ascending
descending
found: 14 books

RON PIGRAM & DENIS F. EDWARDS
Cotswold Memories Recollections of Rural Life in the Steam Age
Greenwich Editions, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0862880866. Glazed pictorial boards, ; Greenwich Editions; B&W photos. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 7521
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.81 | JP¥ 606]
Keywords: 0862880866
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS , DENIS:
The Devil's Own Luck : Pegasus Bridge to the Baltic 1945 - 45
Leo Cooper 2001 1st Reprint S/Back pictorial covers VG 7 b/w maps in text 17 b/w photos 3 b/w illus throughout 246pp 9.5 x 6.5 410g
¶ Denis Edwards' memoir of his wartime experience from Pegasus Bridge to the Baltic between 1944-45
Book number: 19832
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 974]
Keywords: memoirs war france pegasus bridge aviation normandy 0850528690
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, DENIS
The Devil's Own Luck: From Pegasus Bridge to the Baltic, 1944-45.
London: Leo Cooper 1999. . hardback with dustjacket, nice fresh copy, as new.
Book number: PAQ148188
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715]
Catalogue: 20th Century
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, DENIS, ED.
Earth Revealing - Earth Healing Ecology and Christian Theology
Michael Glazier Inc, 2001. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0814659519. 245 pages including Index. This is a NEW book from the Hartford Seminary Bookstore; 0.71 x 8.82 x 5.98 Inches. New .
Book number: 33718
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: 0814659519
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, DENIS AND KERMODE, LES (TEXT), SCOTT, KEITH (PHOTOGR.).
Eden. A time capsule for the people of Eden and Epsom who live, love and work around Maungawhan.
Time Capsule Publ.: Mount Eden, 1997. Paperback, oblong, 1st ed., dedication and sugend by Keith Scott, good copy, 48 pp.
Book number: 19316
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.59 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, DENIS,
Human Experience of God.
Paulist Press, 1984. Paperback, Fine/. Near mint - may have shelf wear.
Book number: 519342
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612]
Keywords: Theology / Spiritual / Religion 0809125593
In shopping cart

More information

DENIS EDWARDS
Human Experience Of God. Introduced By Avery Dulles,
Ramsey, Paulist Press. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0809125595) Large Format Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine tight and unmarked copy. Fine in Wraps.
Book number: 901889
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 773]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Religion/Theology 0809125595
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, DENIS,
Jesus and the cosmos.
New York, Paulist Press, [, 1991. Softcover. ISBN: 0809132214. Very good condition. No markings.
Book number: 25513
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 738]
Keywords: 0809132214
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, DENIS
Jesus & the Cosmos
Wipf & Stock, 2004. 116 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Paulist Press, 1991.
Book number: W47633
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1243]
In shopping cart

More information

DENIS EDWARDS
Miramar Morning
Penguin Books 2005 Paperback, 247pp. (ISBN: 9780143019800). Good.
Book number: 792224
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"9780143019800 9780143019800
In shopping cart

More information

DENIS EDWARDS
Miramar Morning
Penguin 2005 Paperback, 247pp. (ISBN: 0143019805). Very Good.
Book number: 126684
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.7 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1219]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, NZ"0143019805 0143019805
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS, DENIS
Rebound
Greenmount, Auckland, New Zealand, Scholastic New Zealand Limited. 1999. (ISBN: 1869434242) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex school copy covered in clear self adhesive plastic. Uncreased copy, closed page edges a little marked, some evidence of past water damage. Still a good++ clean copy. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 8437
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_youth_juvenile U500 1869434242
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, DENIS
Vows. Nuns and Priests Speak out.
Auckland, Penguin Books. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0140271597) Wraps, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ Tall. pp168. A couple of page corners have been turned over at some stage, otherwise excellent. '.series of interviews with men and woman who have taken vows: some have stayed in their orders, some have left - all reveal the joys, frustrations, richness and rewards of religious life.'. Very Good.
-- Booked
Book number: 1003681
NZD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 US$ 16.54 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Nonfiction, New Zealand, Religion, Christianity, Catholic, Catholicism, Nuns, Priests, Holy Orders , Biography/Autobio. /Memoirs-Nz, Aust. Pacfc 0140271597
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, DENIS
What Are They Saying About Salvation?
Paulist, 1986. 101 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 349126
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search