ascending
descending
found: 22 books

CLAYTON, DONNA; JOHNSTON, JOAN; HAMILTON, CELESTE; BRETTON, BARBARA; ROLOFSON, KRISTINE; EDWARDS, ANDREA; SMALL, LASS
Harlequin Born in the Usa Series, No. 8 Thru 14 : Taking Love in Stride (Delaware) ; Marriage by the Book (Florida) ; Baby, It's You (Georgia) ; Daddy's Girl (Hawaii) ; One of the Family (Idaho) ; Above Suspicion (Illinois) ; Intrusive Man (Indiana)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 8,11) initials on inside cover; 12,14) initial on 1st pg; (Harlequin Born in the USA Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 41009
USD 29.99 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Delaware Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Romance
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Above Suspicion
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373072910. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; (Silhouette Intimate Moments Ser, No. 291) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 23009
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373072910 Fiction Romance Silhouette Intimate Moments Series Edwards, Andrea Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS ANDREA
BRISE D'ETE SUR LE LAC MICHIGAN - STARTING OVER
ISBN : 2280124092. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 407. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages.
¶ Traduction de J. Boléro.
Book number: RO90116110
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Father: Unknown
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373097700. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/upper front cover, card pocket on title pg ; (Silhouette Special Edition Ser, No. 770) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 252 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 209170
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373097700 Fiction Romance Silhouette Special Edition Series
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Ghost of a Chance (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 490)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373094906. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 28910
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373094906 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA; LASS, SMALL
Harlequin Born in the Usa Series, No. 13 and 14 : Above Suspicion (Illinois) ; Intrusive Man (Indiana)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil; 13) crease at upper front corner; 14) Very Good, initial on 1st pg; (Harlequin Born in the USA Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 54241
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Illinois Indiana Harlequin Born in the Usa Series Edwards, Andrea Lass, Small Romance
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Home Court Advantage (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 706)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373097069. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 30576
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373097069 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Kisses and Kids (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 981)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373099819. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/rear cover/upper front & lower rear corners,nick at lower rear cover,spine laminated,front label residue,spine label,chkout sheet on 1st pg,initial on last pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 56545
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373099819 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Man of the Family
Australia, Silhouette, 1993, First Australian Paperback Edition. (ISBN: 037309809X) 251 pages. Paperback in good condition. Light foxing on page edges.
Book number: 41140
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 037309809X
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Now Comes the Spring
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1983. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380833298. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on inside cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 19037
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0380833298 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREA EDWARDS
Power Play
Avon Books, 1984. Paperback. 0380876922 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7245030
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0380876922
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Rose in Bloom (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 363)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373093632. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small crease at corners,stamp on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 13320
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373093632 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREA EDWARDS
Say It with Flowers (Silhouette Special Edition)
Silhouette. PAPERBACK. 0373094280. Very Good .
Book number: BING19125
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Keywords: 0373094280
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS, ANDREA
Secret Agent Groom (the Bridal Circle)
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373242646. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower rear corner, nick at lower spine, marker initial on 1st pg, pgs clean/white; (Silhouette Special Edition Ser, No. 1264) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 249 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213999
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373242646 Fiction Romance Silhouette Special Edition Series the Bridal Circle
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA:
Süsser Vogel Hoffnung
Deutscher Bücherbund Stuttgart 1971.. Leinen-Hardcover ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Süsser Vogel Hoffnung Edwards, Andrea: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU382979
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Sweet Knight Times (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 740)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373097409. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front cover,lower spine re-inforced,nbr on inside cover,name marked out on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 45586
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373097409 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREA EDWARDS
Violets Are Blue (Silhouette Special Edition, No 550)
Silhouette, 1989. Paperback. 0373095503 very good - used. Very Good .
Book number: BING2001008.ST
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0373095503
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, ANDREA
Who Will She Wed?
New York, Silhouette Special Edition. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 037324181X) Mass Market Paperback. Remainder, #1181 Bright, crisp, remainder mark on bottom edges. (Near Fine).
Book number: 005645
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 037324181x
In shopping cart

More information

JOHNSTON, JOAN; HAMILTON, CELESTE; BRETTON, BARBARA; ROLOFSON, KRISTINE; EDWARDS, ANDREA; SMALL, LASS
Harlequin Born in the Usa Series, No. 9 Thru 14 : Marriage by the Book (Florida) ; Baby, It's You (Georgia) ; Daddy's Girl (Hawaii) ; One of the Family (Idaho) ; Above Suspicion (Illinois) ; Intrusive Man (Indiana)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 9) small crease at upper front corner ; (Harlequin Born in the USA Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218515
USD 26.99 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2144]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Florida Georgia Hawaii Idaho Illinois Indiana Harlequin Born in the Usa
In shopping cart

More information

RACHEL LEE AND ANDREA EDWARDS AND CAIT LONDON
Mistletoe Kisses (By Request): An Officer And A Gentleman/ The Magic Of Christmas/ The Pendragon Virus
Harlequin 1998 Paperback, 635pp. "A festive collection of stories features three humbug bachelors and the holiday-loving, feisty heroines who show them the true meaning of both Christmas and love itself. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780373201532). Good.
Book number: 525856
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373201532 9780373201532
In shopping cart

More information

RACHEL LEE AND ANDREA EDWARDS AND CAIT LONDON
Mistletoe Kisses (By Request): An Officer And A Gentleman/ The Magic Of Christmas/ The Pendragon Virus
Harlequin 1998 Paperback, 635pp. "A festive collection of stories features three humbug bachelors and the holiday-loving, feisty heroines who show them the true meaning of both Christmas and love itself. Reprint. ", (ISBN: 9780373201532). Good.
Book number: 546895
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373201532 9780373201532
In shopping cart

More information

UPDIKE, JOHN; GAITSKILL, MARY; MUNRO, ALICE; WOIWODE, LARRY; FULTON, ALICE; ELLISON, HARLAN; SHAPIRO, JANE; POWER, SUSAN; JONES, THOM; EARLEY, TONY; PEERY, JANET; NELSON, ANTONYA; DIXON, STEPHEN; LEE, ANDREA; SCOTT, JOANNA; BERRY, WENDELL; EDWARDS, KIM; J
The Best American Short Stories 1993
Houghton Mifflin Company, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Small ink marking on back cover, minimal foxing on page ridges. 1993 Trade Paperback. 352 pp. CONTENTS: Foreword; Introduction by Louise Erdrich; Playing with Dynamite by John Updike; The Girl on the Plane by Mary Gaitskill; A Real Life by Alice Munro; Silent Passengers by Larry Woiwode; Queen Wintergreen by Alice Fulton; The Man Who Rowed Christopher Columbus by Harlan Ellison; Poltergeists by Jane Shapiro; Red Moccassins by Susan Power; I Want to Live! by Thom Jones; Charlotte by Tony Earley; What the Thunder Said by Janet Perry; Naked Ladies by Antonya Nelson; Man, Woman and Boy by Stephen Dixon; Winter Barley by Andrea Lee; Comcerning Mold upon the Skin, Etc. by Joanna Scott; Pray Without Ceasing by Wendell Berry; Gold by Kim Edwards; Great Barrier Reef by Diane Johnson; Terrific Mother by Lorrie Moore; The Important Houses by Mary Gordon; Contributors' Notes; 100 Distinguished Stories of 1992; Editorial Addresses of American and Canadian Magazines Publishing Short Stories.
Book number: 1501134
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Contemporary Literature Literature::American Fiction Fiction::Contemporary Literature Literature::American
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search