| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
The Delaware Journal of Corporate Law - Vol. 27, No. 3 Wilmington, Del. Widener University School of Law. 2002, First Edition. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine copy in beige paper wrappers printed in black; three law reviews centered on bankruptcy in the dot com industry. Book number: 003398 USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3495] Catalogue: Law
Keywords: Bankruptcy Dot Com Financing Law Journals | In shopping cart More information div> |
FOOM #8 Marvel Comics Group. 1974, First Edition. Soft cover. Book, December 1974. In this issue:Captain America special, including a retrospective article by Roger Stern. Also: uncredited article on The Falcon. Very good plus copy with little aging and one light stain to inside back cover. Rare. 30 pp. Very Good. Book number: 9855 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Popular Culture Mags
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hunger of Empty Vessels Bad Moon Books, Anaheim, California, 2009. Uncorrected Proof, Softcover, Illustrated by: Dominic Harman -- Cover Art. Very Good/No Jacket. 95 g.; IV, 5 - 50 pages last page blank. Black-and-white illustrated front page, by Dominic Harman, with black titles. The book is bound with clear plastic front panel and rear panel and held together with fused plastic binding. Some rubbing of the clear plastic covers. An uncorrected proof copy of this novella. Size: Large Format Paperback. Illustrator: Dominic Harman -- Cover Art. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0109696 AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Novella -- Fantasy -- Uncorrected Proof Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HUNGER OF EMPTY VESSELS - signed limited edition Bad Moon Books, 2009. 1st edition, Stoker nominee, 150 signed copies. Christopher Portobello has always blamed himself for every trouble in his son's tortured life. "Paperback. new trade paperback. Book number: FA10.090" GBP 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.57 | JP¥ 2111]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age May 1995 Vol. 3 No. 4 Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1995. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Contributors are Gregory Benford, Allen Steele, Ben Bova and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15572 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age July 1993 Vol. 1 No. 5 Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1993. First Edition. Stapled wraps. Tiny nick to upper edge of front cover. A very good copy. Contributors are Charles Sheffield, Piers Anthony and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15574 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age March 1993 Vol. 1 No. 3 Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1993. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Contributors are Harlan Ellison, Ben Bova, Ray Aldridge and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15567 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age Premiere Issue, Vol 1, No. 1, November 1992, Collector's Edition Soverign Media Co. 1992. Paperback, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. VERY GOOD staple bound magazine, covers shiny, clean, two inch tear up spine but tight, slight curve in book. Inside front second page bottom next page have a small smudge, otherwise, interior pages clean, one top corner turned, no marks or tears. Collectible, First Issue. 82 pgs. Science Fiction. GA708672. Very Good. Book number: 708672 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Collectible, First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age January 1994 Vol. 2 No. 2 Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1994. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Contributors are Ben Bova, Roger Zelazny, Dana William Paxson and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15569 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age January 1995 Vol. 3 No. 2 Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1995. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A fine copy. Contributors are John Kessel, Mike Resnick, Allen Steele and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15571 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age March 1994 Vol. 2 No. 3 Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1994. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Contributors are Jack Williamson, Ben Bova and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15570 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age May 1993 Vol. 1 No. 4 Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1993. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A very good copy. Contributors are Robert Silverberg, Ben Bova, Frederik Pohl and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15573 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age November 1993 Vol. 2 No. 1 Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1993. First Edition. Stapled wraps. A near fine copy. Contributors are Harlan Ellison, Phyllis Gotlieb, Terry Bisson and others.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15568 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age Issues 1 to 11 (November 1992 to July 1994) Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media Co, Inc, 1992. First Edition. Stapled wraps. The set includes the first eleven issues of the magazine. Issue #1 is bumped on the bottom corner, issue #11 still has the protective cover wrapper; some issues have faint stress lines along the spine. Average grade is near fine. A nice set.. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 15575 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Texas Rattlesnake. Ballantine Books, New York: 2000 . Softcover. Good condition. Ink marks in the Trivia Quiz section. ¶ 183 pages. Book number: 49439X1 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: SPORTS
Keywords: ( Wrestling ). 034544146X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Totally Unauthorized Story of Joanie Laurer Warrior Queen Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-44145-1) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. A few photographs. Book about Joanie Laurer. (Biography, Wrestling). Book number: 704341 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography, Wrestling 0345441451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Warrior Queen: The Totally Unauthorized Story of Joanie Laurer Ballantine Books, 2000-04-04. Mass Market Paperback. New. Book number: 100116017 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Warrior Queen: The Totally Unauthorized Story Of Joanie Laurer. Ballantine Books, New York: 2000. Softcover. reading copy. Quiz pages are marked. ¶ 157 pages. Book number: 49385X1 USD 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 139] Catalogue: BIOGRAPHY
Keywords: ( Sports Wrestling ). 0345441451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age (Magazine): Volume 1, Number 3 (Issue #3,Three), March (Mar) 1993 (Toiling in the Dreamtime, Thy Kingdom Come, Somatoys) Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. Ill.: Cover Art: Les Edwards. 82 pages with excellent color art throughout. Includes an original essay by Mr. Ellison and original stories by Mr. Bova and Mr. Aldridge (see titles above). New, unread copy, still in its original clear plastic mailing envelope: I got it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than one neat tear at the top of the spine (right on the hinge, it came to me that way) it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 004341 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Illustrated Cover Art: Les Edwards | In shopping cart More information div> |
Science Fiction Age (Magazine): Volume 1, Number 4 (Issue #4,Four), May 1993 (the Kingdom Come Part II, Hunting Wabbit, Another Country) Herndon, VA: Sovereign Media. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. Ill.: Cover Art: Steve Hickman. 74 pages with attractive cover art by Steve Hickman, includes an original essay by Mr. Silverberg, an article by Mr. Pohl (about Wayne Barlowe's paintings), original stories by Mr. Bova, Mr. Steele and Ms Antieau (see titles above). New, unread copy, still in its original mailing envelope: I got it new in 1993, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. Other than a few tiny nicks on edges of front cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 004340 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Illustrated Wayne Barlowe Cover Art: Steve Hickman | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |