| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
ALARIC 1980, Meulenhoff, 1e druk. SF 158. Gelamineerde softcover, 220+4 pp. Goede staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 118914309 € 3.45 [Appr.: US$ 4.33 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 344]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alaric 1980. Paperback. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9789029010740. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1332516 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029010740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alaric. Fantasy Roman. München Heyne 1985. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3453311469. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU030825 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Science Fiction und Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alaric 1980. Paperback. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9789029010740. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1118294 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029010740 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alaric Amsterdam, Meulenhoff. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 9029010746) Pb. 221p.. Goed. -- Champ ClarkBook number: 022156 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 9029010746 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile Dell Publishing, 1980. Paperback. 0440108543 Very Good. Used book minor creasing,. Very Good . Book number: BING7203355 USD 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Keywords: 0440108543 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born To Exile HarperCollins 1992 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned and marked else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Alaric, a young minstrel with a talent for magic, roamed the lands in search of his fortune. And in Castle Royale, it seemed he'd found both his fortune and his true love, the beautiful Princess Solinde. But could a penniless orphan hope to claim such a royal treasure?... "" Book number: 80366 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Born To Exile Collins 1992 Paperback, 224pp. "The solitary wanderings of a minstrel with preternatural powers lead him to many adventures before he is ultimately restored to his supernatural antecedents, the Lords of All Power. ", (ISBN: 9780586207321). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756250 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780586207321 9780586207321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile London, HarperCollins. 1992. (ISBN: 0246137290) Binding - Pictorial Softcover, Large Octavo - 240mm (91/2") tall. Paperback/pictorial softcover, in very good general condition. A solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Minor foxing on prelims. Very Good. Book number: 0214795 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Novel Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical 0246137290 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1978. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870540823. Illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian. B&W Illustrations; Limited to 4148 copies (according to The Arkham House Companion). Spine ends & corners of book covers have a bit of very light bumping and rubbing. Black cloth covered boards have gilt letting to spine of book. Bottom spine end of book cover has a bit of light rubbing. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid gray color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of light bumping & rubbing. Top front edge of dust jacket has a small rubbed nick. Top spine end of dust jacket has some light edge wear and rubbing as well. Rear dust jacket has some light ground-in dirt and there is one light ink pen mark. Overall, a nice bright copy. "For eight weary months Alaric the minstrel has trudged the lonely road of exile. Born with preternatural powers, he had been found abandoned on a hillside clutching his ankles. Rejected by his foster family as a witch child, separated by death from his only companion, Alaric now wanders through the world as a solitary wayfarer, a knapsack and lute his sole possessions." This book was the winner of a Balrog Award (unfortunately, for a mis-labeled category of Best Collection / Anthology -- the book is actually a novel, but was published in F & SF as novelettes previously).. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 20509 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0870540823 Science Fiction Fantasy Phyllis Eisenstein Fantastic Fiction Arkham House Small Press Limited Editions Stephen E. Fabian Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile Sauk City, WI: Arkham House, 1978. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870540823. Slight softening to spine head. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to head of spine panel. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 13438 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0870540823 Science Fiction Fantasy Teleportation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-16280-3) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy). Book number: 131110 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0451162803 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile. Sauk City, WI, Arkham House, 1978. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. One of 4,148 copies printed. Illustrated by Stephen E. Fabian. Book number: 1238 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Arkham House Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile / Phyllis Eisenstein ; Ill. By Stephen E. Fabian - [Summary: The Solitary Wanderings of a Minstrel with Preternatural Powers Lead Him to Many Adventures Before He Is Ultimately Restored to His Supernatural Antecedents. . . . . . ] Sauk City. Wis. : Arkham House 1978. 1st Edition. Description: 202 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Subjects: Fantasy. Series: Arkham House science fiction novel. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap.0870540823. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 76776 € 21.95 [Appr.: US$ 27.56 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2190]
Keywords: 0870540823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile U.S.A.: Dell, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440108543. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 143002 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0440108543 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile New York: Dell, 1978. Paperback. 1st edition. Mass market paperback. Very Good in printed wrappers. . Book number: 81056 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile Sauk City, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Arkham House. 1977, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870540823) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Dust jacket shows some very light rubbing, is otherwise clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 074226 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
Keywords: 0870540823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Born to Exile. Illustrations by Stephen E. Fabian. Sauk City: Arkham House. 1978. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. First edition, 4,148 copies printed. Octavo, original black cloth titled in gold on spine panel. Dust jacket & interior artwork by Stephen Fabian. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket, just like new; still in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. Fine in Dust Jacket . Book number: 302663 CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.47 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2580] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Born To Exile. Arkham House: Sauk City, Wisconsin, 1978. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0870540823. Page edges a little browned and spotted, else a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket. Fix-up fantasy novel of stories first published in Fantasy & Science Fiction magazine. TIPPED IN BOOKPLATE SIGNED AND DATED (August 9th, 1978) BY THE AUTHOR AT TIME OF PUBLICATION. Book number: 00151 GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
Keywords: 0870540823 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Palace Grafton Books 1992 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780586207291). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 541255 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586207291 9780586207291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Palace Grafton Books 1992 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780586207291). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 595287 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586207291 9780586207291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Palace NY: Signet, 1988. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0451156781. in softcover, pages discolored.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 107218 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451156781 Science Fiction 0-451-15678-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Palace New York, Signet, 1988. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0451156781. Paperback. First printing 1988. Dings, some wear to edges. Clean, tight.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 941 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0451156781 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Palace N A LDutton. 1988. (ISBN: 9780451156785) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0011341 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780451156785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Crystal Palace NY: Signet, 1988. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0451156781. softcover (no reader creases;has pg edge age discoloration). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 134488 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0451156781 Fantasy 0-451-15678-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page