| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Ship That Sailed the Time Stream ACE 1978 Small octavo, paperback book in mint condition. Book number: 28030 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: science fiction sci-fi fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. Including Venture Science Fiction. Volume 26, No. 6, Whole No. 157. June 1964. Mercury Press, Concord, N.H. 1964.. 130 pp, soft cover (digest size). Contents; The Triumph of Pegasus by F.A. Javor; The Master of Altamira by Stephen Barr; Book (department) by Avram Davidson; The Peace Watchers by Bryce Walton; Trade-In by Jack Sharkey; Time-Bomb (verse) by Arthu r Porges; Medical Radiotracers by Theodore L. Thomas; Cynosure by Kit Reed; The Third Bubble by G.C. Edmondson; The Search by Bruce Simonds; The Thing from Outer Space and the Prairie Dogs by Gahan Wilson; Science: The Heavenly Zoo by Isaac A s i m o v ; Forwarding Service by Willard Marsh; The Unknown Law by Avram Davidson; Editorial; F&SF Marketplace; Index to Volume XXVI. Interior - light browning to pages, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - l i gh t br ow ni ng t o spine and cover edges, very light edge wear, very light rubbing, spine flat and uncreased. VG. Book number: 10911 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: F.A. Javor, Stephen Barr, Avram Davidson, Bryce Walton, Jack Sharkey, Arthur Poges, Theodore L. Thomas, Kit Reed, G.C. Edmondson, Bruce Simonds, Gahan Wilson, Isaac Asimov, Willard Marsh, Ed Emsh, Science, Pegasus. | In shopping cart More information div> |
T. H. E. M. Doubleday 1974 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed and marked Dust Jacket with a short (4mm) tear at the base of the spine . ¶ "... The Theriomorph Hellbent Enemy Mission had appeared one day from the endless unexplored reaches of the galaxy... THEM scorched planet after planet... accepted no surrender... self-destructed when they were losing... were not human... the bulk of the Earth fleet was annihilated in the space of a few minutes... "" Book number: 98185 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die A.N.D.E.R.E.N. Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München, 1974 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU345964 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
T.H.E.M. Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1974. First printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder spray. Two inch closed tear to dj at spine. ISBN: 0-385-025327 Book number: 19854 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0385025327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Aluminium- Mann schönes sauberes Ex. - Goldmann-Tb., 1975, 153 Seiten (Science Fiction) ISBN/ISSN 3442232376. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-9241 € 3.75 [Appr.: US$ 4.71 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3442232376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aluminium Man London, Robert Hale. 1982, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Near Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket,not price clipped and with no previous ownership markings,the final 5 pages have had their corners turned down and are slightly creased as a result,uncommon Sci-Fi title,8vo 172pp First Edition. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 6667 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aluminum Man Berkley N2737. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jose Mario Gary Ordonez Edmondson. (Science Fiction). Book number: 050581 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aluminum Man New York, Berkley Medallion. 1975, First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Wrappers w/original cover art, 172 pp. Spine bent w/small lamination wrinkles & light crosscrease, text crisp & clean w/one section age toned. (Very Good -). Book number: 008320 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aluminum Man U.S. Berkley N2737. 1975, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Light spine lean with reading crease along spine on front cover and corner crease on back cover. Otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 6351 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Aluminum Man NY: Berkley Medallion, 1975. 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0425027376. Illustrated by Powers, Richard. 172 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very, very light front hinge reading crease. No spine creases. Just a bit of rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Great art to cover. A disillusioned scientist, an angry Indian, and a beautiful girl set out to end civilization.. Very Good+ . Book number: 11295 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0425027376 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The aluminum man Berkley publishing, 1975. Paperback. Pp: 172. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U471350 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Magician NY: Ballantine, 1986. 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345332210. Illustrated by Shaw, Barclay. 299 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Very tight. Solid, clean. Great artwork to cover. An excellent gift! As their relationship evolved, so did she. Should he follow?. Near Fine . Book number: 10409 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345332210 Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The black magician Del Rey, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 298. An untested treatment guaranteed to produce greater intelligence has bizarre side effects when thousands of its users begin to die, and the government refuses to release a cure. ISBN: 9780345332219. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U471269 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345332219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Magician NY: Del Rey, 1986. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0345332210. in softcover (no spine creases, page edges age discolored). Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 129247 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0345332210 Science Fiction 0-345-33221-0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Face (Also released as: Chapayeca.) DAW UQ1017. [1972], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Jose Mario Gary Ordonez Edmondson. DAW Collector # 17. Also released as: Chapayeca. (Science Fiction). Book number: 501451 USD 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 719] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Face (Also released as: Chapayeca.) DAW UQ1017. [1972], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) About fine. Pseudonym of Jose Mario Gary Ordonez Edmondson. DAW Collector # 17. Also released as: Chapayeca. (Science Fiction). Book number: 277311 USD 15.02 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Face (Original Title: Chapayeca) NY: DAW, 1971. 1st Daw Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Illustrated by Thole, Karel. 128 pages; Near Fine condition. DAW No. 17. No creases. Tee-niny bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Like new. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Great art to cover. An excellent gift! Original story it is - the writing is - colorful, without being splashy, often wryly funny, the dialogue crisp and pointed, and yet deceptively natural.. Near Fine . Book number: 11296 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Face (Also released as: Chapayeca.) DAW UQ1017. [1972], [1st] thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Jose Mario Gary Ordonez Edmondson. DAW Collector # 17. Also released as: Chapayeca. (Science Fiction). Book number: 050566 USD 10.70 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 850] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Face (Original Title: Chapayeca) Daw Books, 1971. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Nice copy with minimal shelf wear, mild page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1971 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 128 pp. "G. C. Edmondson was the working name of science fiction author Garry Edmonson (October 11, 1922 in Washington state – December 14, 1995 in San Diego, California). During World War II he served in the U. S. Marines. Although generally called a science fiction writer he also wrote Westerns under the names Kelly P. Gast, J. B. Masterson, and Jack Logan. As he could also speak six languages he did translating work as well. His science fiction career began in 1955 with a story in Astounding. Over the years he produced several novels which gained some note for their interest in time travel and Latin America. Several writers, including Gardner Dozois, tend to see him as a neglected author.". Book number: 1529324 USD 4.05 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Face New York: Daw Books, Inc, 1971. Paperback. Daw No. 17 (UQ1017). Very slight slant to spine. A near fine copy. Originally published as Chapayeca. ; Small octavo. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8295 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapayeca Doubleday & Co, New York, 1971. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Robert Dennis -- Jacket. Good Condition/Fair. 350 g; 166 pages, last three pages blank, illustrated dust jacket. The book has a remainder spray on the base edge of the text block, and the dust jacket is splattered with coffee stain. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Robert Dennis -- Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0215056 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: science-fiction, Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chapayeca Doubleday, New York, 1971. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ covered in clear plastic cover with tape rust markings inside covers. Writing in pen on 1st page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Science Fiction; Inventory No: 010538. Book number: 010538 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cunningham Equations Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-33037-4) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Jose Mario Gary Ordonez Edmondson. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 203683 USD 7.88 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 626] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0345330374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cunningham Equations New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1986. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345330374. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 14609 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0345330374 Fiction Science Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page