| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The History of St. Thomas' Church, Stourbridge Stourbridge, Not Stated. 1952, 1st Edition. Card. Printed by Mark & Moody Ltd. 16 pages of local adverts. 30p. text and ill. VG. Book number: kb425.142 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: M. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Nucleus Privately Printed. Limited/Numbered. Original Wraps, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Art, Original Wraps. Very Good. Limited/Numbered. Art. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. limited edition of one thousand, # 16, tan cover. Very Good. Book number: 01656 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
Keywords: Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter African Alibi World, 1960. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked, rubbed and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One crossed through signature. -- Chapter 1Book number: y967 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Children- Collectable
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter - In Canada World Distributors Ltd. Hardback, with dustjacket. Very good condition in a good dustwrapper. Green and white boards. 185 pages. 7.5 x 5". Spine bumped. Light page edge foxing. Dustwrapper is a little grubby, edge chipped and creased with an old tape repair on verso. Book number: 1301538 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 13.41 | JP¥ 1041]
Keywords: CHILDRENS ADVENTURE GIRLS CAREER NOVEL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter-Girl Reporter on Location Great Britain, World Distributors. 1972. (ISBN: 0723555095) Pictorial Hardcover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7¾ " (190mm) tall. Pictorial boards, good general condition, evenly worn on extremities, a small abrassion on front cover where sticker has been removed, a gift note inside front cover and some browning of pages near edges. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 114646 AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.12 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Children & Adolescents
Keywords: Young Adults Young Readers Novel Prose General Fiction 0723555095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Underwater Adventure World Distributors. Decorated Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009683 GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 20.5 | JP¥ 1592] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter the Greek Goddess World Distributors. Decorated Cloth. Very Good/Good. Book number: 009745 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter-Girl Reporter and the Mystery Heiress Great Britain, World Distributors. 1972. (ISBN: 0723555087) Pictorial Hardcover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7¾ " (190mm) tall. Pictorial boards in good general condition, evenly worn on extremities, small abrasion on front cover where price sticker has been removed, some yellowing of pages and a gift note on front endpaper. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 114648 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Children & Adolescents
Keywords: Young Adults Young Readers Novel Prose General Fiction 0723555087 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter - on Location World Distributors. Hard Cover, with dust jacket. no date, 1950s?. Bumping to top and bottom of spine of book, internally vg. 1 inch piece missing from front of dj. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+/Fair. Book number: 00056622 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 7.1 | JP¥ 551] Catalogue: Childrens Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter-Girl Reporter on Location Great Britain, World Distributors. 1972. (ISBN: 0723555095) Pictorial Hardcover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7¾ " (190mm) tall. Pictorial boards, good general condition, evenly worn on extremities, four abrasions on rear cover where stickers have been removed and some browning of pages near edges. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 114645 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.65 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Children & Adolescents
Keywords: Young Adults Young Readers Novel Prose General Fiction 0723555095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter On Location Manchester, England, World Distributers Limited. 1960. Hard Cover. A near fine hardcover with a good dust jacket. Dust jacket is bright and clean with a chip on the cover and nice spine but missing about half the back. Circa 1960's. Back cover lists 4 titles in series. This is number 3 in the series. Near Fine/Good. Book number: F1662 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Girls Series Books Girl's Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Canada World Distributers Limited. 1960. Hard Cover. A fine green hardcover in a very good dust jacket. Clean and bright with some wear to dj along bottom edge with one small chip. Circa 1960. Number 4 in the series. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 2F0347 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Girl's Series Books
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter-Girl Reporter and the Runaway Princess Great Britain, World Distributors. 1972. (ISBN: 0723555095) Pictorial Hardcover, Large Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7¾ " (190mm) tall. Pictorial boards in good general condition, evenly worn on extremities, small abrasion on front cover where price sticker has been removed, tiny puncture on rear hinge, a gift note on front endpaper and some yellowing of pages. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 114647 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.98 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1241] Catalogue: Children & Adolescents
Keywords: Young Adults Young Readers Novel Prose General Fiction 0723555095 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter - Girl Reporter & The Runaway Princess London/Manchester, England, World Distributors (Manchester) Ltd. 19.5 Cms x 13cms. Hardback, 184 pp, no date. VG-, spine darkened, foxing to endpapers & page ends, internally clean with no inscriptions. Book number: 004557 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.89 | JP¥ 612] Catalogue: Children's & Teenage Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter and The Mystery Heiress World. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and edgeworn. One gift inscription. Soundly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: tn57 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter on Location World Distributers Limited. A very good plus green picture cover hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Chips to jacket. nd. Book number: 2F0337 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Girls Series Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter-Girl Reporter Festival Holiday London, World Distributors. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Sally goes to Austria, This is the 12th Book in the Sally Baxter Girl Reporter Series. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000030 AUD 58.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 US$ 61.79 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 4798] Catalogue: Collectible ChildrenS Literature
Keywords: Sally Baxter Childrens Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in African Alibi London: world distributors,n.d. Hardcover. Hbk; no d/w; green/cream striped cover; spine a little grubby/worn; contents generally clean/bright/tight;. Book number: 3770 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.46 | JP¥ 735] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Sally Baxter Girls | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Australia UK: World Distributors, 1960, 1960. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/G+; d/w tatty at edges; ; Sally Baxter; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 42328 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Sally Baxter Career Novels Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter: The Greek Goddess UK: World Distributors, 1960, 1960. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; neat name on fep;. Book number: 73797 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 28.39 | JP¥ 2205] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Canada London, England, 1958. A very good hardcover with clean boards, bumped spine ends and corners, no writing or stamps, clean white pages in good frail price intact dustwrapper which is bumped along edges with several closed tears and chips, supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 8vo; 185 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 4651 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 11.83 | JP¥ 919] Catalogue: Juv - Mystery
Keywords: Juv Series for Girls Young Adult General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter in Australia UK: World Distributors, 1960, 1960. Hardcover. Hbk in d/w; Vg/G; d/w mended on outside with sellotape; Sally Baxter. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 9304 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1102] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Children's Sally Baxter Career Novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter 01: The Runaway Princess GB, World Distributors. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. Not dated but about 1960. SB1. DW lists SB 1-4. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Bit cocked. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: f036.103 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 US$ 45.74 | JP¥ 3552]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter Girl Reporter 05: In Australia GB, World Distributors. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. SB5. DW lists SB1-8. Slightly cocked. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: j16.006 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1096] Catalogue: J. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sally Baxter girl Reporter on Location World Distributors. A good to very good green hardcover in a good to very good dust jacket. Ex library. No sticker on spine. nd. Book number: 5F1147 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Girl's Series | In shopping cart More information div> |