| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
Do or Die Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385492480 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING704063A USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0385492480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
If I Should Die : A Mali Anderson Mystery New York: Doubleday, 1997. 0385485239. First Edition; Second Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385485239. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; Nicely Signed By Author; Signed by Author. Book number: 015792 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: 0385485239 Fiction Detective Women Sleuths Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Klänge des Todes, Roman. Scherz Krimi-Klassiker SCHERZ, 1999 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3502516871. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU358926 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Klänge des Todes Scherz Verlag, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502516871. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU339684 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Klänge des Todes Scherz Verlag, 1999 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3502516871. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325311 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
No Time to Die a Mali Anderson Mystery New York: Doubleday, 1999. 0385492472. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385492472. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 38488 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0385492472 Fictitious Character Fiction Editions Mysteries Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Time to Die Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Bantam Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0553579568). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book, Grade A paperback: faint crease in spine, flat covers, no folds, clean bright pages. Very Good/Not Issued. Book number: 002100.32 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0553579568 African American Catalog | In shopping cart More information div> |
No time to die Bantam Books, 2000, 225 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 297724&93A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Toast Before Dying NY: Doubleday, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385485247. First Printing; (SIGNED BY AUTHOR) A Mali Anderson Mystery. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 181366 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0385485247 Mystery Fiction Signed 0-385-48524-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Toast Before Dying: A Mali Anderson Mystery Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385485247 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: BING11847 USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: 0385485247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Toast before Dying New York: Doubleday, (1998). 8vo. Boards. 257 p. 1st edition. Review copy, with slip laid in. Fine in fine d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 69595 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American Mysteries Detective Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Toast before Dying New York: Doubleday, (1998). Wraps. 259 p. Bound galleys. About fine.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 24140 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American Mysteries Detective Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tod einer Tänzerin Scherz Verlag, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3502518548. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU325359 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Viaduct: A Harlem Thriller New York: Doubleday, 2004. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 260 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS037667I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: African American
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Viaduct - a Harlem Thriller. New York, Doubleday, 2004. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear. Pages: 260. Book number: MASTER169695I USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |