| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 12 books |
Henry V: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Old Vic. The Royal Victoria Hall, Opposite Waterloo Station, London Performance Programme Dated 1926-1927 Season. Original single sheet folded souvenir theatre programme 7½'' x 5'' with black lettering. In Very Good condition. Book number: 59599 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES BOOK TWO [2
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burston School Strike Lawrence & Wishart Ltd, 1974. (ISBN: 085315287x) Paperback. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good. Inscribed By Author. Book number: 00063624 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Social History
Keywords: 085315287x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burston School Strike Paperback published by Lawrence & Wishart, . In good condition. ISBN Book number: 312998 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 085315287X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Danger in Densmere London, Thomas Nelson. 1965. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Good hard cover in fair dustjacket. Some browning to page edges. Wear and tear to jacket. Good/Fair. Book number: 052569 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Danger in Densmere Nelson, 1965. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is rubbed and marked.Minor markings.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: tn95 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Danger in Densmere London, Thomas Nelson & Sons. 1965, First Edition. Blue Cloth, 12mo - 7.5" Tall. Pages lightly age-tanned, but free from names or inscriptions. Dustwrapper is priceclipped and rather rubbed and edgeworn - now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 109pp. Image available on request. Very Good/Good. Book number: 030539 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Danger in Densmere London; Nelson; 1965. . H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 109pp; d/w has slight edgewear. Book number: 58884 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Double Lives of Francisco de Goya, New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, 1973. First Edition. Hardcover. 0448013770 Very Good. Very Good . Book number: LD952 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0448013770 Art, Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Restless Valley London, England, Brockhampton Press. 1956. Ill.: Branton. A very good green hardcover. First edition, 1956. Book number: 8E0001 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: English, Children's English Childrens Branton | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Traffic NY, David McKay. 1959, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: B&W Drawings. Hard Cover, Book block clean and tight. Cover edges and corners bumped. Wear and small tears/missing pieces at edges; price-clipped; also, there is a rectangle cut out of the bottom of the front flap. Very Good/Fair (in mylar). Book number: 10620 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: 606285, Children's Fiction, Boy's Fiction B&W Drawings | In shopping cart More information div> |
Strange Traffic London: Brockhampton Press, 1959. First Edition. Beige hardback cloth cover. 151pp :: B/w frontis and fep :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). G : in Good condition with clipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bce013 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Othello: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Old Vic. The Royal Victoria Hall, Opposite Waterloo Station, London Performance Programme Dated 1926-1927 Season. Original single sheet folded souvenir theatre programme 7½'' x 5'' with black lettering. In Very Good condition. Book number: 59601 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES BOOK TWO [2
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |