| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 262 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Edward Schillebeeckx 1984. Ten Have Baarn. 159pp. Naam met pen op titelpagina, verder goed. d237 Goed Paperback 9789025951306 Book number: 60618 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 9789025951306 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Church: The Human Story of God SCM Press, 1990 pp.xix,268, hardback, very minor foxing on edges - otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0334019842] Book number: 104929 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1308] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jesus: An Experiment in Christology Collins 1979 767p dustwrapper Book number: 26666 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MINISTERE DANS L'EGLISE - SERVICE DE PRESIDENCE DE LA COMMUNAUTE DE JESUS-CHRIST CERF. 1981. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 211 pages. ¶ Traduit du Néerlandais par Michel Kesteman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30108072 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Understanding of Faith: Interpretation and Criticism The Catholic Book Club - by arrangement with Sheed and Ward 1974 pp.xiii,170 dustwrapper We can offer a 1981 Sheed and Ward Stagbook (paperback) at £5. Book number: 26667 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus. In 114 Farbbildern erzählt von Erich Lessing [mit Beiträgen von David Flusser, Edward Schillebeeckx und Eduard Schweizer], Freiburg, Basel, Wien, Herder, 1980. 288 Seiten, mit 114 Farbbildern, 4° (32 x 23,8 cm), blindgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Band mit Originalumschlag. / Guter Zustand. ISBN: 3451181576 Book number: 2003983 € 66.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.88 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 6584] Catalogue: Theologie - Biographien & Personen
Keywords: 3451181576 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus 1980. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789028905542. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1105384 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789028905542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus. Met 114 foto's van Erich Lessing. Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, 1980. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. 284 p. In nieuwstaat. Book number: 65385 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus 1980. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789028905542. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1164736 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789028905542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus. Amsterdam. H.J.W. Becht. 1980. Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, red title spine, red ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: 284pp. ca. 140 page-large photograph, notes on photographs, table of contents. Very fine copy. Texts in Dutch / Nederlandse tekst. ISBN: 90-289-0554-5. Book number: 46987 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9028905545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Paulus 1980. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789028905542. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1755329 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789028905542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Minister? Pastor? Prophet? Grass Roots Leadership in the Churches Crossroad, 1981. 102 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 327943 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Kung and Edward Schillebeeckx Philadelphia, The Westminster Press. 1980, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0664243223) Soft Cover. Light normal exterior wear. An extensive discussion of theology involving different Christian denominations, as well as the other Western Religions, and more. 165 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 034198 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Jesus Christ, Christianity, Religion, Christians, Christian, Christian Religion, Christian Culture, Christian History, Religious History, World Religions, Religious Studies, Western Religions, Abrahamic Religions, the Holy Bible, the Bible, Old Testament, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heaven Concilium 123 USA, Seabury (Concilium). 1979, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Spine lettering faded. VG. Book number: k06.003 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jezus van Nazareth en het heil van de wereld 1975. Paperback. Pp: 63. ISBN: 9789025940799. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1160549 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789025940799 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Küng and Edward Schillebeeckx Westminster, 1980. 165 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 289129 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Küng and Edward Schillebeeckx and others Westminster, 1980. 165 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, else good. Book number: VL1047 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Küng and Edward Schillebeeckx Westminster, 1980. 165 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Slight penciling, lower page corners slightly bent. Book number: 321889 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Kung and Edward Schillebeeckx. Philadelphia: Westminster Press 1980. Trade size paperback 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 165 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: a trade-size paperback; a Good+ book. ISBN: 0-664-24322-3 -- The BookwormBook number: 026747 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Religion, Philosophy, Mythology and Folklore
Keywords: 0664243223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Orthodoxy and Heterodoxy Concilium 192 GB, Clark (Concilium). 1987, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. VG. Book number: k06.069 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Teaching Authority of Believers Concilium 180 GB, Clark (Concilium). 1985, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Covers a bit creased at top corner. G++. Book number: k06.057 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
World Catechism or Inculturation? Concilium 204 GB, Clark (Concilium). 1989, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. VG. Book number: k06.081 GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bevrijding en christelijk geloof en Latijns-Amerika en Nederland Baarn, Ambo 1980 (eerste druk) paperback, 165 pag., porto 2,00 euro, isbn 9026304943, rug licht verkleurd, verder in zeer goede staat. Book number: RD344/28490 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Edward Schillebeeckx OP (Theologians Today) New York, Sheed & Ward. 1972. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 128pp. Theologians Today series. Small bumps to upper corners of boards. Text and cloth clean and binding tight. Light wear and mild soiling to dust-jacket. A nice copy. Very Good-/Very Good-. Book number: 011051 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Catholic Theologians | In shopping cart More information div> |
Albertus de Grote. Overdracht van zijn reliekschrijn. Heruitgave van een voordracht. 2007. 8°. 32pp. Pap. Book number: 38602 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Theologie, Religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page