ascending
descending
found: 21 books

MALINVAUD EDMOND
Equilibrio intertemporale, ottimalità, occupazione
Bologna, Il Mulino, 1990. 1° ed. italiana. 21 cm, ril. edit, tit. al piatto e dorso, pp. 390, (10) di catalogo. Come nuovo.
Book number: "BH189
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: economia
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD EDMOND
Mass Unemployment
Oxford: Basil Blackwell (The Royer Lectures) 1st edn 1984 116p paperback VG+ [0631149929]
Book number: 62618
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD EDMOND
Profitability and Unemployment. Based on the Marshall Lectures given at the University of Cambridge 1978
Cambridge University Press 1st edn 1980 108p smallish format hardback a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0521229995]
Book number: 63976
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

FITOUSSI, JEAN-PAUL; ATKINSON, A. B.; BLANCHARD, O.; FLEMMING, JOHN; MALINVAUD, EDMOND
Competitive Disinflation : The Mark and Budgetary Politics in Europe
Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1993. 1st Edition, Paperback. New. In brand-new condition: very clean, square and tight with no pen-marks, no underlining and no splits. ISBN: 0198773633. ISBN/EAN: 9780198773634.
Book number: 017030
GBP 4.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.73 | JP¥ 614]
Keywords: Politics & Government;
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND, MILLERON, JEAN-CLAUDE, NABLI, MUSTAPHA K. ET AL.
Development Strategy and Management of Market Economy: Volume 1.
Oxford University Press, 2000 (1997). Paperback. Condition vg. 302pp. ISBN 0199241341.
Book number: 66169
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: history historical politics political policy century 20th twentieth economy economic theory science development market markets
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND,
Diagnosing Unemployment: Federico Caffe Lectures.
Cambridge University Press, 1994. Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper.
Book number: 526987
GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982]
Keywords: Economics / Unemployment 0521445337
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD EDMOND EDITS
Economic Growth and Resources Volume 1 the Major Issues
London, MacMillan. 1979, First Edition. Hard Cover. From a university library, usual stamps and labels. Sub title "Proceedings of the Fifth World Congress of the International Economic Association Held in Tokyo Japan 1977". Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 225644
GBP 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 45 US$ 56.44 | JP¥ 4483]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND
Economic Growth and Resources: The Major Resources. Proceeding of the Fifth World Congress of the International Economic Association, Tokyo, 1977.
London: Macmillan 1979. . xvi 280p hardback, brown dj, unused ex lib excellent condition, VG+.
Book number: PAQ93395
GBP 64.00 [Appr.: EURO 80 US$ 100.34 | JP¥ 7971]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALINVAUD EDMOND
LECONS DE THEORIE MICROECONOMIQUE
DUNOD. 1968. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Manque en coiffe de pied. Intérieur frais. 269 pages.
¶ Avec une annexe de J. C. Milleron.
Book number: RO30047605
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Economie
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND.
Mass Unemployment.
Basil Blackwell, 1984. Hardcover. Condition vg. 116pp. ISBN 0-631-13704-1.
Book number: 56701
AUD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 96.8 | £UK 61.75 | JP¥ 7690]
Keywords: history historical politics political policy century 20th twentieth economy economic theory mass unemployment political science
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND
Mass Unemployment (The Royer Lectures)
Oxford, United Kingdom, Basil Blackwell Publisher Ltd. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0631137041). hardcover. Clean Copy, Plastic protected blue hard cover with silver lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition. Illustrated with graphs. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 210268
GBP 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 28.75 US$ 36.06 | JP¥ 2864]
Keywords: Employment (Economic Theory) Full Employment 0631137041
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND
Profitability and Umemployment. Based on the Marshall Lectures Given at the University of Cambridge 1978.
1st Edition. Hardcover. Cambridge, Cambridge University Press 1980. Or.cl. w. dust jacket VIII, 108 pp. First ed. Libr. stamps. Very good condition. /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: 3213
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND
Profitability and Unemployment. Based on the Marshall Lectures Given at the University of Cambridge 1978.
1st Edition. London, Cambridge University Press 1980. Or. cl. VIII, 108 pp. First ed. Ex libr. copy.
Book number: 2772
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Catalogue: Ex Library
Keywords: EX LIBRARY
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND.
Una reconsideración de la teoría del paro. Traducción de Josep Aubareda.
Barcelona, Antoni Bosch, editor, 1979 4º menor. X+91 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas.
Book number: 62065
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD EDMOND
Réexamen de la théorie du chômage
Calmann-Lévy. 1980. In-12 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Gerard Dantucci chercheur au groupe de recherches en Economie de la repartition revu et complété par l'auteur.
Book number: RO20021943
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Economie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MALINVAUD EDMOND.
REEXAMEN DE LA THEORIE DU CHOMAGE.
ISBN : 2702103693. CALMANN LEVY.. 1980.. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 188 pages. Nombreuses traces de crayon à papier dans le texte.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Gérald Santucci. Perspectives de l'économique.
Book number: R150020298
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND.
Statistical methods of econometrics.
Amsterdam : North-Holland Publishing Company,1966. Orig. cloth binding. xvi,631 pp. Index. Bibliography. (Studies in mathematical and manageral economics, 6). Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #90533
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: doos, ECONOMICS *.
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD, EDMOND
Theory of Unemployment Reconsidered
Oxford, Basil Blackwell, (1980). Reprint. orig.wrappers. 20x13cm, ix,128 pp, PAPERBACK.. Minor rubbing. VG.
¶ Contents: Elements for a Theory; A Prototype for the Analysuis of Short- run Equilibrium & Policy; Unemployment & Medium-term Economic Policy.
Book number: BOOKS017773I
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Mathematical Economics, Economic Theory, Keynesian, Economy, Unemployment, , , , ,
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD EDMOND & FITOUSSI JEAN-PAUL (EDS)
Unemployment in Western Countries: Proceedings of a Conference held by the International Economic Association at Bischenberg, France
Macmillan - in association with the International Economic Association 1980 551p a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0333284151]
Book number: 53321
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

