| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
An Accidental Shroud (Collins crime) Collins Crime, 1994. Hardcover. Very Good. Dust jacket shows some edge rubbing and light handling around. ID: mon0000103445 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103445 USD 8.46 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 672]
Keywords: Textbook Buyback, Literature & Fiction, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes of Silence New York: Minotaur Books, 2003. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0312308809. 1st US ed. 2003. NF/F. Small spot on ffep. A mystery featuring DI Tom Richmonds.. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4474 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: 0312308809 Fiction Mystery Detective England Mayo | In shopping cart More information div> |
IL Giallo Mondadori , N° 2718 , 4 Marzo 2001, la Figlia Del Sovrintendente Mondadori, 2001, I EDIZIONE. Condizioni: ottime. brossura editoriale illustrata a colori.pagine 288. prezzo di copertina lire 6.900. ISBN: 9771120508004. Book number: M1575-0337 € 2.49 [Appr.: US$ 3.13 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Gialli
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gil Mayo Mysteries Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Collects together the first three novels of the }Inspector Mayo Mysteries{, which is released to coincide with the worldwide broadcast of a major new BBC television series starring Alistair McGowan as Gil Mayo. ISBN: 9780751538618. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1892048 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780751538618 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inspector Mayo Mysteries [the] Time Warner Books, 2006. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0751538612. (edges "tanned" & heavy reading creases) (good reading copy) (photo on front cover & TV reference on back cover) (Alistair McGowan) (digest size pb. ). Good+ . Book number: 20070 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 0751538612 Television Tie-Ins Television Tie-Ins - I | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killing A Unicorn. Constable, 2002. First Edition. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, 236pp. complete dustjacket in removeable plastic covers. Ex library - label removed from flyleaf, a couple of stamps, otherwise internally clean. Crime - is a member of the Calvert family a murderer?.. Very Good /Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 13946 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Literature A - F
Keywords: Crime, Murder | In shopping cart More information div> |
Killing Me Softly A Gil Mayo Mystery. New York: St. Martin's Press, 1999. 1st US Edition. Gil Mayo and his assistant, Abigail Moon plunge into the investigation of the murder of a well-known and respected family. Fine book (clean, straight & tight) in a fine dust jacket (price intact, clean, crisp & bright). 8 1/2" x 5 1/2"; 205 pages. F/F. Book number: 4326 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Marjorie Eccles Gil Mayo Mystery Fiction First Edition Novel Mystery Suspense Crime Dectective | In shopping cart More information div> |
Late of This Parish GB, Collins Crime Club. 1992, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0002323893)). Hardback. Looks unread but bit cocked. Very clean bright entire dw has slight edge wear. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb864.008 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: 0002323893 | In shopping cart More information div> |
More Deaths Than One New York, Doubleday, 1990. First edition. hardcover. Red cloth over bds. in DJ. Bibliomystery. Victim is a freelance journalist. Fine/fine. Book number: 1939 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Mystery/Suspense/Detective Fiction
Keywords: Bibliomystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pandoras Box Severn House Publishers, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: Fiction. Hardback with D/J in very good condition. Charlotte Haigh discovers that her family cupboard conceals more skeletons than she had bargained for. She is haunted by the unexplained death of her cousin Lois, and the growing fear that someone in the family wants her out of the way as well. Book number: 0000009451 GBP 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 US$ 32.92 | JP¥ 2615]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Requiem for a Dove GB, Collins Crime Club. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. Bit cocked. VG/nrVG DW. Book number: kb354.054 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Requiem for a Dove GB, Collins Crime Club. 1990, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c018A.001 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows & Lies New York: Thomas Dunne Books, 2007. Hard Cover. 333 pp. First American edition. A tight, unmarked copy with minimal wear, in a clean, priced dust jacket protected by a mylar cover.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 12948 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shape Of Sand Allison & Busby 2005 Paperback, 288pp. (ISBN: 9780749083991). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 548228 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780749083991 9780749083991 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shape of Sand United Kingdom, Allison & Busby. 2008, First Edition. A near fine 1st edition hardcover with slightly bumped spine ends in a near fine dustwrapper slightly creased to the edges supplied in a new removable archival sleeve. ; 1.26 x 8.58 x 5.51 Inches; 288 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 23371 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Adult - Mystery
Keywords: Exotic Locales Mystery Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE SHAPE OF SAND Allison & Busby, 2004. 1st edition, a mystery novel set in Edwardian England. Hardback. 0749006498. fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FC07/638 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: 0749006498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shape of Sand London: Allison & Busby, 2004. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Mint in Mint dust-jacket. . Book number: 9736 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A sunset touch London, Constable, 2000. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped, & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0094804605 Book number: BOOKS038557I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: 0094804605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Untimely Graves NY: St. Martin Press/Thomas Dunne, 2001. first printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 108174 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0312307535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |