| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 166 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Edmund Husserl Bibliography. Compiled by Steven Spileers. Dordrecht, Boston, London, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1999. Orig. blue cloth, gilt. vi,450 pp.; 25 cm. - "Husserliana. Dokumente, 4" (foot of spine sl. bumped, small library label on rear title page and bottom edge, although very good) Price when new USD 299,00. ISBN: 0792351819. Gewicht/Weight: 990 grs. Book number: 15016 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 158.27 | £UK 100.5 | JP¥ 12292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Filosofia come scienza rigorosa. Prefaz.di Giuseppe Semerari. Bari, 2005, Laterza Ed. Coll.Economica,360. cm.14x21, pp.XXV,106, br.cop.fig. Book number: 132155 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Glosse a Heidegger. A cura di Corrado Sinigallia. Milano, 1997, Jaca Book Ed. Coll.Lo Spoglio dell'Occidente cm.15x23, pp.122, br. Book number: 80812 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Idee per una fenomenologia pura e per una filosofia fenomenologica. Libro III: La fenomenologia e i fondamenti delle scienze. A cura di Enrico Filippini. Torino, 1965, Einaudi Ed. Coll.Reprints,74. cm.12,5x19,5, pp.XVIII,982, br. Book number: 134786 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduzione all'etica. Lezioni del semestre estivo 1920-1924. A cura di Francesco Saverio Trincia. Traduz.di Nicola Zippel. Bari, 2009, Laterza Ed. Coll.Biblioteca Filosofica. cm.14x21, pp.XLV,261, leg.ed. sopracop. Book number: 131847 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.33 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2356] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Logical Investigations: Volume 1 & Volume 2. Routledge Publishing, New York: 1977. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. Partly in response to Frege's harsh criticisms of his first published book, PHILOSOPHIE DER ARITHMETIK, and partly as a testament to the influence of Viennese descriptive psychology and British empiricism on his thinking, Husserl published the LOGICAL INVESTIGATIONS in 1900. In it, Husserl attempts to reconcile the objective and subjective sciences, and to establish a pure foundation for epistemology and logic. ¶ 877 pages. Book number: 30036X1 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 189.75 | £UK 158.75 | JP¥ 19416] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
Keywords: (Philosophy, Abstraction, Essence, Fulfilment, Ideation, Descriptive Psychology, Reality, Unity). 071006618X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Metodo fenomenologico statico e genetico. A cura di Mario Vergani. Prefaz.di Carlo Sini. Milano, 2003, Il Saggiatore Ed. Intorno agli anni Venti Husser Coll.La Cultura.565. cm.14x21, pp.110, br.con bandelle, cop.fig. Book number: 127424 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 14.51 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1127] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La philosophie comme science rigoureuse. Introduction, traduction et commentaire par Quentin Lauer. Paris, 1955, Presses Universitairs de France Coll.Epiméthée, Essais Philoso cm.14x20, pp.192, br.cop.fig.a col. Book number: 134872 € 17.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.42 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1741] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Edmund Husserl's Origin of Geometry, an Introduction. Translated with a preface by John P. Leavey Jr.. Edited by David B. Allsion. Stony Brook, New York,, Nicolas Hays, LTD. 1978. (ISBN: 0892540060) . 207 pp. 8vo, cloth. Edges browning, else a very good, clean HARDCOVER copy in dust wrapper. A handsome copy. Derrida's first published work translated and introduced. Includes the complete text (in English translation) of Husserl's THE ORIGIN OF GEOMETRY as an appendix. Book number: 5703a USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0892540060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experience and Judgment: Investigations in a Genealogy of Logic. Revised and edited by Ludwig Landgrebe. Introduction by James S.Churchill. Afterword by Lothar Eley Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 pxxvii,443 dustwrapper Book number: 36830 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 50.47 | JP¥ 3919] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Experience and Judgment: Investigations in a Genealogy of Logic. Revised and edited by Ludwig Landgrebe. Introduction by James S.Churchill. Afterword by Lothar Eley Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 pxxvii,443 dustwrapper Book number: 36830 GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 US$ 50.47 | JP¥ 3919] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
1logischen Philosophie. Bannd III, 1 Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff. 1976. (ISBN: 9024719135) . Hardcover/Linnen. PRIMA EXEMPLAAR. Book number: 013726 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9024719135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
