ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

EARNSHAW BRIAN
Dragonfall 5 and the Hijackers
London, Methuen. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0416802303) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Simon Stern. (500 gram rate) clipped DW book and DW VG, 139pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005194
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Young Adult Childrens Science Fiction Thriller Adventure Story 0416802303 Simon Stern
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW BRIAN
Il pianeta nell'occhio del tempo
Milano, Editrice Nord, 1970. . 20 cm, rilegatura editoriale, titolo al dorso, sovracoperta illustrata, pp. 160. Ottimo.
Book number: "BQ209
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: fantascienza
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN: ILLUS. BY STERN, SIMON
Dragonfall 5 and the Space Cowboys
London: Methuen, 1973, 1978. 0416633803. Hardcover. ISBN: 0416633803. Illustrated by Simon Stern. Hardback with dust jacket ; ex-lib - stamps, mainly to fep; - Vg/Vg; Dragonfall 5; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 82505
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0416633803 Childrens Scifi
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Dragonfall 5 and the Haunted World
Methuen Pied Piper Book. 1979. (ISBN: 0416868509) Hard Cover. A fine hardcover in a fine jacket. Inscription on front end page. Copyright 1979. First edition. /Fine.
Book number: 2SF1191
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Childrens Science Fiction 0416868509
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN EARNSHAW
Dragonfall 5 And The Super Horse
Methuen 1977 Hardcover. Ex Library. Fair.
Book number: 766140
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Science-Fiction"
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Dragonfall 5 and the Empty Planet
Methuen, 1975. 1st Thus. Paperback. Stern, Simon. Slight wear to edges of covers. Small address label on front endpaper. Very Good.
Book number: 80721
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Dragonfall Five and the Master Mind
United Kingdom, Methuen Publishing Ltd. 1983. READING COPY - An ex school library paperback with lightly creased straight spine, cover creases, front endpaper removed and library stamps on the title page, tanned pages - still a useful copy. ; 144 pages. Fair.
Book number: 27623
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: Juv Fiction Childrens Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Dragonfall 5 and the Royal Beast
UK: UK: Pied Piper Books (Methuen) 1978, 1978. 0416633706. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0416633706. Illustrated by Simon Stern. 8vo; Hbk in d/w; blue boards; an ex library books that has not been used much; pp lightly browned, as is dustwrapper but very clean & sound; 1 couple of rubber stamps; Vg/Vg; ; Dragonfall 5; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 80974
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0416633706 Childrens Science Fiction Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Dragonfall 5 and the Hijackers
Magnet, 1979. Reprint. Paperback. Stern, Simon. Ex-library. Slight wear to edges of covers, otherwise close to VG. Good.
Book number: 80720
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRIAN EARNSHAW
Dragonfall Five And the Empty Planet
Methuen young books 1975 Paperback, 96pp. (ISBN: 9780416842203). Good.
Book number: 442878
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780416842203 9780416842203
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Dragonfall 5 and the Royal Beast
Lothrop. A fine blue hardcover with a good to very dust jacket . 1st edition 1975. Illustrated by Simon Stern.
Book number: SF1072
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Children's Science Fiction Childrens Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN, ILLUSTRATED BY STERN, SIMON
Dragonfall 5 and the Empty Planet
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1976. (ISBN: 0688517323) Library Binding. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library Hard Cover Library Rebind. usual stamps, front endpaper removed. Spaceship on boards bright, reprint binding puckered from board t op cover at bottom edge. Binding tight, jacket flap clipping attached. CJ203052. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 203052
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Keywords: New York: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 1976 Stern, Simon 0688517323 Childrens to Grade 3 Science Fiction 0688517323
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN.,
DRAGONFALL 5 And The SPACE COWBOYS.
NY: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, (1972). 8vo. 96 pp. Yellow cloth binding in dust jacket., lower front cover/pc). Illustrated by Simon Stern.
Book number: 18751
USD 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1049]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EARNSHAW, BRIAN.
DRAGONFALL 5 AND THE ROYAL BEAST.
New York: Lothrup, Lee & Shepherd, (1975.) First US printing. Second in the adventure series written for older children and featuring the crew of the Dragonfall. Illustrated with drawings by Simon Stern. 94 pp. Just about fine in a very good- dust jacket (edgewear to top edge of dj, small chip, price-clipped. ISBN: 0-688-517167
Book number: 44658
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: science fiction, 0688517167
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Dragonfall Five and the Space Cowboys
Methuen young books, 1972. Hardcover. ISBN: Children's Books. Condition good with dj. Signed by authors wife. Isbn 0-416-63380-3,0416633803..
