonist Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook Princeton. Wis. : Kitchen Sink Press 1989. 1st edition. limited. Description: 86 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Pictorial Animation - Cartoon. Impressively illustrated throughout. Number 1261 of 1500 copies; SIGNED by the artist. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0878160531. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 105696 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.73 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8479]
Keywords: 0878160531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook Princeton. Wis. : Kitchen Sink Press 1989. 1st edition. limited. Number 743 of 1500 copies; SIGNED by the artist. Description: 86 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Pictorial Animation - Cartoon. Impressively illustrated throughout. Signed by the author (No. 743 of 1500). Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0878160531. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 81021 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.29 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9476]
Keywords: 0878160531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook Princeton. Wis. : Kitchen Sink Press 1989. 1st edition. limited. Number 1245 of 1500 signed copies. Description: 86 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Pictorial Animation - Cartoon. Impressively illustrated throughout. Signed by the author (No. 1245 of 1500). Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0878160531. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 81018 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.29 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9476]
Keywords: 0878160531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook. New York-London. W.W. Norton & Company Inc. & W.W. Norton & Company Ltd. 2006. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, large 8vo: 116pp. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-0-393-32809-7. Book number: 49734 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780393328097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Kitchen Sink Pr, 1989. (ISBN: 087816054x) Paperback , 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. NF. Unmarked, tight and clean with no wear. Near Fine. Book number: 013119 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 087816054x | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook Princeton. Wis. : Kitchen Sink Press 1989. 1st edition. limited. Number 741 of 1500 copies. Description: 86 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Pictorial Animation - Cartoon. Impressively illustrated throughout. Signed by the author (No. 741 0f 1500). Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0878160531. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 81020 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.29 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9476]
Keywords: 0878160531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook Princeton. Wis. : Kitchen Sink Press 1989. 1st edition. limited. Number 740 of 1500. Description: 86 p. : chiefly ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: Pictorial Animation - Cartoon. Impressively illustrated throughout. Signed by the author (No. 740 of 1500). Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0878160531. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 81019 € 95.00 [Appr.: US$ 119.29 | £UK 76.25 | JP¥ 9476]
Keywords: 0878160531 | In shopping cart More information div> |
City People Notebook. New York-London. W.W. Norton & Company Inc. & W.W. Norton & Company Ltd. 2006. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, large 8vo: 84pp. Very fine copy - as new. ISBN: 978-0-393-32806-6. Book number: 49733 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 9780393328066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMICS & SEQUENTIAL ART FLORIDA, 1985. 164 pp., 27 x 20 cm, Ill.: ill. in zw/w. In dit boek komen de grafische aspecten van het stripverhaal aan de orde. Book number: 10073571 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het complot. Het verborgen verhaal achter De protocollen van de wijzen van Zion. Atlas: Amsterdam, 2008. Paperback, 1ste dr., in stripvorm, bibliogr., goed ex., 155 pp. Book number: 37684 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Contract with God Trilogy : Life on Dropsie Avenue A CONTRACT WITH GOD; A LIFE FORCE; DROPSIE AVENUE New York, Norton, 2006. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover. Oversized hardback (4to); 498 pages. Clean, tight, unread copy; slight shelfwear. DJ in mylar. Comic strips from a master cartoonist. NEAR FINE IN NEAR FINE DUSTJACKET . Book number: 59033 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: HUMOR
Keywords: Comics Graphic Novels New York | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Contract with God Trilogy Life on Dropsie Avenue New York, W.W. Norton & Company, 2006. First American edition. Hardcover. pp. xix, 498. Large 8vo. No detectable flaws; near fine in near fine dust jacket with minor edgewear. Contract with God; A Life Force; Dropsie Avenue all in one hardcover volume. -- Bison BooksBook number: 017756 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Graphic Novel; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een contract met God Uitgeverij Atlas, 2004, +-200 .pp, soft cover, 23 x 15 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 289992&STR € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Stripverhalen
Keywords: Stripverhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Contract with God Kitchen Sink Pr (Nrt), 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0878160175. First Printing; #117/ 600 copies with signature slip attached; 200 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 261077 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: 0878160175 Graphic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page