ascending
descending
found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BARRY EISLER
RAIN FALL
ISBN : 014101010X. PENGUIN BOOKS. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 417 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
¶ Collection Penguin fiction
Book number: RO60061693
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Breuklijn
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 311. ISBN: 9789022997420. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1959443
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022997420
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Breuklijn
Luitingh, 2011, Paperback, mooi exemplaar. 9789022997420 .
Book number: 119106664
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Breuklijn
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 311. ISBN: 9789022997420. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1930364
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022997420
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Choke Point
Great Britain, Penguin Books, 2006. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0141017635 Paperback .
Book number: 058307
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: FICTION_SUSPENSE RAIN JOHN (FICTITIOUS CHARACTER)_FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Dubbelblind - Een John Rain-thriller.
Utrecht, Bruna, 2008. 288pp gelijmd, paperback, goede staat, Uitgeversrestant; (oorspr. prijs: 17,95) .
Book number: 9789022993859
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EISLER, BARRY
Fault Line a Novel
New York: Ballantine Books, 2009. 9780345505088. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780345505088. Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.4 Inches; 320 pages.
Book number: 22843
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2379]
Keywords: 9780345505088
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY,
Fault Line - a Novel.
New York, Ballantine Books, 2009. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear, Small Prev Owner Notation Ffep. Pages: 308.
Book number: MASTER218080I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY,
HARD RAIN.
Eisler, Barry. HARD RAIN. NY: Signet Books, c2004. First printing. 374pp. as new, looks unread mass market paperback
Book number: 80106
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EISLER, BARRY.
HARD RAIN.
New York: Putnam, (2003.) First printing. Second international thriller feauturing assassin John Rain, a killer, who works out modern Tokyo, is the son of an American mother, Japanese father, and trained with special forces in Vietnam..He is choosy about who his victims will be, and the deaths always seem to have happened by natural means. He is the best at what he does - discreet and efficient. SIGNED on the title page. 337 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. Promotional bookmark laid in. ISBN: 0-399-150528
Book number: 52306
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: tokyo, japan setting, first book, 0399150528
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY EISLER
Hard Rain
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399150528. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8504540
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1588]
Keywords: 0399150528
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY.
INSIDE OUT.
New York: Ballantine, (2010.) Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Thriller featuring black ops soldier Ben Treven who is told to find and eliminate a rogue operator who has stolen 92 torture tapes from the CIA. An inside look at the allegations of cover-up in the news by this former CIA operative. Includes sources, and bibliography. SIGNED on the title page. 341 pp. Near fine in glossy illustrated wrappers. Promotional bookmark laid in.
Book number: 53316
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: torture, detainees, cia operative, arc, uncorrected proof,
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Killing Rain
Putnam Adult, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399152849. First Printing; John Rain Thrillers; 1.34 x 8.98 x 6.14 Inches; 352 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 223171
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0399152849 Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EISLER, BARRY
Killing Rain
New York: G. P. Putnam, 2005. 0399152849. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399152849. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket.; Signed By the Author; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Signed by Author.
Book number: 40876
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0399152849 Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime Books
In shopping cart

More information

BARRY EISLER
Killing Rain (John Rain Thrillers)
Putnam Adult, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399152849. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! . Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505536
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0399152849
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Killing Rain
New York, Putnam Pub Group. 2005, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399152849) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened as new signed copy of the author's 4th book. Very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 021633
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: John Rain 0399152849
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Killing Rain
Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons, Penguin Group (USA) Inc., 375 Hudson Street, New York First Edition 2005. New York 2005. First US edition hard back binding in publisher's original smooth black paper covers with textured black paper spine, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 337 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0399152849
Book number: 62598
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EISLER, BARRY.
KILLING RAIN.
New York: Putnam, (2005.) First printing. His fourth novel, an international suspense thriller featuring Japanese-American assassin John Rain. SIGNED on the title page. 337 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-399-152849
Book number: 52305
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: suspense thriller, 0399152849
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Killing Rain
New York, N. Y. G. P. Putnam's Sons. 2005. (ISBN: 0-399-15284-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 082576
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0399152849
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EISLER, BARRY.
THE LAST ASSASSIN.
New York: Putnam, (2006.) First printing. His fifth novel, an international suspense thriller featuring Japanese-American assassin John Rain. SIGNED on a blank prelim page. 338 pp. Near fine in fine dust jacket (remainder line, usual light toning to the pages). ISBN: 0-399-153594
Book number: 52363
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: suspense thriller, 0399153594
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
The Last Assassin
New York, Putnam. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399153594) Hard Cover. Remainder, A square solid tight clean un-read copy. this copy has a corner bump else fine. The priced jacket has some wrinkling on the above mentioned corner. Remainder. The author's 5th John Rain novel. Thjis copy includes a Rain Fall bookmark. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 028702
USD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: New York (N.Y. )_fiction Fiction_thrillers John Rain 0399153594
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
The Last Assassin
Penguin Michael Joseph, London, 2007. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Category: Crime Fiction; Inventory No: 004142.
Book number: 004142
AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
The Last Assassin
New York, Putnam. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399153594) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copy has some light reading wear,very minor pagedge soil. The author's 5th John Rain novel. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 023348
USD 25.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2026]
Keywords: New York (N.Y. )_fiction Fiction_thrillers John Rain 0399153594
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY
Ondergronds
Uitgever: A.W. Bruna Uitgevers Jaar: 2003. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022986417
Book number: 9789
€  9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
Keywords: 9789022986417
In shopping cart

More information

EISLER, BARRY & MEER, JOOST VAN DER
Ondergronds
Bruna, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 295. Een Japans-Amerikaanse huurmoordenaar probeert onder te duiken in Osaka maar wordt gedwongen toch nog een opdracht uit te voeren als de Japanse geheime dienst hem op het spoor komt. ISBN: 9789022986417. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1348541
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022986417
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search