| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 585 books on 24 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Gothic Treasure Trove "The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1987 Hardcover", 639pp. (ISBN: 9780895772282). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 315809 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror, Romantic"9780895772282 9780895772282 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Gothic Treasure Trove...Moonraker's Bride,The Golden Unicorn,Kirkland Levels,Wings of the Falcon,Ladty of Mallow and River Rising New York/Montreal, Readers Digest'Association. 1989, First Edition Second Printing Stated. Leatherlike Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Robert McGinnis:Dennis Luzac:Anne Yvonne Gilbert:AlanLee:Warren Smith andKarl Swanson. Blue leatherlike boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind.A large volume. New as New in a Like D.J. Book number: 903479 USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1903] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Gothic Horror Robert Mcginnis: Dennis Luzac: Anne Yvonne Gilbert: Alanlee: Warren Smith Andkarl Swanson | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of a Thousand Thrills: All-Star Stories of Mystery, Crime and Romance : Allied Newspapers, London, nd [1930s] "Large, thick 8vo - over 7¾"" - 9¾"" tall. Massive anthology of thrilling yarns, w/ contributions from John Buchan, Leslie Charteris, James Hilton, William Le Queneaux, Baroness Orczy, Eden Philpotts, Sapper, Dorothy Sayers, Edgar Wallace & others. B&w frontispiece, 9 full-page illustrations. Blue cloth boards w/ black lettering & decoration to front, Fine." Book number: 99988 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: The Book of a Thousand Thrills: All-Star Stories of Mystery, Crime and Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The American Heiress New York, Coward Mccann, 1980. First Proof. PB Proof. 8vo. slight tear bottom right spine. Good+ . Book number: 10766 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.23 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Important Family New York, William Morrow & Co Inc, 1982. First Proof. PB Proof. 8vo. coffee ring rear cover with a few other marks. Good . Book number: 10735 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Krähenrufe Wilhelm Heyne Verlag München,1984 . genehmigte ungekürzte Taschenbuchausgabe, Heyne-Buch, Nr. 01/6383, 191 Seiten. Zustand: gut, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Mängelexemplarstempel im Kofschnitt Krähenrufe von Dorothy Eden wurde von Elisabeth Epple ins Deutsche übersetzt ISBN: 3453919792. Book number: BU007226 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Krähenrufe Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München, 1984 . Taschenbuch, 191 Seiten. Zustand: gut-sehr gut, wahrscheinlich ungelesen, ME-Stempel im Schnitt Dorothy Eden, Krähenrufe ISBN: 3453019792. Book number: BU004905 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage Chest Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1965. Hardcover. Good/Good. DJ covered in clear plastic with tape marks inside covers. Library sticker on 1st page Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0340185392. Inventory No: 010540. Book number: 010540 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA REVANCHE DE L'AMOUR - THE SALAMANCA DRUM EDITION POCKET N° 1876, 1980. 251 pages. Traduction de G. Brallion-Zeude. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2266008609. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90043584 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22660086091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SALAMANCA DRUM FAWCETT CREST. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 288 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062143 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
De slapende bruid. Bijou-reeks - Bi 90 Den Haag, Nederlandse Boekenclub, gebonden, 254 blz, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8152855 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sleep in the Woods London, Hodder. 1960, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unclipped DW light wear, romance of the early settlers who shaped the history of New Zealand. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008758 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: New Zealand Fiction
Keywords: New Zealand Settler Colonial Historical Romance Hard Cover First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE VINES OF YARRABEE ISBN : 0340128003. CORONET BOOKS. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 319 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60062657 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die vollen Tage des Lebens Lizenzausgabe für Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, mit Original Schutzumschlag, Farbkopfschnitt, 413 Seiten. Zustand: Sehr Gut, Umschlag mit minimalen Gebrauchsspuren Die vollen Tage des lebens von Dorothy Eden wurde von Elisabeth Epple aus dem Englischenn übersetzt Book number: BU006594 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Winterwood London, Hodder. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. unclipped DW light wear, two small discolouration patches to rear, closed edges lightly foxed, top edge dusted pink. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003720 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Historical Romance Hard Cover First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Yarrabee Roman einer Familie Rowohlt Taschenbuch Verlag Reinbek, 1974 . rororo Taschenbuch, ungekürzte Ausgabe, 312 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten gebräunt Yarrabee von Dorothy Eden wurde von Elisabeth Epple aus dem Englischen übertragen. ISBN: 3499117258. Book number: BU007051 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon Walk Coronet. (ISBN: 0-340-16056-X) . 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 762609 USD 12.29 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 976] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 034016056x | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Afternoon Walk NY, Coward Mc Cann & Geoghegan. 1971, First Am Edition. Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0371, Green Boards, Brown Spine, Gold Lettering. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 013385 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon Walk London : Coronet, 1973.. 2nd Coronet impression. Good pbk. Back cover chipped. ISBN 034016056X. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 20169 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Dorothy Eden 2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Afternoon Walk Coward, McCann & Geoghegan. 1971, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1971 Coward, McCann & Geoghegan BCE. VERY CLEAN, SOLID book. No marks, names, stickers, or torn pages. Light wear to DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001721 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Afternoon Walk CowardmcCann & Geoghrgan, NY, 1971. Hardcover. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First American Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING65AB001 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon Walk GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1980, Reprint. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c073A.003 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon Walk Coward McCann & Geoghegan. 1971, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. good hardcover, no dustjacket, no markings, FC504567. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 504567 USD 2.87 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 228] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon Walk Hodder & Stoughton, 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340155892) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. bookplate , Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00013548 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Modern First Edition 0340155892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Afternoon for Lizards Great Britain, Coronet, 1979. 5th Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340029269 Paperback When she arrived in Australia Abby found that the man she had grown to love and come to marry had become very different. 192 pp. . Book number: 033432 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction General Romance Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page