| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
The Destruction of the Inn NY: Forge, 2001. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 31416 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312870264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destruction of the Inn New York, New York, U.S. A. Forge. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780312870263) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X. 238 Pages,Notes, X. Good/Good. Book number: 004760 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Historical Ireland | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Destruction of the Inn New York, New York, U.S. A. Forge. 2001, Stated First. (ISBN: 9780312870263) Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : X. Stack 0010 Shelf 5, 238 Pages, Notes, Appenedix, an Excellent Example of Ancient Irish Literature,Atb. Good/Good. Book number: 004972 USD 22.45 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1783] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Historical Ireland | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feast. New York, New York, U.S.A., Forge, 1999. First Printing (ISBN: 031286647x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Non-price clipped dj has mild shopwear. Boards have touch of shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Book number: 300581 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: FICTION HISTORICAL IRELAND ACTION ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FEAST. Eickhoff, Randy Lee. THE FEAST. NY: Forge, c1999. First edition. First printing. 254pp. 8vo. As new hardcover copy in d/j Book number: 71580 USD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1267]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Feast a Dramatic Retelling of Ireland's Epic U.S.A. Forge. 1999, First American Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover and Dust Jacket both in Near Fine clean condition One of the great stories of the Medieval Irish 'Ulster Cycle', or 'The Tain', is the Bardic story 'Bricriu's feast'. Here retold as a wonderful short novel! As new. Fine/Fine. Book number: 009356 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Irish
Keywords: irish mythology maeve celtic myth celtimedieval ireland fled bricriu bricriu's feast celtic fiction irish fantasy mythology ulster cycle myth tain celic novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Horseman New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312853017). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/NF; 416 pages including author's note; First edition stated, first printing; Fine in black boards titled in gilt; in a Near Fine unclipped dustjacket, slightest wear at spine ends, small area with loss of fiber where sticker was removed on front. Fictionalized story of Doc Holliday and the American Old West. Book number: 004185 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction U.S. West Criminals Doc Holliday Holiday Frontier Pioneer Life History 0312853017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gombeen Man New York, Walker and Company. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-8027-1197-9). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 205 pp. A novel set in Northern Ireland in 1979. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006953 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Fiction 0802711979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gombeen Man Walker & Co.: Walker & Co, 1992. . B012393; 205 pp Hardcover, Very good contents, Very good dust jacket. Book number: 12393 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Eickhoff | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gombeen Man Walker & Co, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() Reunited with old friends and lovers at the funeral of friend and IRA hero Connor Larkin, American reporter Con Edwards quickly becomes involved in the intrigue surrounding Irish politics and terrorism. By the author of A Hand to Execute. ID: mon0000113626 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113626 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hand to Execute Walker & Company, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing and minor chipping to Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000114075 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000114075 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hand to Execute Walker & Company, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, has a remainder mark, ID: mon0000113627 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113627 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hand to Execute New York, Ny, U. S. A., Walker & Company 1987, First Edition, Hard Cover. . 0802709648 . Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 20086 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Hand to Execute NY: Walker & Co., 1987. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, The author's first novel. Book number: 31414 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0802709648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
And Not to Yield: A Novel of the Life and Times of Wild Bill Hickok New York: Forge Books, 2004. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312869250. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear. Small "BC" on upper page edges, check mark on ffep, else very clean. Binding is tight. ; 430 pp. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 22709 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: 9780312869250 9780312869250 0312869258 Fiction Western General Randy Lee Eickhoff Wild Fiction - General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Raid.. New York, Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1997. 283p., dj. Book number: 030693 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Ireland Fiction Irish Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Raid a Dramatic Retelling of Ireland's Epic Tale New York, Forge. 1997, First Edition. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Great retelling of the "Tain Bo Cuailgne", (the great Ulster cycle).282pp. In like new non price clipped collectable condition. Near Fine/Near Fine Mylared. Book number: 007113 USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Irish
Keywords: tain cuchullain irish tales celtic ireland novel studies myth maeve the morrigan | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Red Branch Tales New York, Tom Doherty Associates. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312870191) Hard Cover. 400pp. Very good in hardback, dustwrapper rear panel slightly marked. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 37175 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978]
Keywords: Myth 0312870191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sorrows a Grand Retelling of the the Three Sorrow of Storytelling Hardcover U.S.A. Forge. 2000, First American Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover with Dust Jacket Like new.274pp. A wonderful retelling of' Deirdre' and the' Children of Lir' and the sad fate of "The Children of Tuirenn." Great like new condition and the first Edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 009432 USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2304] Catalogue: Irish
Keywords: deirdre cuchulain celtic myth fiction irish fantasy sidhe folk tuatha de dannan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sorrows. NY: Forge, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312870280. The third book in the author's Ulster Cycle. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 16078 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0312870280 General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SORROWS. Eickhoff, Randy Lee. THE SORROWS. NY: Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, c2000. First printing. 284pp, notes. 8vo. As new trade hardcover copy with as new d/j Book number: 71578 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Then Came Christmas New York: Forge / Tom Doherty Associates, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765301423. Orange paper over boards, with dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Clean and tight -- no writing or marks. 160 pp.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: FBT11315 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Christmas
Keywords: 0765301423 Children's Racism Native Americans South Dakota Christmas Holidays Randy Lee Eickhoff 0-7653-0142-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |