| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 63 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Ghostlight Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85881-7) . 1995, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. (Fantasy). Book number: 101845 USD 31.79 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2525] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312858817 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gravelight Tor. 1997. (Advance uncorrected proof) Very good. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. (Supernatural Mystery). Book number: 104661 USD 34.81 [Appr.: EURO 27.75 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2765] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gravelight Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86507-4) . [circa 1998], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) About fine. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. (Supernatural Mystery). Book number: 390176 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Mystery 0312865074 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartlight Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-57107-X) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. (Supernatural Mystery). Book number: 386241 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Mystery 081257107x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchlight Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86104-4) . 1996, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. Jacket illustration by Mark Hess. (Supernatural Mystery). Book number: 133451 USD 36.33 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 23.25 | JP¥ 2886] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Mystery 0312861044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghostlight Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86218-0) . 1995, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. (Fantasy). Book number: 382420 USD 11.91 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 946] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312862180 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gravelight Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86507-4) . 1998, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. (Supernatural Mystery). Book number: 382421 USD 13.29 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1056] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Mystery 0312865074 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heartlight Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-86508-2) . 1998, 1st edition. (Hardcover) About fine in dust jacket. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. (Supernatural Mystery). Book number: 402994 USD 28.97 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2301] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Mystery 0312865082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Witchlight Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-85831-0) . 1996, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Uncredited co-author Rosemary Edghill. (Supernatural Mystery). Book number: 382437 USD 14.61 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Supernatural Mystery 0312858310 | In shopping cart More information div> |
03 Cloak Of Night And Daggers Daw 1996 Paperback, 352pp. "In the third novel in the Twelve Treasures series, the elfin librarian Mac escapes his wrongful imprisonment in an insane asylum and, with the help of a female warrior, goes to battle against the evil Balignant Baneful. Original. ", (ISBN: 9780886777241). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 576289 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780886777241 9780886777241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battle Magic DAW, 1998. First Edition. Mass market pb. ISBN: 0886778204. First Printing; 0.84 x 6.72 x 4.22 Inches; 320 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 214865 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0886778204 Fantasy Anthology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond World's End (Bedlam's Bard) Baen, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671319558. American first edition, first printing. Published by Baen Books in 2001. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Stated first printing on copyright page. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090520 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0671319558 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond World's End (Bedlam's Bard) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Baen, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671319558 near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD6315 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0671319558 New York N y Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Moons :: a Bast mystery New York, Forge, 1995, First edition, first printing (full number line). Octavo in dark green DJ; 220 p ; 22 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312856059. A bright, Fine, tightly bound copy in a Near Fine slightly worn DJ., A book seller is murdered by a thief who is after a famous spellbook. Sleuth Bast, a modern-day witch, journeys through New York City's occult underground to find the killer. || Mystery; Occultism -- New York (State) -- New York -- Fiction. Book number: 78316 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries, Detective Fiction
Keywords: Novels, Fiction, Short Stories 0312856059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Moons New York, Tom Doherty Associates. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312856059) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards, gilt lettering on spine, 220pp. Spine ends bumped, binding error wrinkle at spine top. Dust jacket spine ends lightly bumped. Very Good/Near Fine. Book number: 010060 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Fiction::Horror/Occult
Keywords: Mystery & Detective, Horror/Occult Fiction: : Mystery & Detective0312856059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Moons New York: Forge, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312856059. 1st ed. 1995. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second Bast mystery.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6383 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Special Offers
Keywords: 0312856059 Bast Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery Witchcraft New York State | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Book of Moons: A Bast Mystery Forge, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() The heroine of Speak Daggers to Her returns in her second mystery, in which Bast, the mostly modern witch and amateur detective, investigates the murder of a bookstore owner in downtown Manhattan. ID: mon0000099538 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000099538 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books, Edghill, Rosemary Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bowl of Night Tor Books, New York, 1996. 1st Edition, Boards. Very Good/Very Good. 400g.; 220 pp. illustrated dustwrapper, author's photograph on rear flap. The third "Bast" mystery, set in the world of today's New Age Community. The book "feels" unread. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0236807 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Witch, Witchcraft, Sleuth, Detection, Crime, Murder, Klingons Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bowl of Night Tor Books, NY, 1996. First Stated, Boards. Good/Good. 220 pp. illustrated dustwrapper, author's photograph on rear flap. The third "Bast" mystery, set in the world of today's New Age Community. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 001010 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Witch, Witchcraft, Sleuth, Detection, Crime, Murder, Klingons Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bowl of Night: A Bast Mystery New York: Forge, 1996. Hardcover. 0312856067 First edition. Very good no dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING7768829 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0312856067 Bast (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Women Detectives -- New York (State) -- New York, -- Fiction, Occultism -- New York (State) -- New York --, Fiction, New York (N.Y. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories, Occult Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page