| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Agricultural History Review, Volume 27 1979 Part II: Tithe as an Index of Pre-Industrial Agricultural Production; Elizabethan Village Surveys - a Comment; The Horse trade of the Midlands in the Seventeenth Century; Members of Parliament and Enclosure The British Agricultural History Society, 1979. 1st Edition, Soft cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Crisp slightly faded green card covers, sound binding, clean pages, no inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 7038-6550. Book number: 7038-6550 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: British History
Keywords: British History; countryside, farming, field sports,agriculture, horticulture; countryside, farming, field sports,agriculture, horticulture | In shopping cart More information div> |
Northern Blood : An Anthology of the Best in Northern Crime Writing Manchester, Didsbury Press, 1992. (ISBN: 187232505X) Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. "Authors include Robert Barnard, Ann Cleeves, Eileen Dewhurst, Reginald Hill". PAPERBACK, 290 pages, clean & firm, spine un-creased, minor shelf wear, prompt dispatch. Good. Book number: 027821 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_crime_mystery 187232505x | In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Lonely People 1992 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59695 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
All The Lonely People Bantam Books, New York 1992.. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, All The Lonely People Edwards, Martin: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU389533 € 26.38 [Appr.: US$ 33.13 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2631] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arsenic Labyrinth 2008. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780749080044. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1492948 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780749080044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Changing Charter: A Study in United Nations Reform. Sylvan Press London, 1955. 128pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Book number: 433965 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Politics 0471904430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cipher Garden - A Lake District Mystery London, Allison & Busby. 2005, 1st. (ISBN: 0749082860) , 22.5 Cms x 14.5 Cms. Hardback, 272 pp, near fine in VG+ wrapper. Book number: 002927 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Novel 0749082860 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coconut Heart GB, Redbeck Press. 1997, 1st Edition. Card. Fine/Fine DW. Book number: kb916.018 GBP 34.05 [Appr.: EURO 42.75 US$ 53.38 | JP¥ 4241]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Coconut Heart Bradford, West Yorkshire, Redbeck Press. 1997, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 27pp. Fine. Book number: A103680 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: Poetry 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Coffin Trail Great Britain, Allison & Busby. 2005. A good used paperback creased to the straight spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Good+. Book number: 18656 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Thriller Suspense Murder Mystery Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Family Medical Adviser Slough, Berkshire, Great Britain, Foulsham Ltd. 1994, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0572019955). mass_market. Clean Copy, Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 074515 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
Keywords: Family Medicine Medical Practice 0572019955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crime in the City London, The Do-Not Press. 2002. (ISBN: 1904316042) Paperback, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Collected and intorduced by Martin Edwards. Foreword by Lindsey Davis. Some marks to the covers. 262 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 027074 GBP 4.01 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 1904316042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
M.O. Crimes of Practice: The Official CWA Anthology Large Print Version BBC/Comma, 2008. First Thus, Hardcover. Near Fine. Apparently unread. Size: 9" x 6" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays ; ISBN: 1408441802. Inventory No: 0030643. Book number: 0030643 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Literary Criticism & Essays
Keywords: Literary Criticism & Essays ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
M.O. Crimes of Practice: The Official CWA Anthology Large Print Version BBC/Comma, 2008. First Thus, Hardcover. Near Fine. Apparently unread. Size: 9" x 6" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays ; ISBN: 1408441802. Inventory No: 0030644. Book number: 0030644 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Literary Criticism & Essays
Keywords: Literary Criticism & Essays ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The devil in disguise 1999. Paperback. Pp: 309. ISBN: 9780340718223. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U663352 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340718223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dismissal Law London, KOGAN PAGE, 1991. 2nd. Hard Back. 07494002873. Provides useful and practical assistance in the handling of a wide range of problems. 288pp. As New/As New. -- Naseby BooksBook number: 8248 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Dismissal 07494002873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eve of Destruction Uitgever: Foul Play Press Jaar: 1998. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780393046359 -- Budget BoekBook number: 38269 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Keywords: 9780393046359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eve of Destruction 1997 Paperback in near mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 58154 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
First cut is the deepest New English Library, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 362. ISBN: 9780340718247. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U682919 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340718247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fred Langford Edwards the Study of Disciplines : Astudio Disgyblaethau Wrexham, Wrexham Library Arts Centre. 1995. (ISBN: 185991019X) Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, 36 pages, illustrated, a very clean, bright copy. Fine. Book number: 069751 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 185991019x Fred Langford Edwards Contemporary British Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fred Langford Edwards the Study of Disciplines : Astudio Disgyblaethau Wrexham, Wrexham Library Arts Centre. 1995. (ISBN: 185991019X) Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, 36 pages, illustrated, a very clean, bright copy. Fine. Book number: 58210 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 185991019x Fred Langford Edwards Contemporary British Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Government in America: People, Politics, and Policy Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Longman. 2000, 5th Edition. (ISBN: 0-321-07076-3) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, oblong. Government in America, Brief Fifth Edition offers unparalleled technology products that enrich and enliven the American government course at no extra cost to students!. Nr. Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 057761 USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
Keywords: U.S. , Politics & Government 0321070763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green for Danger London, The Do-Not Press. 2003, 1st. (ISBN: 1904316298) , 21.5 Cms x 14 Cms. Paperback, 315 pp, 20 stories by 20 crime writers, each set in the countryside; foreword by Hilary Bonner, introduction by the editor, biographical sketches of each author at the rear of the book. VG+, available for immediate despatch. Book number: 014575 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Short Stories Anthology 1904316298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Green for Danger 2003: The Official Anthology of the Crime Writers' Association Do Not Pr. 3/5/04. (ISBN: 1904316298). Paperback. Unread but has some shelf wear: a few light scuffs. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Shelf4GD GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.6 | JP¥ 127]
Keywords: 1904316298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Holy ground. The guide to faith and ecology 1997. Paperback. Pp: 150. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U319447 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Natuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page