ascending
descending
found: 156 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DERRIDA, JACQUES. [HUSSERL, EDMUND].
Edmund Husserl's Origin of Geometry, an Introduction. Translated with a preface by John P. Leavey Jr.. Edited by David B. Allsion.
Stony Brook, New York,, Nicolas Hays, LTD. 1978. (ISBN: 0892540060) . 207 pp. 8vo, cloth. Edges browning, else a very good, clean HARDCOVER copy in dust wrapper. A handsome copy. Derrida's first published work translated and introduced. Includes the complete text (in English translation) of Husserl's THE ORIGIN OF GEOMETRY as an appendix.
Book number: 5703a
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: 0892540060
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL EDMUND
Experience and Judgment: Investigations in a Genealogy of Logic. Revised and edited by Ludwig Landgrebe. Introduction by James S.Churchill. Afterword by Lothar Eley
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 pxxvii,443 dustwrapper
Book number: 36830
GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL EDMUND
Experience and Judgment: Investigations in a Genealogy of Logic. Revised and edited by Ludwig Landgrebe. Introduction by James S.Churchill. Afterword by Lothar Eley
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1973 pxxvii,443 dustwrapper
Book number: 36830
GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND
1logischen Philosophie. Bannd III, 2
Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff. 1976. (ISBN: 9024719133) . Hardcover/Linnen. PRIMA EXEMPLAAR.
Book number: 013727
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9024719133
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND
1logischen Philosophie. Bannd III, 1
Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff. 1976. (ISBN: 9024719135) . Hardcover/Linnen. PRIMA EXEMPLAAR.
Book number: 013726
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9024719135
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND
Analysen zur passiven Synthesis. Aus Vorlesungs- und Forschungsmanuskripten. (=Husserliana; Band XI). Herausgegeben von Morgot Fleischerer.
Nijhoff Den Haag 1966 Hardcover 531 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit Spuren vom Ablösen eines Bibliotheksschildes., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 382661
€  161.70 [Appr.: US$ 203.05 | £UK 129.75 | JP¥ 16130]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften Psychologie Geistesgeschichte Wahrnehmungsforschung Motivationskausalität
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND & INGARDEN, ROMAN S
Briefe an Roman Ingarden
Not Avail, 1968. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 195. ISBN: 9789024702572. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U560802
€  39.50 [Appr.: US$ 49.6 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3940]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9789024702572
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND & SMITH, BARRY & SMITH, DAVID WOODRUFF (ED.)
The Cambridge Companion to Husserl
Cambridge, 1996. Paperback, 518pp. Minor wear; toned page edges with a few spots and marks; lightly scuffed cover with slight edgewear. Otherwise very good.
Book number: 68800
AUD 29.40 [Appr.: EURO 23 US$ 28.75 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2284]
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND
Cartesian Meditations - an Introduction to Phenomenology
The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff. 1960, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo. translated by Dorion Cairns. First English Edition. Spine creased with tears to head and foot, covers rubbed with dampspots, coloured pencil notation and underlining throughout. Poor/No Jacket.
Book number: 000056
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND
Chose et espace. Leçon de 1907.
Presses Universitaires De France. 1989. (ISBN: 2130424775) Broché, 8vo. ( IN FRENCH - EN FRANÇAIS ) 493 pages; Introduction, traduction et notes par Jean-François Lavigne.; Traduit de l'original "Ding und Raum, Vorlesungen 1907" (Tome XVI de l'édition originale des "Oeuvres complètes").; Broché. Couverture un peu frottée. Livre en très bon état. Bon.
Book number: 017603
CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099]
Keywords: 2130424775
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND
La crise des sciences europeennes et la phenomenologie transcendantale.
Gallimard,1989. 589p. Broche. [Coll. Tel].
Book number: Z8-50-58
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND
La crise des sciences europeennes et la phenomenologie transcendantale.
Trad. de l'allemand et préface par Gérad GRANEL. N.R.F. ("Bibliothèque de Philosophie"), Paris, 1976, fort vol. in-8, br., IX - 589 p. E.O. de cette trad. Bel ex.
Book number: 7611
€  160.00 [Appr.: US$ 200.91 | £UK 128.25 | JP¥ 15960]
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND.
Ding und Raum. Vorlesungen 1907. Herausgegeben von Ullrich Claesges.
Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1973. XXVIII, 432 S. OLn. Gr.8°. (Husserliana. Gesammelte Werke Band XVI). S.3-84 mit Untersteichungen.
Book number: HOW-450
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND.
Ding und Raum. Vorlesungen 1907.
Haag, 1973. 432 pp. Cloth,d/j. Fine. (Husserliana, XVI).
Book number: 91511
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
Keywords: Philosophy Fenomenology Filosofie Fenomenologie
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND.
Edmund Husserl Bibliography. Compiled by Steven Spileers.
Dordrecht, Boston, London, Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1999. Orig. blue cloth, gilt. vi,450 pp.; 25 cm. - "Husserliana. Dokumente, 4" (foot of spine sl. bumped, small library label on rear title page and bottom edge, although very good) Price when new USD 299,00. ISBN: 0792351819. Gewicht/Weight: 990 grs.
