ascending
descending
found: 262 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX;JOHN BOWDEN
Edward Schillebeeckx 1984. Ten Have Baarn. 159pp. Naam met pen op titelpagina, verder goed.
d237 Goed Paperback 9789025951306
Book number: 60618
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: 9789025951306
In shopping cart

More information

SCHILLEBEECKX EDWARD
Church: The Human Story of God
SCM Press, 1990 pp.xix,268, hardback, very minor foxing on edges - otherwise a very good copy in a very good dust-jacket [0334019842]
Book number: 104929
GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1308]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHILLEBEECKX EDWARD
Jesus: An Experiment in Christology
Collins 1979 767p dustwrapper
Book number: 26666
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX
LE MINISTERE DANS L'EGLISE - SERVICE DE PRESIDENCE DE LA COMMUNAUTE DE JESUS-CHRIST
CERF. 1981. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 211 pages.
¶ Traduit du Néerlandais par Michel Kesteman.
Book number: RO30108072
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: RELIGION
In shopping cart

More information

SCHILLEBEECKX EDWARD
The Understanding of Faith: Interpretation and Criticism
The Catholic Book Club - by arrangement with Sheed and Ward 1974 pp.xiii,170 dustwrapper We can offer a 1981 Sheed and Ward Stagbook (paperback) at £5.
Book number: 26667
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Catalogue: Theology
Keywords: Theology
In shopping cart

More information

FLUSSER, DAVID, EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX UND EDUARD SCHWEIZER:
Paulus. In 114 Farbbildern erzählt von Erich Lessing [mit Beiträgen von David Flusser, Edward Schillebeeckx und Eduard Schweizer],
Freiburg, Basel, Wien, Herder, 1980. 288 Seiten, mit 114 Farbbildern, 4° (32 x 23,8 cm), blindgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Band mit Originalumschlag. / Guter Zustand. ISBN: 3451181576
Book number: 2003983
€  66.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.88 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 6584]
Keywords: 3451181576
In shopping cart

More information

FLUSSER, DAVID & SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD C.F.A. & SCHWEIZER, EDUARD
Paulus
1980. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789028905542. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1105384
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789028905542
In shopping cart

More information

FLUSSER, D., SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD. & SCHWEIZER, E.
Paulus. Met 114 foto's van Erich Lessing.
Amsterdam, H.J.W. Becht, 1980. 4to. Linnen met stofomslag. 284 p. In nieuwstaat.
Book number: 65385
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

FLUSSER, DAVID & SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD C.F.A. & SCHWEIZER, EDUARD
Paulus
1980. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789028905542. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1164736
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789028905542
In shopping cart

More information

FLUSSER, DAVID & EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX & EDUARD SCHEIZER [EDS.]. & ERICH LESSING [PHOTOGR.].
Paulus.
Amsterdam. H.J.W. Becht. 1980. Original publisher's gray cloth hardback, red title spine, red ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 4to: 284pp. ca. 140 page-large photograph, notes on photographs, table of contents. Very fine copy. Texts in Dutch / Nederlandse tekst. ISBN: 90-289-0554-5.
Book number: 46987
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: 9028905545
In shopping cart

More information

FLUSSER, DAVID & SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD C.F.A. & SCHWEIZER, EDUARD
Paulus
1980. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789028905542. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1755329
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789028905542
In shopping cart

More information

GROLLENBERG, LUCAS; JAN KERKHOFS, ANTON HOUTPEN, J.J.A. VOLLEBERGH, AND EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX
Minister? Pastor? Prophet? Grass Roots Leadership in the Churches
Crossroad, 1981. 102 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 327943
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS AND SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD; WIDLER, LEONARD (ED)
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Kung and Edward Schillebeeckx
Philadelphia, The Westminster Press. 1980, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0664243223) Soft Cover. Light normal exterior wear. An extensive discussion of theology involving different Christian denominations, as well as the other Western Religions, and more. 165 pages. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 034198
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Jesus Christ, Christianity, Religion, Christians, Christian, Christian Religion, Christian Culture, Christian History, Religious History, World Religions, Religious Studies, Western Religions, Abrahamic Religions, the Holy Bible, the Bible, Old Testament,
In shopping cart

More information

VAN IERSEL, BAS & EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD
Heaven Concilium 123
USA, Seabury (Concilium). 1979, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Spine lettering faded. VG.
Book number: k06.003
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

KUITERT, H. MARTINUS & SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD
Jezus van Nazareth en het heil van de wereld
1975. Paperback. Pp: 63. ISBN: 9789025940799. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1160549
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789025940799
In shopping cart

More information

KÜNG, HANS AND EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX AND OTHERS; EDITED BY LEONARD SWIDLER
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Küng and Edward Schillebeeckx
Westminster, 1980. 165 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 289129
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

KÜNG, HANS AND EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Küng and Edward Schillebeeckx and others
Westminster, 1980. 165 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Underlining, else good.
Book number: VL1047
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

KÜNG, HANS AND EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX AND OTHERS; EDITED BY LEONARD SWIDLER
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Küng and Edward Schillebeeckx
Westminster, 1980. 165 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good. Slight penciling, lower page corners slightly bent.
Book number: 321889
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

KUNG, HANS AND EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX; EDITED BY LEONARD SWIDLER.
Consensus in Theology? A Dialogue with Hans Kung and Edward Schillebeeckx.
Philadelphia: Westminster Press 1980. Trade size paperback 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 165 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: a trade-size paperback; a Good+ book. ISBN: 0-664-24322-3
Book number: 026747
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0664243223
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN-BAPTIST & EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX (ED.)
Orthodoxy and Heterodoxy Concilium 192
GB, Clark (Concilium). 1987, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. VG.
Book number: k06.069
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN BAPTIST & EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX (ED.)
The Teaching Authority of Believers Concilium 180
GB, Clark (Concilium). 1985, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. Covers a bit creased at top corner. G++.
Book number: k06.057
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

METZ, JOHANN-BAPTIST & EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX (ED.)
World Catechism or Inculturation? Concilium 204
GB, Clark (Concilium). 1989, 1st Edition. Paperback. Top edge bit spotted. VG.
Book number: k06.081
GBP 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 US$ 45.47 | JP¥ 3612]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NIEUWENHOVE, JAQUES VAN; SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD; PRIEN, HANS-JUERGEN, ARROYO, GONZALO; CARRIERE, JEAN; GUTIERREZ, GUSTAVO; DERKSEN, KARL; KOETSIER, HENK; BRUGGEN, KOOS VAN DER
Bevrijding en christelijk geloof en Latijns-Amerika en Nederland
Baarn, Ambo 1980 (eerste druk) paperback, 165 pag., porto 2,00 euro, isbn 9026304943, rug licht verkleurd, verder in zeer goede staat.
Book number: RD344/28490
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Religie
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARD SCHILLEBEECKX. MARTIN REDFERN (EDITOR)
Edward Schillebeeckx OP (Theologians Today)
New York, Sheed & Ward. 1972. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 128pp. Theologians Today series. Small bumps to upper corners of boards. Text and cloth clean and binding tight. Light wear and mild soiling to dust-jacket. A nice copy. Very Good-/Very Good-.
Book number: 011051
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Theology-General
Keywords: Catholic Theologians
In shopping cart

More information

SCHILLEBEECKX, EDWARD.
Albertus de Grote. Overdracht van zijn reliekschrijn. Heruitgave van een voordracht.
2007. 8°. 32pp. Pap.
Book number: 38602
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Theologie, Religion
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search