ascending
descending
found: 32 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BENNIS, WARREN G; BERLEW, DAVID E; SCHEIN, EDGAR H; STEELE, FRED I. (EDS)
INTERPERSONAL DYNAMICS Essays and readings on human interaction
The Dorsey Press, 1973. Third Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 9" x 6" approx. Previous owner's book-plate laid in. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; ISBN: 0256014116. ISBN/EAN: 9780256014112. Inventory No: 0036516.
Book number: 0036516
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
Keywords: Psychology & Psychiatry;
In shopping cart

More information

BENNIS, WARREN G.; SCHEIN, EDGAR H.; BERLEW, DAVID E. AND STEELE, FRED I.
Interpersonal Dynamics - Essays and Readings on Human Interaction
Homewood, IL, The Dorsey Press. 1964, Stated First Printing. Hard Cover. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. A collection of essays and writings on emotional expression, self-confirmation, personal change, the instrumental relationship, and striving towards better interpersonal relationships. Very Good.
Book number: 033740
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Interpersonal Dynamics, Interpersonal Relations Relationships, Human Interaction, Human Communication, Psychiatry, Psychology, Mental Health, Personality Traits, Personhood, Human Relations
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN EDGAR
Organizational Psychology Second Edition
Prentice Hall, 1972. Paperback. ISBN: Psychology. In keeping pace with the information "explosion" taking place in the field, Organizational Psychology has been completely rewritten and expanded to in clude a great quantity of new material (particularly on motivation, leaders hip, and organization structure) that reflects the most important concepts and research findings. Paperback - 1972 - readable condition - .
Book number: 0000010192
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHEIN EDGAR H
Organizational Psychology
Englewood Cliffs NJ, Prentice-Hall International. 1988, Third Edition. (ISBN: 0136411924) Paperback. 274 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Tough This Edition Is Much Larger Than The First Two.I Am Still Trying To Write About The Field,, Not To Cover The Entire Field As A Full Blown Textbook Might. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 075228
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Catalogue: Medical/Health
Keywords: 0136411924
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, DOUGLAS; BENNIS, WARREN G. AND EDGAR H. SCHEIN AND CAROLINE MCGREGOR
Leadership and Motivation Essays of Douglas McGregor.
The MIT Press, 1968. Paperback. 0.7 x 7.7 x 5.2 Inches; 300 pages; Signed on front cover; Signed by Author. Very Good+.
Book number: 52734
USD 3.03 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 241]
Keywords: Human Resources & Personnel Management Industries & Professions Business & Investing Books Management Management & Leadership
In shopping cart

More information

MCGREGOR, DOUGLAS (WARREN G. BENNIS AND EDGAR H. SCHEIN, EDS., WITH THE COLLABORATION OF CAROLINE MCGREGOR),
Leadership and motivation; essays of Douglas McGregor.
Cambridge, The M.I.T. Press, [, 1966. Hardcover, Outside edge of rear cover color-faded; otherwise very good condition in slightly worn dust jacket.
Book number: 30527
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
De bedrijfscultuur als ziel van de onderneming. Zin en onzin over cultuurverandering
Scriptum, 2000. Ed./Druk: 1. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 167. Praktisch handboek voor het inzichtelijk maken van de diverse processen binnen een organisatie. Met literatuuropgave en register. ISBN: 9789055941872. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1841291
€  18.50 [Appr.: US$ 23.23 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1845]
Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9789055941872
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
De bedrijfscultuur als ziel van de onderneming. Zin en onzin over cultuurverandering
Scriptum, 2000. Ed./Druk: 1. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 167. Praktisch handboek voor het inzichtelijk maken van de diverse processen binnen een organisatie. Met literatuuropgave en register. ISBN: 9789055941872. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U355701
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Catalogue: Economie
Keywords: 9789055941872
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
Career dynamics: matching individual and organizational needs (organisational).
U.S.A: Addison Wesley, 1978. Reprint. Softcover. Clean and tightly bound paperback original, card covers a little creased at the spine, no inscriptions, appears little used. xii + 276 pages, bibliography. Very Good.
Book number: 38562
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Catalogue: Business studies
Keywords: Organisations Personnel Management Psychology Business studies
In shopping cart

More information

EDGAR H SCHEIN
Career Anchors
DBM. 1990. (ISBN: 9780883900307) Soft Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0050394
USD 8.40 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 667]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 9780883900307
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.,
Career Survival: Strategic Job and Role Planning.
Erlanger, Kentucky, U.S.A., Pfeiffer & Co, 1994. First Printing (ISBN: 0893842419) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good + Book may be unread, spine unbent, binding tight. Library sticker on spine. Partially removed card pocket inside front wrap, card pocket inside back wrap. Library sticker on half-title page. Pages are clean & text is free from markings.
Book number: 300537
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: CAREER PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT PERSONALITY SELF HELP MANAGEMENT
In shopping cart