MALINVAUD EDMOND & FITOUSSI JEAN-PAUL (EDS)
Unemployment in Western Countries: Proceedings of a Conference held by the International Economic Association at Bischenberg, France
Macmillan - in association with the International Economic Association 1980 551p hardback a fine copy in a fine dustwrapper [0333284151]
Book number: 60428
GBP 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 65.85 | JP¥ 5231]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

REVUE DES TRAVAUX DE L'ACADEMIE DES SCIENCES MORALES & POLITIQUES, ROBERT MARJOLIN, JEAN-BAPTISTE DUROSELLE, CLAUDE FOHLEN, PAUL DE LA PRADELLE, MAUIRCE PEROUSE, ANDRÉ BRAUNSCHWEIG, LÉO HAMON, EDMOND MALINVAUD, ANNIE KRIEGEL, LUCIEN BIANCO
Revue des Travaux de l'Académie des Sciences Morales & Politiques. 129ème année, 1976. (2ème semestrte). Contient entre autres : La crise économique. Essai d'interprétation, par Robert Marjolin (20 pages). France-Etats Unis : du mythe La Fayette à l'incompréhension mutuelle, par Jean-Baptiste Duroselle (24 pages).
Paris, Librairie D'Argences, 1976. Publiée sous la direction de Pierre Clarac. Contient aussi : Jefferson et la France, par Claude Fohlen (16 pages). La souveraineté au XXème siècle (à l'occasion du quatrième centenaire de l'oeuvre de Jean Bodin, par Paul de la Pradelle (16 pages). Les Caisses d'épargne, la Caisse des dépôts et le financement de l'économie, par Maurice Perouse (17 pages). La magistrature et le syndicalisme, par André Braunschweig (26 pages). De la stratégie militaire à l'action humaine, par Léo Hamon (24 pages). L'eurocommunisme, par Annie Kriegel (22 pages). La Chine après Mao, par Lucien Bianco (22 pages). 1 fascicule petit in-8, 285 pp., broché. Bon état malgré la couverture défraichie.
¶ La crise économique. Essai d'interprétation, par Robert Marjolin (20 pages). France-Etats Unis : du mythe La Fayette à l'incompréhension mutuelle, par Jean-Baptiste Duroselle (24 pages). Jefferson et la France, par Claude Fohlen (16 pages). La souveraineté au XXème siècle (à l'occasion du quatrième centenaire de l'oeuvre de Jean Bodin, par Paul de la Pradelle (16 pages). Les Caisses d'épargne, la Caisse des dépôts et le financement de l'économie, par Maurice Perouse (17 pages). La magistrature et le syndicalisme, par André Braunschweig (26 pages). De la stratégie militaire à l'action humaine, par Léo Hamon (24 pages). L'eurocommunisme, par Annie Kriegel (22 pages). La Chine après Mao, par Lucien Bianco (22 pages).
Book number: 519430
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search