| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Cotswold Memories Recollections of Rural Life in the Steam Age Greenwich Editions, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0862880866. Glazed pictorial boards, ; Greenwich Editions; B&W photos. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 7521 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.81 | JP¥ 606]
Keywords: 0862880866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Own Luck : Pegasus Bridge to the Baltic 1945 - 45 Leo Cooper 2001 1st Reprint S/Back pictorial covers VG 7 b/w maps in text 17 b/w photos 3 b/w illus throughout 246pp 9.5 x 6.5 410g ¶ Denis Edwards' memoir of his wartime experience from Pegasus Bridge to the Baltic between 1944-45 -- Stort BooksBook number: 19832 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
Keywords: memoirs war france pegasus bridge aviation normandy 0850528690 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Own Luck: From Pegasus Bridge to the Baltic, 1944-45. London: Leo Cooper 1999. . hardback with dustjacket, nice fresh copy, as new. Book number: PAQ148188 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: 20th Century
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Revealing - Earth Healing Ecology and Christian Theology Michael Glazier Inc, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0814659519. 245 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; 0.71 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches. New . Book number: 33718 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: 0814659519 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eden. A time capsule for the people of Eden and Epsom who live, love and work around Maungawhan. Time Capsule Publ.: Mount Eden, 1997. Paperback, oblong, 1st ed., dedication and sugend by Keith Scott, good copy, 48 pp. Book number: 19316 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512] Catalogue: Film & Foto/Photography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Experience of God. Paulist Press, 1984. Paperback, Fine/. Near mint - may have shelf wear. Book number: 519342 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0809125593 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Human Experience Of God. Introduced By Avery Dulles, Ramsey, Paulist Press. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0809125595) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine tight and unmarked copy. Fine in Wraps. Book number: 901889 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion/Theology 0809125595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus and the cosmos. New York, Paulist Press, [, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0809132214. Very good condition. No markings. Book number: 25513 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738] Catalogue: Theology, Religion, Church History
Keywords: 0809132214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus & the Cosmos Wipf & Stock, 2004. 116 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Paulist Press, 1991. Book number: W47633 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miramar Morning Penguin Books 2005 Paperback, 247pp. (ISBN: 9780143019800). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 792224 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780143019800 9780143019800 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miramar Morning Penguin 2005 Paperback, 247pp. (ISBN: 0143019805). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 126684 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0143019805 0143019805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebound Greenmount, Auckland, New Zealand, Scholastic New Zealand Limited. 1999. (ISBN: 1869434242) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Uncreased copy, closed page edges a little marked, some evidence of past water damage. Still a good++ clean copy. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 8437 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1869434242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vows. Nuns and Priests Speak out. Auckland, Penguin Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140271597) Wraps, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ Tall. pp168. A couple of page corners have been turned over at some stage, otherwise excellent. '.series of interviews with men and woman who have taken vows: some have stayed in their orders, some have left - all reveal the joys, frustrations, richness and rewards of religious life.'. Very Good. -- BookedBook number: 1003681 NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 16.54 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Nonfiction, New Zealand, Religion, Christianity, Catholic, Catholicism, Nuns, Priests, Holy Orders , Biography/Autobio. /Memoirs-Nz, Aust. Pacfc 0140271597 | In shopping cart More information div> |
What Are They Saying About Salvation? Paulist, 1986. 101 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 349126 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |