| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Alpine Condo Crossfire Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc (T), 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394537661 Small chip to corner of rear panel of dust jacket, also a few nicks to edges.. Very Good . Book number: LD5706 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 790]
Keywords: 0394537661 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casa Madrone New York: Random House, 1980. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0394509552. 1st ed. 1980. NF/VG. Minimal wear to spine ends, dustjacket is moderately worn along the edges. A novel of murder set in early 20th century San Francisco.. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6167 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1589] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: 0394509552 Mystery San Francisco | In shopping cart More information div> |
Casa Madrone NY: Warner Books, 1990. Second Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0446344044. Aged, very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 221 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 30993 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Keywords: 0446344044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The cup, the blade, or the gun. New York, Random House, c1961, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in fair d.j. 241 p. 22 cm. Book number: 37369 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP„ 1676] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Danger in the Dark Popular Library, 1936. Paperback. ; pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 98778 USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1509] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Enemy in the House. New York, Ny, U.S.A., Random House, 1962.First Edition, Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.Ink stamps and some pencil marks from a Hospital Library.Overall, a pretty attractive copy. Book number: 244899 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP„ 1390]
Keywords: Suspense Thrillers Mystery & Thrillers Books Refinements | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fighting Chance. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Random House Inc, 1986. (ISBN: 039455082x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good. Jacket lightly creased with edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 014047 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: FARNHAM JULIE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunt With the Hounds NY: Warner Books, 1987. Reissue. Paperback. ISBN: 0446347477. Lightly used, mild signs of handling - some darkening of pages from age. Unmarked. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 192 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 40736 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 393]
Keywords: 0446347477 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jury of One A Random House mystery New York, Random House, c1960, First printing. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 205p. Signed and inscribed by the author Book number: 41007 USD 111.10 [Appr.: EURO 88.5 | £UK 71 | JP„ 8826] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Fiction Mysteries Autographed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Melora, Roslyn, N.Y., Walter Black, c1959,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 144 p. 20 cm. Book number: 31533 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Detective Fiction Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Melora. New York, Random House, 1959.First Edition, Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket.A clean copy of the First Edition in a somewhat worn jacket; A Random House mystery; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 247 pages. Book number: 260978 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Message from Hong Kong Popular Library, June 1977. Paperback. 0445040327 Careers Very good slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1115950 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 314]
Keywords: 0445040327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystery of Hunting's End Lincoln, NE: Bison Books, 1998. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0803267371. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. A fine copy. A Nurse Keate mystery. ; Octavo. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 4433 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 953] Catalogue: Mysteries and Thrillers
Keywords: Mystery 0803267371 Fiction Medical Mystery Detective Women | In shopping cart More information div> |
Next of Kin Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc (T), 1982. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394524330 very good in little edgeworn dust jacket with tiny stain head of spine.. Very Good . Book number: 000113 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 711]
Keywords: 0394524330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Next of Kin Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc (T), 1982. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0394524330 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: LD5709 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 790]
Keywords: 0394524330 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Patient in Cabin C Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc (T), 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0394531086 One small closed tear to front panel of dust jacket.. Fine . Book number: LD5704 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 715]
Keywords: 0394531086 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das schwarze Medaillon : Kriminalroman Klangenfurt : Verl. Buch u. Welt, 1972. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU106075 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Three Days For Emeralds Warner Books 1994 Paperback, 272pp. A classic suspense novel by the award-winning author of Wolf in Man's Clothing and Unidentified Woman. Lacy is the prime suspect in the murder of a long-lost friend. A suspicious cast of characters gathers in an elegant New York townhouse as the web of intrigue tightens around Lacy. (ISBN: 9780446352475). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 546931 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780446352475 9780446352475 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unknown Quantity London, The Crime Club (An imprint of William Collins and Sons Limited), 1953.Hardback. First Edition. Very Good, (Very Good/[No dustjacket]) A tidy copy. All notable faults: Moderate sunning on the spine, light foxing on the page ends and previous owner's name on the front endpaper. Dustjacket not present. 630 grams).. Book number: 16314 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP„ 2740]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |