ascending
descending
found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAGEHOT, WALTER / DUDLEY EDWARDS, RUTH ED,
The best of Bagehot.
Hamish Hamilton, 1993. 277pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper.
Book number: 529882
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Politics 0241132878
In shopping cart

More information

BAGEHOT, WALTER & EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
The best of Bagehot
Hamish Hamilton, 1993. Hardcover. Pp: 277. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U521458
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY EDWARDS, RUTH
An Atlas of Irish History.
London: Methuen 1973. . 261p paperback with black illustrated laminated cover, pages clean with maps throughout, VG+.
Book number: PAQ81723
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Geography
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY EDWARDS, RUTH.
Daniel O'Connell and his World.
Thames & Hudson: London, 1975. Cloth, dustwrapper, 79 ills., sources, bibl., index.
Book number: 1324
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Ireland
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS RUTH DUDLEY
The Faithful Tribe: An Intimate Portrait of the Loyal Institutions
Harper Collins, 1999. 0002558637. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002558637. Harper Collins 1999; Large 8vo hardback in dust jacket, 448 pages, illustrations, good to very good. Please note, this is a heavy book. Good+ .
Book number: 20417
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 0002558637 Irish
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY EDWARDS, RUTH
Harold Macmillan: A Life in Pictures
Macmillan, 1983. Illustrated in colour and mono throughout text with period and modern photos, reproduction artworks, cartoons, etc. Large format paperback, UNREAD - slight shelf wear only .
Book number: 564072
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Politicians 0333349873
In shopping cart

More information

DUDLEY EDWARDS RUTH
Patrick Pearse the Triumph of Failure.
London, Victor Gollancz. 1977, First Edition in This Form. (ISBN: 0575021535) . D/J is not price clipped,outer edges of pages a little grubby, internally book is tight and clean, no inscriptions. A comprehensive biography of Patrick Pearse. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004763
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Keywords: Patrick Pearse/Irish Interest/Ireland/Irish History/Irish Politics/Biography/Easter Rising. 0575021535
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUDLEY EDWARDS, RUTH
Victor Gollancz, a biography
Gebonden, hardcover, inclusief stofomslag; 1987; Victor Gollancz Limited London; 782pp.; Conditie: Goed; Engelstalig
Book number: 076097
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Biografie, Geschiedenis Europa
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS RUTH DUDLEY
The Anglo-Irish Murders (First Printing)
London, Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very near fine book, light tanning of pages, head of spine slightly creased, and one almost imperceptible very small crease to the bottom corner of the back board. The dust jacket is near fine with some creasing to the edges mostly on the bottom edge and with minor surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0002326728) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: IS107
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0002326728
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS,RUTH DUDLEY
The Anglo-Irish Murders
London, Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002326728) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without dedication on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 230pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 53516
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0002326728
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS RUTH DUDLEY
The Anglo-Irish Murders
London, Harper Collins. 2000, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. A very near fine book with light page tanning. The dust jacket is near fine with slight creasing to the top edge, two small pressure marks at the hinge of the spine and the back flap and very minor surface wear to the lamination of the flaps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0002326728) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3844MN
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0002326728
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
An Atlas of Irish History
Methuen and Co., 1973, 261 pp . Paperback., Card wraps.. 0416081207. VG+ paperback (light edgewear). Clean unmarked text..
Book number: 34882
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0416081207
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
An Atlas of Irish History. Second Edition.
London, Methuen. 1981, Reprint. Softcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. softcover, 286 pages, small name on flyleaf, pages browned, good only. box 77. (ISBN: 0416740502) , Good/No Jacket Issued.
Book number: 68890
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Recent Purchases
Keywords: 0416740502
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY,
Atlas of Irish History.
Methuen young books, 1973. Paperback, Very Good/. Cover has minor crease - Nice clean bright tight book.
Book number: 542687
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: 0416081207
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY,
An Atlas of Irish History
Methuen & Co Ltd, 1973. F First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine d.w. upper margin light wear and creasing.
Book number: 53149
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: HISTORY IRELAND
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
An Atlas of Irish History
London, Methuen. 1981, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0416740502) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 286pp, maps. Very Good.
Book number: 005159
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 33.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2641]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
Keywords: Ireland History, Irish History 0416740502
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
An Atlas of Irish History
London, Methuen & Co Ltd, 1981, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0416740502) Pictorial Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall.....286 Pages illustrated. Clean copy in strong binding. Page edges and end papers have yellowing and foxing. Softcovers bright with minor shelf wear. Good.
Book number: 008422
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: Ireland/History 0416740502
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
An Atlas of Irish History
London, Methen & Co. Ltd. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 041608110x). paperback. Ex-Library, Good condition, cover is creased and grubby, page block is yellowed and top edge is bumped, spine is creased, clear and bright. Contains clear diagrams and maps. Ex-library with usual stamps. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 166682
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Ireland_history Ireland_maps 041608110x
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY (ED. )
The Best of Bagehot.
London, Hamish Hamilton, 1993. 0241132878. ISBN: 0241132878. Hardcover, 8vo, 277pp. 1st edition, Black boards, v slightly bumped on top corners else near fine. Unclipped jacket with some edgewear/rubbing, VG. VG/VG .
Book number: 724
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0241132878
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
Carnage on the Committee
London: HarperCollins, 2004. First Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 246pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbe043
GBP 13.60 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.32 | JP¥ 1694]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

RUTH DUDLEY EDWARDS
Carnage On The Committee
Collins Crime 2004 Hardcover, 246pp. ex library, (ISBN: 9780002326735). Good.
Book number: 742531
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780002326735 9780002326735
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
Carnage on the Committee
London, HarperCollins, 2004. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. 10th in the Robert Amiss series. Black cloth boards stamped in silver on the spine. Mint in Mint dust-jacket. Fine/fine.
Book number: 9749
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS,RUTH DUDLEY
Carnage on the Committee
London, Harper Collins. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002326736) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this book in a Fine Dust-Jacket with NO chips or tears to the outer edges of the wrapper.Not price clipped and this copy has been SIGNED by the Author without dedication on the Title Page.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness and there is no leaning or rolling to spine.The d/j comes well protected in a removable cover sleeve.8vo 246pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 53515
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2117]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0002326736
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY
Carnage on the Committee
London, United Kingdom, HarperCollins, 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002326736) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. When the chairperson of the prestigious Knapper-Warburton Literary Prize dies in suspicious circumstances, Robert Amiss wastes no time in summoning Baroness 'Jack' Troutbeck to step into the breach. The tenth in the 'Robert Amiss' series - 246 pages. As New/As New.
Book number: 018601
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Fiction Crime
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective 0002326736
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, RUTH DUDLEY.
Carnage on the Committee.
[Scottsdale], Poisoned Pen Press, 2004. Paperback. 8vo. Stiff glazed pictorial wrappers. 220pp. Near fine. Uncorrected proof copy, with promotional material laid in. .
Book number: 23702
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search