ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
The History of St. Thomas' Church, Stourbridge
Stourbridge, Not Stated. 1952, 1st Edition. Card. Printed by Mark & Moody Ltd. 16 pages of local adverts. 30p. text and ill. VG.
Book number: kb425.142
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: M. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
The Nucleus
Privately Printed. Limited/Numbered. Original Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art, Original Wraps. Very Good. Limited/Numbered. Art. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. limited edition of one thousand, # 16, tan cover. Very Good.
Book number: 01656
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: Art
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter 05: In Australia
GB, World Distributors. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. SB5. DW lists SB1-8. Slightly cocked. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: g609.013
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Catalogue: J. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS,SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter on Location
World Distributers Limited. A very good plus green picture cover hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Chips to jacket. nd.
Book number: 2F0337
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Girls Series Books
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS,SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter On Location
Manchester, England, World Distributers Limited. 1960. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover with a good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bright and clean with a chip on the cover and nice spine but missing about half the back. Circa 1960's. Back cover lists 4 titles in series. This is number 3 in the series. Near Fine/Good.
Book number: F1662
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Girls Series Books Girl's Series
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter - Girl Reporter & The Runaway Princess
London/Manchester, England, World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd. 19.5 Cms x 13cms. Hardback, 184 pp, no date. VG-, spine darkened, foxing to endpapers & page ends, internally clean with no inscriptions.
Book number: 004557
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter, Girl Reporter in Canada
London: World Distributors Ltd, [1960]. Reprint. Green striped hardback cloth cover. 185pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). G: in Good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket. Endpapers foxed .
Book number: sb03
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1569]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS,SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter The Mystery Heiress
World Distributers Limited. 0000. Hard Cover. A very good to fine green striped hard cover with a good plus dust jacket . Clean and bright with a couple small chips and short closed tear. 2nd book in the Sally Baxter series. Circa 1960. Very Good To Fine/Good Plus.
Book number: 2F1026
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Girls' Series
In shopping cart

More information

SYLVIA EDWARDS
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter - on Location
World Distributors. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. no date, 1950s?. Bumping to top and bottom of spine of book, internally vg. 1 inch piece missing from front of dj. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+/Fair.
Book number: 00056622
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS SYLVIA
Sally Baxter-Girl Reporter Festival Holiday
London, World Distributors. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Sally goes to Austria, This is the 12th Book in the Sally Baxter Girl Reporter Series. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 000030
AUD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.25 US$ 56.71 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4505]
Keywords: Sally Baxter Childrens Literature
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in African Alibi
London: world distributors,n.d. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; green/cream striped cover; spine a little grubby/worn; contents generally clean/bright/tight;.
Book number: 3770
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Sally Baxter Girls
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Australia
UK: World Distributors, 1960, 1960. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/G+; d/w tatty at edges; ; Sally Baxter; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 42328
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Sally Baxter Career Novels Catalogue
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Underwater Adventure
World Distributors. Decorated Cloth. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009683
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS,SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Canada
World Distributers Limited. 1960. Hard Cover. A fine green hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Clean and bright with some wear to dj along bottom edge with one small chip. Circa 1960. Number 4 in the series. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 2F0347
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter-Girl Reporter and the Mystery Heiress
Great Britain, World Distributors. 1972. (ISBN: 0723555087) Pictorial Hardcover, Large Duodecimo - 190mm (71/2") tall. Pictorial boards in good general condition, evenly worn on extremities, small abrasion on front cover where price sticker has been removed, some yellowing of pages and a gift note on front endpaper. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 114648
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Young Adults Young Readers Novel Prose General Fiction 0723555087
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Australia
UK: World Distributors, 1960, 1960. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/G; d/w mended on outside with sellotape; Sally Baxter. Very Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 9304
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Sally Baxter Career Novels
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter, girl reporter in Canada
Manchester, World Distributors , 1958. Used - Good. VG hardback in Fair dust jacket . Undated, but appears to be 1st editon of 1958, as as back panel of dust jacket lists series to this title (S.B.4). No inscriptions or annotations; prize bookplate on front free end paper; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, but a little worn at edges, with small loss to back pane; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.
Book number: BOOKS164822I
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter, Girl Reporter: Festival Holiday
London: World Distributors Ltd, [1960]. Reprint. Green striped hardback cloth cover. 184pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5"). VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket .
Book number: sb04
GBP 18.60 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.16 | JP¥ 2316]
Keywords: Children's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA,
Sally Baxter- Girl Reporter Hong Kong Deadline
World Distributors, 1960. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Fair The jacket is a bit torn and damp marked.Boards are a bit damaged.Gift inscription.Light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K]
Book number: tm68
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA,
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter and The Mystery Heiress
World. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. One gift inscription. Soundly bound.
Book number: tn57
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA,
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter African Alibi
World, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked, rubbed and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through signature.
Book number: y967
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter - On Location
World Distributors Ltd. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Green and white paper boards. 184 pages. 7.5 x 5". Spine bumped. Foxing to front endpaper. A few corner tips creased. Dustwrapper is chipped to spine and corners but only very minimal loss, lightly faded to spine.
Book number: 1301537
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: CHILDRENS GIRLS CAREER NOVEL
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter - In Canada
World Distributors Ltd. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Green and white boards. 185 pages. 7.5 x 5". Spine bumped. Light page edge foxing. Dustwrapper is a little grubby, edge chipped and creased with an old tape repair on verso.
Book number: 1301538
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ADVENTURE GIRLS CAREER NOVEL
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter-Girl Reporter-African Alibi
Hardback, in a good unclipped dustjacket. Published in 1959 ( undated ) by World Distribution. No shelfwesar to the jacket, a very well preserved copy. No inscriptions, clean and neat text.
Book number: VI-A2F4-RXH6
GBP 5.97 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.36 | JP¥ 744]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, SYLVIA
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter 01: The Runaway Princess
GB, World Distributors. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. Not dated but about 1960. SB1. DW lists SB 1-4. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Bit cocked. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: f036.103
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search