Book number: 0000025353
GBP 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 US$ 50.17 | JP¥ 3985]
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Dragonfall 5 and the Haunted World
UK: UK: Pied Piper Books (Methuen), 1979. 0416868509. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0416868509. Illustrated by Simon Stern. 8vo; Hbk in d/w; maroon boards; an ex library books that has not been used a great deal; fep removed, a little untidily; rubber stamp to rear of title page; Vg-/Vg; ; Dragonfall 5; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 81253
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0416868509 Childrens Science Fiction Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRIAN EARNSHAW
And Mistress Pursuing
Sphere, 1970. Paperback. Like New. Like New clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine) no spine or cover creases, First Paperback Edition, ID: mon0000113715 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000113715
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN,
Planet In The Eye Of Time.
Hodder & Stoughton: London, 1968. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0340043342. Page edges browned and spotted, else a fine copy in an almost fine price-clipped dustjacket. Adult sf novel (the author's later sf was for children/young adults).
Book number: 28748
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 0340043342
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN:
Starclipper and the Galactic Final.
London, Methuen Children's Books, 1987. 1st Ed., H/B glazed pict. bds, Fine, no d/w (as issued), contents fine and tight, illust. by Roger Wade Walker. A Pied Piper Book. Monsters, mists and fanatical folk musicians combine to make a hair-raising but often very funny adventure with a disturbing climax.
Book number: 1231
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Starclipper, science fiction, humour, funny, Roger Wade Walker, space-ships, space, galaxy, fiction, juvenile, story.
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN & WALKER, ROGER WADE (ILLUS)
Starclipper and the Snowstone
UK: UK: Pied Piper Books (Methuen)1986, 1986. 041654620X. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 041654620X. Illustrated by Roger Wader Walker. 1st ed. 8vo; Hbk with illustrated boards; an ex library books that has not been used much; pp lightly browned but very clean & sound; 1 small rubber stamp; Vg; ; Starclipper; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good .
Book number: 70847
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 041654620x Childrens Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN,
Starclipper And The Galactic Final.
Methuen Children's Books: London, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 041600802X. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Juvenile sf novel. This copy has the signature of author and critic John Clute on the front free endpaper. Uncommon British hardcover.
Book number: 24686
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 041600802x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Starclipper on the Snowstone
Methuen, 1986. 1st. Walker, Roger Wade. Laminated pictorial covers. Pied Piper series. Second in Starclipper series. Fine.
Book number: 63035
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Post 1940
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN & ROGER WADE WALKER
Starclipper and the Song Wars - Star Clipper - the Hottest Yong Rock Band in Space at the Galactic Vision Song Contest
London: Pied Piper Methuen Children's Books, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Terry Oakes illustrations. 5 x 7 " 0416516300 1985 First Edition Glossy Hardcover ... Brand new from publisher ... Never opened , Never owned , Never marked .... tiny shelf bend bottom back pages & shelf marks back cover ... Nice Clean Gift Giving quality ... 128 pages in glossy cover with color illustration by Terry Oakes .... illustrated with B&W line drawings... 200 Years into the Future..... the hottest young rock band in space crash-land their space yacht, Starclipper, on the planet Polluss ... The Star Jam Pack has arrived for the finals of the Galactic Vision Song Contest - and they mean to win ! .... Rival pop bands up to dirty tricks.... strange Sea Folk of an alien planet.... sabotage.... An exciting kids' action adventure, set in the realm of science fiction fantasy.... with rock 'n roll stars and space ships..... " Starclipper and the Song Wars " ... by Brian Earnshaw , illustrated by Roger Wade Walker ... published by Methuen Children's Books, London ... 1985 First Edition Hardcover ... Brand New Gift Giving quality ***. New .
Book number: 427
USD 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1346]
Keywords: Roger Wade Walker star clipper Brian Earnshaw Juvenile fantasy literature Starclipper space adventure futuristic rock and roll science fiction comic
In shopping cart

More information

EARNSHAW, BRIAN
Starclipper and the Song Wars
Methuen. (ISBN: 0-416-51630-0) . 1985. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 208031
USD 12.73 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1011]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0416516300
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TIM MOWL; BRIAN EARNSHAW
Trumpet at a Distant Gate: The Lodge as Prelude to the Country House
Waterstone & Co Ltd. 1985-06-17. (ISBN: 0947752056) Hardcover, 25 to 30 cm tall, Quarto, (4to). Illustrated throughout. 238 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good.
Book number: 069442A
GBP 33.86 [Appr.: EURO 42.5 US$ 53.08 | JP¥ 4217]
Keywords: 0947752056
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search