| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
The Fantastic Years On Cyprus: The Swedish Cyprus Expedition And Its Members. Paul Astrom, Jonsered: 1994. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 84 pages. Book number: 36644X1 USD 53.50 [Appr.: EURO 42.75 | £UK 34.25 | JP¥ 4250] Catalogue: ARCHAEOLOGY
Keywords: ( ). 9170810591 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ages and Days in Cyprus. Göteborg, Paul Aström, 1980. Richly illustrated. Paperback. 174 pp. (Studies in Mediterranean Archaeology, Pocket-book, 12). ISBN: 9185058971. Book number: G1624-4200 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195] Catalogue: Near East
Keywords: archaeology archeology archeologie Cyprus travel - reizen autobiography - autobiografie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Decorated metal bowls from Cyprus. Lund, C.W.K. Gleerup, 1946. Wrappers (paperback) 18 pp. with illustr. and 16 plates.; 29 cm. - "Skrifter Utgivna av Svenska Institutet I Rom. XII. Acta Instituti Romani Regni Sueciae. XII. Opuscula Archaeologica, Vol. IV." (sl. browned, altough good). Gewicht/Weight: 300 grs. Book number: 11051 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Early Rome II. The Tombs. Lund, 1956. 327 pp. 247 ills in the text. Soft cover. (Skrifter Svenska Institutet i Rom, 4°, XVII:2). Book number: 51483 € 225.00 [Appr.: US$ 282.53 | £UK 180.25 | JP¥ 22444]
Keywords: Roma Archaeology Rome Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Early Rome VI. Historical survey. Lund, 1973. 211 pp. 52 ills. Soft cover. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska institutet i Rom - 4, XVII: 6). Book number: 81290 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
Keywords: Roma Archaeology Rome Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Early Rome III. Fortifications, domestic architecture, sanctuaries. stratigraphic excavations. Lund, 1960. 487,(1) pp. 286 ills in the text & on some fold. plts. Soft cover. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Rom, 4°, XVII:3). Book number: 12577 € 160.00 [Appr.: US$ 200.91 | £UK 128.25 | JP¥ 15960]
Keywords: Roma Archaeology Rome Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Early Rome V. The written sources. Lund, 1973. 407,(1) pp. Soft cover. (Skrifter Svenska Institutet i Rom, 4°, XVII:5). Book number: 51481 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
Keywords: Roma Archaeology Rome Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Early Rome VI: Historical Survey. Lund, 1973. With 52 text-figures. Wrappers. 211 pp. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Rom, 17/6) (Unopened). Book number: G1633-1667 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988] Catalogue: Rome & Etruria
Keywords: Italy - Italie Rome history - geschiedenis archaeology archeology archeologie Iron Age - IJzertijd - Eisenzeit temple complex - tempels houses - huizen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greek Geometric and Archaic pottery found in Cyprus. Stockholm, 1977. 86 pp. 2 plts. Soft cover. (Acta Inst. Athen. XXVI). Book number: 176575 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greek Geometric and Archaic Pottery found in Cyprus. Stockholm, 1977. With 100 plates. Wrappers. 86 pp. (Skrifter utgivna av Svenska Institutet i Athen, 26) (Unopened). ISBN: 9185086223. Book number: G10352-3383 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489] Catalogue: Classical Greece
Keywords: archaeology archeology archeologie geometric - geometrisch ceramics - ceramiek - aardewerk - keramiek Cyprus archaic archaisch Greek Greece - Griekenland - Griechenland vase painting - vaasschildering | In shopping cart More information div> |
Greek geometric and archaic pottery found in Cyprus. In collaboration with Yves CALVET, Marguerite YON, Vassos KARAGEORGHIS and J. P. THALMANN. (Acta instituti atheniensis regni Sueciae, series in-4, 26.) Stockholm, Paul Aströms, 1977. In-4 broché, 86 pages, 113 planches de reproductions photographiques. Texte en anglais et en français. (Couverture un peu défraîchie.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. GOOD. ..(5E).. Book number: 241262 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
Keywords: ARCHEOLOGIE : Mondes hellénique et romain ARC03 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legends And Facts Of Early Roman History. 8vo; pp. 68; stiff wrapper, sticker on front wrapper, a good copy. Lund CWK Gleerup, (1962). Book number: 80261 AUD 19.80 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.36 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1538]
Keywords: Europe European Roman Rome Italy history myths | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legends and Facts of Early Roman History Lund, 1962. Soft Cover. 68pp. Covers worn and discolored, else Very Good, tight and unmarked. Good. Book number: 26783 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Classical Studies: Rome: Archaeology/Travel
Keywords: Rome History Etruscans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Origines de la Republique Romaine Fondation Hardt pour L'Etude de L'Antiquite Classique, 1967. Hardcover. 8vo. Cloth. 389 pp. With 2 b/w fold-outs. Text in English, French, Italian, German. Entretiens sur L'Antiquite Classique, Tome XIII. Dust jacket toned, book shadow on rear panel; spine sunned and stained; inch-long tear at fore-edge of front panel. Cloth bumped at heel of spine. Discreet bookstore sticker on front pastedown. Very good in very good, price-clipped dust jacket. . Good Book number: 210006 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Origines de la République Romaine Neuf Exposes Suivis de Discussions Fondation Hardt, 1967. Hardcover. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, call numbers and pocket. Light pencil marginalia on some pages. ; Gjerstad, Einar: the Origins of the Roman Republic; Brown, Frank E. : New Soundings in the Regia; the evidence for the early Republic; Rijs, P. J. : Art in Etruria; and Latium during the first half of the Fifth Century BC. ; Heurgon, Jacques: Magistratures romaines et magistratures etrusques; Gabba, Emilio: Considerazioni sulla tradizione letteraria sulle origini della Repubblica; Hanell, Krister: Probleme der Roemischen Fasti; Momigliano, Arnaldo: Osservazioni sulla distinzione fra patrizi e plebei; Alföldi, Andreas: Zur Struktur des Roemerstaates im V. Jahrhundert v. Chr. ; Wieacker, Franz: Die XII Tafeln in ihrem Jahrhundert; Waszink, J. H. ; van Berchem, Denis. ; Entretiens Sur L'Antiquité Classique Tome XIII; 389 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 4137 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Roman History
Keywords: Roman Republic Roman History Rome Classical Greek & Roman Art And Architecture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Studies on Prehistoric Cyprus. Uppsala, 1926. (8),342 pp. Num. text-ills. Soft cover. Book number: 40445 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 113.01 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 8978]
Keywords: Greece Cyprus Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Studies on Prehistoric Cyprus. Uppsala, 1926. (8),342 pp. Num. text-ills. Modern hardcover. Book number: 231983 € 100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
Keywords: Greece Cyprus Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |