ascending
descending
found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ROGER KAIN; C J HARRISON; P R EDWARDS; J M MARTIN; P E DEWEY; MICHAEL ZELL; SARAH CARTER
The Agricultural History Review, Volume 27 1979 Part II: Tithe as an Index of Pre-Industrial Agricultural Production; Elizabethan Village Surveys - a Comment; The Horse trade of the Midlands in the Seventeenth Century; Members of Parliament and Enclosure
The British Agricultural History Society, 1979. 1st Edition, Soft cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Crisp slightly faded green card covers, sound binding, clean pages, no inscriptions. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2kg. Inventory No: 7038-6550.
Book number: 7038-6550
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: British History
Keywords: British History; countryside, farming, field sports,agriculture, horticulture; countryside, farming, field sports,agriculture, horticulture
In shopping cart

More information

EDITED BY MARTIN EDWARDS
Northern Blood : An Anthology of the Best in Northern Crime Writing
Manchester, Didsbury Press, 1992. (ISBN: 187232505X) Soft Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. "Authors include Robert Barnard, Ann Cleeves, Eileen Dewhurst, Reginald Hill". PAPERBACK, 290 pages, clean & firm, spine un-creased, minor shelf wear, prompt dispatch. Good.
Book number: 027821
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_crime_mystery 187232505x
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN EDWARDS
All the Lonely People
1992 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK.
Book number: 59695
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels mystery
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN:
All The Lonely People
Bantam Books, New York 1992.. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, All The Lonely People Edwards, Martin: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU389533
€  26.38 [Appr.: US$ 33.13 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2631]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN
Arsenic Labyrinth
2008. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9780749080044. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1492948
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780749080044
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN & EDWARDS,
The Changing Charter: A Study in United Nations Reform.
Sylvan Press London, 1955. 128pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper.
Book number: 433965
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Politics 0471904430
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN
The Cipher Garden - A Lake District Mystery
London, Allison & Busby. 2005, 1st. (ISBN: 0749082860) , 22.5 Cms x 14.5 Cms. Hardback, 272 pp, near fine in VG+ wrapper.
Book number: 002927
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Novel 0749082860
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN
Coconut Heart
GB, Redbeck Press. 1997, 1st Edition. Card. Fine/Fine DW.
Book number: kb916.018
GBP 34.05 [Appr.: EURO 42.75 US$ 53.38 | JP¥ 4241]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN
Coconut Heart
Bradford, West Yorkshire, Redbeck Press. 1997, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 27pp. Fine.
Book number: A103680
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: Poetry 20th
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN
The Coffin Trail
Great Britain, Allison & Busby. 2005. A good used paperback creased to the straight spine, slightly creased/edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Good+.
Book number: 18656
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Thriller Suspense Murder Mystery Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN (ED.)
The Complete Family Medical Adviser
Slough, Berkshire, Great Britain, Foulsham Ltd. 1994, Revised Edition. (ISBN: 0572019955). mass_market. Clean Copy, Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 074515
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Family Medicine Medical Practice 0572019955
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS, MARTIN
Crime in the City
London, The Do-Not Press. 2002. (ISBN: 1904316042) Paperback, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Collected and intorduced by Martin Edwards. Foreword by Lindsey Davis. Some marks to the covers. 262 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 027074
GBP 4.01 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: True Crime
Keywords: 1904316042
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN (ED)
M.O. Crimes of Practice: The Official CWA Anthology Large Print Version
BBC/Comma, 2008. First Thus, Hardcover. Near Fine. Apparently unread. Size: 9" x 6" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays ; ISBN: 1408441802. Inventory No: 0030643.
Book number: 0030643
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: Literary Criticism & Essays ;
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN (ED)
M.O. Crimes of Practice: The Official CWA Anthology Large Print Version
BBC/Comma, 2008. First Thus, Hardcover. Near Fine. Apparently unread. Size: 9" x 6" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 750 grams. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays ; ISBN: 1408441802. Inventory No: 0030644.
Book number: 0030644
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: Literary Criticism & Essays ;
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN
The devil in disguise
1999. Paperback. Pp: 309. ISBN: 9780340718223. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U663352
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780340718223
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS MARTIN
Dismissal Law
London, KOGAN PAGE, 1991. 2nd. Hard Back. 07494002873. Provides useful and practical assistance in the handling of a wide range of problems. 288pp. As New/As New.
Book number: 8248
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: Dismissal 07494002873
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN
Eve of Destruction
Uitgever: Foul Play Press Jaar: 1998. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9780393046359
Book number: 38269
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Keywords: 9780393046359
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN EDWARDS
Eve of Destruction
1997 Paperback in near mint condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK.
Book number: 58154
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks crime
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN
First cut is the deepest
New English Library, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 362. ISBN: 9780340718247. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U682919
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340718247
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, FRED LANGFORD; BARLOW, MARTIN
Fred Langford Edwards the Study of Disciplines : Astudio Disgyblaethau
Wrexham, Wrexham Library Arts Centre. 1995. (ISBN: 185991019X) Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, 36 pages, illustrated, a very clean, bright copy. Fine.
Book number: 069751
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 185991019x Fred Langford Edwards Contemporary British Art
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, FRED LANGFORD; BARLOW, MARTIN
Fred Langford Edwards the Study of Disciplines : Astudio Disgyblaethau
Wrexham, Wrexham Library Arts Centre. 1995. (ISBN: 185991019X) Paperback, Sm Qto. Book, 36 pages, illustrated, a very clean, bright copy. Fine.
Book number: 58210
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 185991019x Fred Langford Edwards Contemporary British Art
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, GEORGE C.; LINEBERRY, ROBERT L; WATTENBERG, MARTIN P.
Government in America: People, Politics, and Policy
Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Addison-Wesley Longman. 2000, 5th Edition. (ISBN: 0-321-07076-3) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, oblong. Government in America, Brief Fifth Edition offers unparalleled technology products that enrich and enliven the American government course at no extra cost to students!. Nr. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 057761
USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
Keywords: U.S. , Politics & Government 0321070763
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MARTIN (ED)
Green for Danger
London, The Do-Not Press. 2003, 1st. (ISBN: 1904316298) , 21.5 Cms x 14 Cms. Paperback, 315 pp, 20 stories by 20 crime writers, each set in the countryside; foreword by Hilary Bonner, introduction by the editor, biographical sketches of each author at the rear of the book. VG+, available for immediate despatch.
Book number: 014575
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction Short Stories Anthology 1904316298
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN EDWARDS
Green for Danger 2003: The Official Anthology of the Crime Writers' Association
Do Not Pr. 3/5/04. (ISBN: 1904316298). Paperback. Unread but has some shelf wear: a few light scuffs. - Very Good.
Book number: Shelf4GD
GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.6 | JP¥ 127]
Keywords: 1904316298
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, JO & PALMER, MARTIN
Holy ground. The guide to faith and ecology
1997. Paperback. Pp: 150. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U319447
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Natuur
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search