More information

EDGAR H. SCHEIN
The Corporate Culture Survival Guide
Jossey-Bass. 1999-09. (ISBN: 0787946990). Hardcover. very good condition, clean pages,light edge wear to cover. Very Good.
Book number: 06250904
USD 13.96 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1109]
Keywords: 0787946990
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHEIN, EDGAR H., WITH PETER S. DELISI, PAUL J. KAMPAS, AND MICHAEL M. SONDUCK
Dec Is Dead, Long Live Dec: The Lasting Legacy of Digital Equipment Corporation
San Francisco: Berrett-Koehler Publishers, (c.2003). 2nd printing. Hardcover. [nice tight copy, minor soiling to page edges, but appears unread; jacket shows very light surface wear]. "DEC -- Digital Equipment Corporation -- was one of the pioneering companies of the computer age, making its mark with major innovations including the minicomputer, networking, the concept of distributed computing, speech recognition, and more. Yet the company ultimately failed as a business. What happened? In a real-life story tha reads like a classical tragedy, [this book] shows that the very culture responsible for DEC's early rise ultimately led to its downfall." A real book, IN STOCK and ready for immediate shipment; don't be fooled by the dot-coms who only pretend to have the books, but will have your order shipped to you from the distributors.. Near Fine in Near Fine dj .
Book number: 12895
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: Computer Industry Technology Innovation Business History Business
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
Het organisatieadvies en de manager. De rol van procesconsultatie bij organisatieontwikkeling
Samson Uitgeverij, Alphen aan den Rhijn, 1978. 1e druk, 4e oplage, paperback, 157 pp
Book number: 118469439
€  11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.44 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1147]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
Organisations Psykologi
Denmark, Prentice-Hall / Systime, 1111. (ISBN: 8777833112) Card Covers , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Clean, bright trade paperback with TEXT in Danish. 285 pages including stikord. Near Fine.
Book number: 028301
GBP 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 US$ 27.44 | JP¥ 2179]
Keywords: Denmark Danish Psychology Zvab8777833112
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H,
Organizational Psychology. Foundations of Modern Psychology Series (Richard S. Lazarus, Editor).
Englewood Cliffs, NJ: Prentice-Hall, Inc. [1965]. 1st Edition. xi+[3]+114pp. Thin octavo. Dark gray cloth with white and black spine lettering. VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 8.0 ounces = 228 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 0.5 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 1.3cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped.
Book number: 022046
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Psychology
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
Organizational Psychology
Englewood Cliffs, N.J. Prentice Hall Books. 1972, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0-13-641126-6) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Foundations of Modern Psychology Series. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 046296
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Psychology 0136411266
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
Organizational Psychology.
Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs: 1965. Softcover. Good condition.
¶ 114 pages.
Book number: 51599X1
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: ().
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
Organizational Culture and Leadership
San Francisco, Jossey-Bass, 1997, 2nd Edition. (ISBN: 0787903620) 230x155mm, 418 pages, paperback. Very good condition.
Book number: 31056
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 0787903620
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY.
New Jersey, Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1965. 1st edition 114 pages. Pb sewed. A volume out of the Foundations of modern psychology series. Some edgewear on cover. Spine yellowed. Scan availlable. good condition
Book number: 21773
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: psychologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H.
Organizational culture and leadership.
Jossey- Bass publishers, San Fransisco/ London 1987.. Fifth printing, june 1987. 358 pag. S.o. Geb.
Book number: 101482608
€  16.50 [Appr.: US$ 20.72 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1646]
Keywords: Sociologie.
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN,EDGAR H/BENNIS,WARREN G
Personal and Organizational Change Through Group Methods: The Laboratory Approach
New York, London and Sydney, Wiley & Sons. 1966. Hard Cover, 9Cm X 6Cm. 2nd Printing Hardcover, slightly oner's name on the first page, Gilt title on the cover and spine, 376pp, the text is very clean. Fine/Good.
Book number: R00096
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN, EDGAR H. & WARREN G.BENNIS.
Personal and Organizational Change through Group Methods. The Laboratory Approach.
New York. John Wiley & Sons. 1967. Cloth. x+376pp. 3rd printing. Covers slightly marked. Owner's note on inside cover. Good.
Book number: 785111
€  19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980]
In shopping cart

More information

EDGAR H. SCHEIN
Personal and organizational change through group methods
John Wiley & Sons. 3e druk, 375 pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good.
Book number: 19040
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Catalogue: 110
In shopping cart

More information

SCHEIN,EDGAR H. AND WARREN G.BENNIS
Personal and Organizational Change Through Group Methods: The Laboratory Approach
, John Wiley & Sons 1965, Later printing, Hardcover. Ill.: Tables,figures. Very good. Hardcover.376 pages.Bright ex-library copy.No dust jacket.Blue cloth.Discard stamps on edges.ISBN:0471758507.
¶ Hardcover.376 pages.Bright ex-library copy.No dust jacket.Blue cloth. Discard stamps on edges.ISBN:0471758507.
Book number: 025747
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Laboratory training Learning Processes Social Studies
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search