ascending
descending
found: 132 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CREASEY, JOHN; EHRLICH, MAX; STEIN, ARRON MARC,
A Sharp Rise in Crime - Reincarnation in Venice - The Rolling Heads.
Rosyln NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1979. Book Club (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards have light wear, spine is beginning to darken. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 041786
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: NOISBN FICTION MYSTERY
In shopping cart

More information

CREASEY, JOHN; EHRLICH, MAX; STEIN, AARON MARC.
A Sharp Rise In Crime; Reincarnation In Venice; The Rolling Heads.
The Detective Book Club, Roslyn: 1979. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. 3 titles in one volume.
¶ 473 pages.
Book number: 52242X1
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP„ 1470]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Stories Detective Book Club ).
In shopping cart

More information

DODGE, DAVID, MAX EHRLICH UND JOHN P. QUENTIN PATRICK HAYES JOSEPH MARQUAND:
Vorsicht Hochspannung - Le Chat Sucht Le Chat - Raub Im Frühzug - Zwischenspiel in Tokio - Die Spinne - an Einem Tag Wie Jeder Andere
Verlag Das Beste GmbH Stuttgart 1962.. Hardcover insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Vorsicht Hochspannung - Le Chat Sucht Le Chat - Raub Im Frühzug - Zwischenspiel in Tokio - Die Spinne - an Einem Tag Wie Jeder Andere Dodge, David, Max Ehrlich und John P. Quentin Patrick Hayes Joseph Marquand: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU379192
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DODGE,DAVID - EHRLICH,MAX
Vorsicht Hochspannung - Fünf kurzgefasste Kriminalromane
Stuttgart Das Beste . "Mit Zeichnungen von Willy Widmann;Gebundenes Bibliothekenexemplar(=foliert,Rückennummer,Stempel);571 S.20x12,5;(041104) gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU315391
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 897]
In shopping cart

More information

DODGE, DAVID, MAX EHRLICH UND J. P. QUENTIN PATRICK HAYS JOSEPH MARQUAND:
Vorsicht Hochspannung
Das Beste GmbH Stuttgart, Zürich, Wien 1962.. Hardcover ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Vorsicht Hochspannung Dodge, David, Max Ehrlich und J. P. Quentin Patrick Hays Joseph Marquand: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU386804
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP„ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DODGE , DAVID / EHRLICH , MAX / MARQUAND / QUENTIN , PATRICK / HAYES , JOSEPH
Vorsicht ! Hochspannung - fünf kurzgefasste Kriminalromane
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, . 571 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU066184
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

DODGE, DAVID - EHRLICH, MAX
Vorsicht Hochspannung - Fünf kurzgefasste Kriminalromane
Stuttgart . Das Beste Guter Zustand
Book number: BU212409
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797]
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX.
Von Adalbert bis Zilzer.
Gesammelte Theater-Anekdoten.Bln., Eden-Vlg.(1928), Or.-Ln.259 S., 90 teils ganzs.Fotos.1.Ausg.d.bekannten Komikers.Mit 3seit.Vorwort v.Paul Morgan.Rücken verblaßt u.gering fleckig, Schnitt leicht stockig.
Book number: 36030
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP„ 1995]
Catalogue: Theater/Film
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
Garden City, NY, Doubleday. 1949, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 221 pp. The book is very slightly cocked. Rubbing to the extremities of the covers. The binding is tight and the text is clean. Near Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 032718
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 159]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX SIMON,
The Big Boys: A Novel.
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Houghton Mifflin Company, 1981. First Printing (ISBN: 039530525x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket in brodart, light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Usual library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Fep is cut out.
Book number: 121280A
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EHRLICH, MAX (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY EARLE BERGEY.)
The Big Eye
Popular Library 273. 1950. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Earle Bergey. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 050596
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP„ 864]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX,
The Big Eye.
New York, Popular Library 273.Trade Paperback, Near Fine.Mild wear.A clean copy of the Vintage Paperback.;.
Book number: 244944
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP„ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
Garden City, NY: Doubleday &. Hardcover. Garden City, NY: Doubleday &. Hardcover. pages browning; BCE; VG/G; a Doubleday Science Fiction book; dj has nicks, tears at edges. pp .
Book number: 002887
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 179]
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
Bantam A1860. 1958. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 203669
USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY EARLE BERGEY.)
The Big Eye
Popular Library (Canadian) 273. 1950. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Earle Bergey. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 050594
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP„ 1359]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
Garden City: Doubleday, 1949, 1949. Hardcover. Garden City: Doubleday, 1949, 1949. Hardcover. Very Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. prev. owner's name on ffep. dj worn on the edges . Very Good .
Book number: 006193
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX,
The Big Eye.
Garden City , N.Y.: Doubleday & Company, 1949. Earth narrowly misses a catastrophic collision with another planet in this fast-paced story. The book is bound in green with red lettering on the spine. It is clean, straight & tight. Lower spine edge is a little bumped from shelving, as are the upper corners. Interior is clean without marks or tears. The dust jacket is unclipped and bright. It has some damp staining on the back panel, rubbing, edgewear & small edge tears that are internally mended. A nice copy of an older science fiction book. Book Club Edition; 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 221 pages. VG+/VG.
Book number: 8211
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589]
Keywords: Max Ehrlich Fiction Science Fiction Sci Fi Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
GB, Boardman. 1951, 1st Edition. Hardback. Ill.: D. McLoughlin (DW). Very bright book covers but text itself a bit browned. Slightly cocked. Bright clean dustwrapper has minor edge wear with very slight loss but some internal magic tape repair to a few closed tears. Photos on request. VG/VG- DW.
Book number: kb133.966
GBP 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.75 US$ 61.14 | JP„ 4857]
Keywords: D. Mcloughlin (Dw)
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1949. Hardcover. green hardcover w/red spine title & design,light wear/soil,touch more at extremities,name on ffep,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 39612
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
Doubleday, 1959. Doubleday & Company, 1959. ( hb no dj, cover worn, o/w in good cond. )
Book number: 68812
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP„ 238]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY EARLE BERGEY.)
The Big Eye
Popular Library (Canadian) 273. 1950. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Earle Bergey. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 050597
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1949. First Edition. Hardcover. green cloth hardcover w/red spine title & design,light plus wear/soil,thready at upper spine,touch of thready at other extremities,card pocket residue/libstamp on front endpapers,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 47334
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX,
The Big Eye.
New York, Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1949. (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good -/No Jacket. Green boards are scuffed with moderate edgewear, a few spots appear to be removed clear tape which peeled the color from boards. Spine cover has edgewear and peeling as well. Library stamps on page edges. Crack in back hinge. Text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 300303
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: NOISBN Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH, MAX
The Big Eye
Bantam A1860. 1958. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 050599
USD 19.21 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP„ 1526]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EHRLICH MAX
The Big Eye
Doubleday. "SFBC edition. hardback. B0000CKLVU. vg+ in a vg, worn and chipped, dustwrapper".
Book number: Fg0116.23
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP„ 492]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search