ascending
descending
found: 171 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JONATHAN AYCLIFFE (DENIS MACEOIN ALSO AS DANIEL EASTERMAN)
The Lost
HarperCollins 1996 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and page edges a little browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed, unpriced, Dust Jacket. .
¶ "... British-born Michael Feraru, scion of a long line of Romanian aristocrats, leaves his country of birth... to reclaim his heritage - a Draculian castle deep in the heart of Transylvania...In a series of letters, journal entries and tape... transcripts, Feraru describes his journey into the heart of the Romanian countryside, wasted by years of neglect... as though the twentieth century had never reached it... ""
Book number: 65719
GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
Incarnation: The Dead Return
London, Harper Collins. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 000651006x) Paperback. 708 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. In Northern India A Twelve Year Old Boy Is Being Interrogated By Three Intelligence Officers. ZZIn The Sweletering Heat They're Sweating-but The Boy Remains Cool. His Tale Is Si Incredible That None Dares Believe It. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 063850
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 000651006x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
K Is For Killing
London, Harper Collins. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002256851) Paperback. 397 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. It Is Wartime And John Ridgeforth Has Been Smuggled, His Mission Deadly Secret, Into A Country Which He Thought He Knew, Thought He Loved. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063799
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 0002256851
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
The Judas Testament
London, Harper Collins. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 058621089x) Paperback. 509 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Shockingly Realistic Thought Provoking Thriller That Will Keep You Riveted From First Page To Last. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 064047
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 058621089x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
The Judas Testament
London, Harper Collins. 1995, Reprint. (ISBN: 058621089x) Paperback. 509 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Shockingly Realistic Thought Provoking Thriller That Will Keep You Riveted From First Page To Last. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063849
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 058621089x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
Maroc
London, Harper Collins. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007724489) Paperback. 400 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Set In Morocco And England, A Story Of Espionage, Veiled Truths And Retribution, And How The Sins Of Our Forebears Haunt The Generations Of The Present. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 063635
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 604]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0007724489
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
Maroc The Ghosts Of The Pastr Hold The Key To The Present
London, Harper Collins. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006512941) Paperback. 400 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. 1936. Newlyweds Beatrice And Gerard Le Tourneau Leave France For Morocco And A New Life. But As World War II Unfolds And Pollutes, Their Lives Become Entwined With Those Around Them With Devastating Results. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 053613
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0006512941
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
Maroc
London, Harper and Row Publishers. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0002258641) Paperback. 400 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. A Story Of Espionage,set In Morocco And The UK,and How The Sins Of Our Forebears Haunt The Generations Of The Present. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 060601
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0002258641
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
Midnight Comes At Noon
London, Harper Collins. 2001, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007103492) Paperback. 455 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. In Idyllic Northumberland Village, The Locals Prepare For The Harvest Festival As They And Their Ancestors Have Done For Generations. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 074247
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 643]
Keywords: 0007103492
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
Midnight Comes At Noon.
London, Harper Collins. 2002, Reprint. (ISBN: 0007103506) Paperback. 562 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The locals prepare for the harvest festival as they and their ancestors have done for generations. By the end of the day, all will be dead. then the new inhabitants arrive. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 034852
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0007103506
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN DANIEL
Night Of The Seventh Darkness
London, Grafton/Harper Collins. 1991, Special Overseas Edition. (ISBN: 0586204342) Paperback. 460 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. This Leads You Through A Swirling Vortex Of Terror, Intrigue And Deadly Iniation. Furiously Fast And Wirth A Mind-searing Ending. Good/None Issued.
Book number: 070372
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0586204342
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL
K
1998. Paperback. Pp: 479. ISBN: 9780006510017. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1192910
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780006510017
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN, DANIEL
K
Glasgow, United Kingdom, HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. 1998. (ISBN: 0006510019) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), in a very good-fine condition. Very clean and tight copy with light age tan, minimal creasing to spine and remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good-Fine.
Book number: 102597
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery, Thriller; General Fiction; Novel; Fast Moving Action; Suspense; Adventure; Popular Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction 0006510019
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL
K
Harper Collins. 1997. (ISBN: 0002256851) Paperback. K is for Killing Trade paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 010099
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Keywords: 0002256851
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EASTERMAN, DANIEL
K
GC. HarperCollins, 1997. First edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine, small nick and crease on the cover) with Dj(some nicks, creases and scratch on the Dj cover), both in GC. Clean pages with a stain mark and slightly tainted on the outer edges, some of the pages show signs of previous damp, light shelf wear on the back of the Dj cover. The book is in GC with some shelf wear. 398pp. Good/Good. ISBN: 9780002256032
Book number: 1313
GBP 15.08 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 23.64 | JP¥ 1878]
Keywords: & 9780002256032
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL
K
London, HarperCollins. 1997, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0002256037). Cloth Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A fine copy - cloth boards unmarked with fine printing to spine - d/j unclipped with minor edgewear (shelflife) & protected by clear cello jacket - Looks unread. Guaranteed posting 24hrs from Wales. Fine/Very Good +.
Book number: 005950
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Modern 1st. Edit,Fiction,Novel 0002256037
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DANIEL EASTERMAN
K
BELFOND, 1999. 405 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Traduit de l'anglais par Alexis Champon. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2714436072.
Book number: R260128811
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 27144360721
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL
Brotherhood of the Tomb
Doubleday, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 304. ISBN: 9780385520478. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U749137
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780385520478
In shopping cart

More information

DANIEL EASTERMAN
The Brotherhood Of The Tomb
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1990 Paperback, 432pp. (ISBN: 9780586204337). Fair.
Book number: 610472
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586204337 9780586204337
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN DANIEL
BROTHERHOOD OF THE TOMB
Grafton, 1990. 1st printing. Conspiracy thriller of an international plot by an extreme right-wing Christian group, whose origins go back to the Crucifixion of Christ, to re-establish the ancient order. Assassinating the pope is only their first step. Paperback. 0586204334. very good paperback, spine crease.
Book number: FM12.483
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0586204334
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL
Brotherhood of the Tomb
London: Guild Publishing, 1989. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 352pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbe005
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL
Brotherhood of the Tomb
London: Guild Publishing, 1989. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 352pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with torn dust jacket. Pages browning .
Book number: bbe005a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN , DANIEL:
Brotherhood of the Tomb
Guild Publishing 1990 First VG/VG slight edgewear 352pp 8 x 5.5 460g
¶ Moving from Israel to Dublin and finaly to the heart of the Vatican, the novel marries past and future in a story which shakes the very foundations of Western belief, a story of conflict, blood , sacrifice and assassination as terrorism strives to dominate the world stage for its own causes
Book number: 3542
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: novel jerusalem tombs dublin passion love sacrifice assassination 0586204334
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL
Brotherhood of the Tomb
Grafton Books. 1989. (ISBN: 0586204334) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Solid, tight trade paperback. Some light edgewear and creasing to spine, some yellowing of pages near the edges, but overall classified as Good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 000236
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Mystery, Novel 0586204334
In shopping cart

More information

EASTERMAN, DANIEL,
THE BROTHERHOOD OF THE TOMB.
Easterman, Daniel. THE BROTHERHOOD OF THE TOMB. NY: HarperPaperbacks, c1991. first printing. 469pp. fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 80014
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search