1logischen Philosophie. Bannd III, 2 Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff. 1976. (ISBN: 9024719133) . Hardcover/Linnen. PRIMA EXEMPLAAR. Book number: 013727 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.46 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9024719133 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analysen zur passiven Synthesis. Aus Vorlesungs- und Forschungsmanuskripten. (=Husserliana; Band XI). Herausgegeben von Morgot Fleischerer. Nijhoff Den Haag 1966 Hardcover 531 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit Spuren vom Ablösen eines Bibliotheksschildes., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 382661 € 170.00 [Appr.: US$ 224.21 | £UK 142.25 | JP¥ 17413] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Psychologie Geistesgeschichte Wahrnehmungsforschung Motivationskausalität | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefe an Roman Ingarden Not Avail, 1968. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 195. ISBN: 9789024702572. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U560802 € 39.50 [Appr.: US$ 52.1 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4046] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9789024702572 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cartesian Meditations - an Introduction to Phenomenology The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff. 1960, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo. translated by Dorion Cairns. First English Edition. Spine creased with tears to head and foot, covers rubbed with dampspots, coloured pencil notation and underlining throughout. Poor/No Jacket. -- BookcaseBook number: 000056 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chose et espace. Leçon de 1907. Presses Universitaires De France. 1989. (ISBN: 2130424775) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 493 pages; Introduction, traduction et notes par Jean-François Lavigne.; Traduit de l'original "Ding und Raum, Vorlesungen 1907" (Tome XVI de l'édition originale des "Oeuvres complètes").; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Livre en très bon état. Bon. Book number: 017603 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 US$ 39.89 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Philosophie / Philosophy
Keywords: 2130424775 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La crise des sciences europeennes et la phenomenologie transcendantale. Gallimard,1989. 589p. Broche. [Coll. Tel]. Book number: Z8-50-58 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La crise des sciences europeennes et la phenomenologie transcendantale. Trad. de l'allemand et préface par Gérad GRANEL. N.R.F. ("Bibliothèque de Philosophie"), Paris, 1976, fort vol. in-8, br., IX - 589 p. E.O. de cette trad. Bel ex. Book number: 7611 € 160.00 [Appr.: US$ 211.02 | £UK 134 | JP¥ 16389]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ding und Raum. Vorlesungen 1907. Haag, 1973. 432 pp. Cloth,d/j. Fine. (Husserliana, XVI). Book number: 91511 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146]
Keywords: Philosophy Fenomenology Filosofie Fenomenologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ding und Raum. Vorlesungen 1907. Herausgegeben von Ullrich Claesges. Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1973. XXVIII, 432 S. OLn. m. OU. Gr.8°. (Husserliana. Gesammelte Werke Band XVI). S.3-84 mit Untersteichungen. Book number: HOW-470 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 79.13 | £UK 50.25 | JP¥ 6146] Catalogue: How to do things with words
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Edmund Husserl. Zur Phänomenologie der Intersubjektivität. Texte aus dem Nachlaß. Erster Teil. 1905-1920. Den Haag. Martinus Nijhoff. 1973. Original publisher's blue cloth hardback, gilt lettering spine, dustjacket, tall 8vo; xlviij, 546pp. [ij], footnotes, bibliographical notes, appendices, notes on text, notes original pages, index names. Very fine copy. Volume 13: Zur Phänomenologie der Intersubjektivität. Husserliana. ISBN: 90-247-5028-8. Book number: 25378 € 175.00 [Appr.: US$ 230.81 | £UK 146.5 | JP¥ 17925]
Keywords: 9024750288 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Edmund Husserl. Zur Phänomenologie der Intersubjektivität. Texte aus dem Nachlass. Dritter Teil: 1929-1935. (=Husserliana; Band 15). Herausgegeben von Iso Kern. Martinus Nijhoff Den Haag 1973 Leinen 739 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit zusätzlichem Folienumschlag versehen., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 375060 € 111.80 [Appr.: US$ 147.45 | £UK 93.5 | JP¥ 11452] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften 902475030X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Einführung in die Phänomenologie Edmund Husserls. Tübingen, Niemeyer, 1959 8°, 142 S., OLwd., Ex Libris. a. Spiegel, sonst tadell. EA. Book number: 34682 CHF 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 US$ 78.49 | £UK 50 | JP¥ 6096] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page