Book number: 15016
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.68 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11970]
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND
Edmund Husserl. Zur Phänomenologie der Intersubjektivität. Texte aus dem Nachlass. Dritter Teil: 1929-1935. (=Husserliana; Band 15). Herausgegeben von Iso Kern.
Martinus Nijhoff Den Haag 1973 Leinen 739 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Einband mit zusätzlichem Folienumschlag versehen., hardcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 375060
€  106.30 [Appr.: US$ 133.48 | £UK 85.25 | JP¥ 10603]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Geisteswissenschaften 902475030X
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND - WILHELM SZILASI
Einführung in die Phänomenologie Edmund Husserls.
Tübingen, Niemeyer, 1959 8°, 142 S., OLwd., Ex Libris. a. Spiegel, sonst tadell. EA.
Book number: 34682
CHF 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5980]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND & GOOSSENS, BERNDT
Einleitung in die Philosophie. Vorlesungen 1922/23
Kluwer Academic Pub, 2002. Pp: 748. Die im vorliegenden Band veröffentlichte Vorlesung "Einleitung in die Philosophie" aus dem Wintersemester 1922/23 ist aus vier 1922 von Husserl in London unter dem Titel "Phänomenologische Methode und phänomenologische Philosophie" gehaltenen Vorträgen hervorgegangen. Die Vorlesung befasst sich vor allem mit dem für die Grundlegung eines philosophischen Systems zentralen Problem der Letztbegründung. Radikale philosophische Letztbegründung ist gemäß Husserl nur möglich in einer sich in apodiktischer Selbstkritik bewährenden phänomenologischen Transzendentalphilosophie. Die tatsächliche Durchführung einer solchen letzten, in seinen späten Schriften und Vorlesungstexten immer wieder geforderten Kritik, findet sich nur in der vorliegenden Vorlesung "Einleitung in die Philosophie". Mit diesem unverzichtbaren Bestandteil seiner Ersten Philosophie bringt der vorliegende Band eine wichtige Ergänzung zu der in den Bänden VII und VIII veröffentlichten Vorlesung "Erste Philosophie" von 1923/24. ISBN: 9781402000805. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1754292
€  115.00 [Appr.: US$ 144.41 | £UK 92.25 | JP¥ 11471]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9781402000805
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND.
Einleitung in die Logik und Erkenntnistheorie. Vorlesungen 1906/07. Herausgegeben von Ullrich Melle.
The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff Publishers, 1984. LI, 553 S. OLn. m. OU. Gr.8°. (Husserliana. Gesammelte Werke Band XXIV).
Book number: AES-151
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19950]
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND [GUSTAV ALBERT] (1859-1938),
Erfahrung und Urteil: Untersuchungen zur Genealogie der Logik.
Hamburg: Claussen & Goverts, 1948. 2nd Edition. [First published 1938.] [xxvi]+478pp. 12mo. Canvas-backed gray boards with dark blue spine lettering. Sheets browned, slight fraying to the crown, VG. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 7.7 x 5.0 x 1.4 inches = 19.2 x 12.5 x 3.5cm. Binding: HB.
Book number: 012065
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: German
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL EDMUND
Erfahrung und Urteil. Untersuchungen zur Genealogie der Logik
Hamburg, Claassen & Goverts, 1948. xxv + 478pp. 19cm. cart.cover, [Redigiert und herausgegeben von Ludwig Landgrehe]
Book number: F61534
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie philosophie philosophy Husserl Husserliana Logica logics logik
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND.
Erfahrung und Urteil. Untersuchungen zur Genealogie der Logik. Redigiert und herausgegeben von Ludwig Landgrebe.
Hamburg, Claassen & Goverts, 1948. Halfcloth. 478 p. Good copy despite libr. stamp on title.
Book number: 56489
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3192]
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL EDMUND
Erste Philosophie (1923/24) - 1.Kritische Ideengeschichte & II.Theorie der phänomenologischen Reduktion (herausgeg.von Rudolph Boehm) [Husserliana Band VII & VIII]
Den Haag, Nijhoff, 1956-1959. 2 vols.: xxiv,468 + xliii,594pp. editor's cloth, VG, in the series "Husserliana - E.Husserl Gesammelte Werke" T.VII-VIII
Book number: F38727
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19950]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie Philosophie Philosophy Husserl Husserliana
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND & RUDOLF BOEHM (SAMENSTELLING)
ERSTE PHILOSOPHIE (1923/24) -- Eerste Deel : KRITISCHE IDEEENGESCHICHTE
Martinus Nijhoff, 1956, 1e Duitstalige druk (met steun van o.a. De Unesco). Husserliana Band VII. Gebrocheerd, XIV + 468 pp. licht kreukje voorkaft, naam voorin. Prima staat.
Book number: A14592
€  57.50 [Appr.: US$ 72.2 | £UK 46.25 | JP¥ 5736]
In shopping cart

More information

HUSSERL, EDMUND.
Erste Philosophie (1923/24). Herausgegeben von Rudolf Boehm.
Den Haag, Martinus Nijhoff, 1956-59. 2 volumes. I: Kritische Ideengeschichte. 468 p. II: Theorie der phänomenologischen Reduktion. 594 p. Blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. No jacket. (Husserliana; Band VII & VIII)
Book number: 58236
€  200.00 [Appr.: US$ 251.14 | £UK 160.25 | JP¥ 19950]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search