ascending
descending
found: 147 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

EBERHART, MIGNON HEYES, DOUGLAS EGAN, LESLEY
Detective Book Club Run Scared, the 12th of Never, Run to Evil.
Walter J. Black, 1963?. Hardcover. Light normal board usage showing. Wear along edges/corners. Top pf spine torn. Inked ownership. Text is clean/tight. ; Small 8vo; 175+156+170 pages. VG/NONE.
Book number: 11319
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MIGNON G. EBERHART; DOUGLAS HEYES; LESLEY EGAN
Run Scared - the 12th of Never - Run to Evil
Roslyn, NY, Detective Book Club, 1963. Book Club. Hardcover. Three detective novels in one volume. Slight edgewear and rubbing to boards and spine. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. No dust-jacket. Good + .
Book number: PASTPAGE066460I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: FICTION::Mystery & Detective::General
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY (PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Against the Evidence
New York: Harper & Row (1962). 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 179 p. 1st ed. Fine in d.w..
Book number: 41483
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY
Against the Evidence
New York, Harper & Row. 1962, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, Light blue simulated cloth boards, blue cloth backstrip, metallic pink lettering & silver decoration on spine, 179pp. Spine cocked, ends & bottom corners bumped, bottom covers edges rubbed to boards, library markings unusually extensive on half title & title pages, text reasonably crisp & clean. Dust jacket has "mystery" label on spine, in clear cover. Good/Good.
Book number: 007079
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY.
The Blind Search.
Doubleday Crime Club, 1977. 1977, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. NF/VG with owner's marks, price-clipped dj, light wear, few small chips to dj. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 775011
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY
The Blind Search
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co, 1977. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,tag residue on DJ,initials on ffep,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 47204
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

LESLEY EGAN,
The Blind Search.
New York, Doubleday & Co, 1977. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover VG-/No Jacket. The cover is scuffed and bumped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is sound. Library card inside the book.
Book number: 216841
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY,
The Blind Search.
New York, Doubleday, 1977. Book Club Edition, 8VO, VG/VG
¶ Light wear.
Book number: 3116
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY,
The Blind Search
Gollancz, 1977. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0575023414. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Copyright 1977.EK.
Book number: qo95
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
Keywords: 0575023414
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN LESLEY
The borrowed alibi.
1970. 174 blz. Pocketboek.
Book number: 3832
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelstalig - English/Pocketboek
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
The Borrowed Alibi
Popular Library 02528. [1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor reading crease. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 912553
USD 10.07 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 800]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Chain of Violence
Book Club. [1985]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 671428
USD 14.86 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1180]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY
Chain of Violence
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 33782
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

LESLEY EGAN
Chain of Violence
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday Books, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385198078 Few closed tears and nicks to dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: LD6576
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0385198078 California Fiction Falkenstein Jesse Fictitious
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY
A Choice of Crimes
New York, Doubleday, 1980. Ed.: Book Club (BCE/BOMC), 22 x 15 Cm. Hardcover. 0385172699. In good condition Book Club hardcover. Dings on upper corner, spine slightly repressed. Indentations in spine. Jacket has some tears in the spine. Large open tear on head of spine. Pages are tanned, but in good condition. Binding, spine and text I . Good/Near Fine.
Book number: 10974
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0385172699
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY,
A Choice of Crimes.
Garden City, NY, Doubleday and Company, Inc., 1980. (ISBN: 0385172699) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is in brodart, some wear. Boards have only light wear. Usual library marking. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 050340
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction & Literature
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY
A Choice of Crimes
Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Co, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,nick at lower DJ rear,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 33773
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY,
A Choice Of Crimes
Gollancz, 1981. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0575030313. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is shelf rubbed.Some tape residue marks.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: qo85
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0575030313
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY
Crime for Christmas
Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Co. 1983. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385190700. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 178 pages.
Book number: 23440
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Holiday Mystery
Keywords: 0385190700 Egan, Lesley Mystery Police Procedural Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY,
Crime For Christmas
Gollancz, 1984. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0575016450. Very Good. Very Good First thus.The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: qo96
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0575016450
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN LESLEY
Crime for Christmas
New York, 983, 177 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. dust jacket damaged/stofwikkel beschadigd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 115560&TR3E
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

EGAN, LESLEY
Crime for Christmas
Doubleday: Doubleday, 1983. BCE edition. . B007954; 178 pp, owner's inscription on front end page hardcover, dustjacket very good, contents very good, prev..
Book number: 7954
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Egan
In shopping cart

More information

LESLEY EGAN
Crime for Christmas
Doubleday. 1983. Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0087413
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Crime for Christmas
Book Club. [1983]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery, Christmas).
Book number: 905953
USD 11.66 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 926]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Christmas
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EGAN, LESLEY (ALSO WRITES AS DELL SHANNON. PSEUDONYM OF ELIZABETH LININGTON)
Detective's Due
Popular Library 02569. [1970], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. Also writes as Dell Shannon. Pseudonym of Elizabeth Linington. (Mystery).
Book number: 912556
USD 10.68 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search