ascending
descending
found: 20 books

CAMPBELL, JOHN W./ECKLAR, JULIA
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact October 1992 Ice Nights
Davis, . Davis 1992 (magazine, good condition)
Book number: 84137
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ECKLAR, JULIA
The Kobayashi Maru (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 47.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-65817-4) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 47. (Star Trek).
Book number: 946035
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671658174
In shopping cart

More information

ECKLAR, JULIA
The Kobayashi Maru (Star Trek, No. 47)
Pocket, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. This first printing has very minor edge wear on the front and reverse cover. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 254pp. A freak shuttlecraft accident -- and suddenly Captain Kirk and most of his senior officers find themselves adrift in space, with no hope of rescue, no hope of repairing their craft, or restoring communications -- with nothing, in short but time on their hands. Time enough for each to tell the story of the Kobayashi Maru -- the Starfleet Academy test given to command cadets. Nominally a tactical exercise, the Kobayashi Maru is in fact a test of character revealed in the choices each man makes -- and does not make. Discover now how Starfleet Cadets Kirk, Chekov, Scotty, and Sulu each faced the Kobayashi Maru..and became in turn Starfleet officers.
Book number: 1676178
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

ECKLAR, JULIA
The Kobayashi Maru (Star Trek Ser. , No. 47)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671658174. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 14986
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0671658174 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ECKLAR, JULIA
Regenesis
Ace, 1995. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 288pp. There is no place on Earth where endangered animal species can be really safe--but Agent Rahel Tovin is determined that places will be found. Her organization is called Noah's Ark, and her missions will take her on a remarkable odyssey around the galaxy, as she tries to find a home-world for every animal that needs one, including Phil Collins.
Book number: 1697731
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

ECKLAR JULIA
REGENESIS
Ace Books, 1995. 1st printing, a sf novel. Paperback. 0441001890. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FF07/126
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0441001890
In shopping cart

More information

ECKLAR, JULIA; MORWOOD, PETER; CLOWES, CAROLYN
Star Trek Series, No. 47 Thru 49 : The Kobayashi Maru; Rules of Engagement; the Pandora Priniciple
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1989. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Star Trek Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 41792
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

ECKLAR, JULIA
Star Trek 30: The Kobayashi Maru
GB, Titan. 1989. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: Titan 212
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

ECKLAR, JULIA
Star Trek 30: The Kobayashi Maru
GB, Titan. 1989. Paperback. VG+.
Book number: Titan_212
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
Caretaker (Series: Star Trek: Voyager 1.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-51914-X) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Photo insert. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Voyager 1. (Star Trek).
Book number: 148104
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 067151914x
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
Death Count (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 62.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79322-5) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 62. (Star Trek, Mystery).
Book number: 601879
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek, Mystery 0671793225
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
Death Count (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 62.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-79322-5) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 62. (Star Trek, Mystery).
Book number: 672484
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek, Mystery 0671793225
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
Firestorm (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 68.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-86588-9) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 68. (Star Trek).
Book number: 601836
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671865889
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
Firestorm (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 68.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-86588-9) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 68. (Star Trek).
Book number: 682987
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671865889
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
Ice Trap (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 60.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-78068-9) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 60. (Star Trek).
Book number: 767653
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671780689
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
Invasion! Book Three: Time's Enemy (Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 16.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-54150-1) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 16. (Star Trek).
Book number: 158575
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671541501
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
Invasion! Book Three: Time's Enemy (Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 16.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-54150-1) . 1996, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 16. (Star Trek).
Book number: 601867
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671541501
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
War Dragons
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-01463-3) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 702352
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671014633
In shopping cart

More information

GRAF, L. A. (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF JULIA ECKLAR, AND KAREN ROSE CERCONE)
War Dragons
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-01463-3) . 1998, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Joint pseudonym of Julia Ecklar, and Karen Rose Cercone. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 601942
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671014633
In shopping cart

More information

SCHMIDT, STANLEY AND ECKLAR, JULIA
Analog: Science Fiction/Science Fact June 1992 Blood Relations
Avon, 1992. Avon Books 1992 (magazine, mailing sticker on cover, good cond.)
Book number: 84409
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search