| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Half Magic. San Diego, California, U.S.A., Odyssey Classics, 1999. (ISBN: 0152020683) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Bookplate on fep. Book number: 404196A USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: FANTASY FICTION MAGIC CHILDREN JUVENILE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic Harcourt Children's Books, New York, NY, 1999. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Bodecker, N. M. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Bodecker, N. M. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 25346 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FANTASY FICTION MAGIC CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL SCIENCE Children; Juvenile Fiction::Magic; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction::Magic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic Hardcover U.S.A, Harcourt Brace & World. 1982, Second American Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Hardcover with Mylar protected Dust Jacket both very good collectible shape.Children go back in time to the court of Arthur, Guinevere, and Merlin, Handsome cover and b/w illus.215pp.Great shape too.Looks bright in it's mylar. Very Good/Very Good ,Mylared. Book number: 009584 USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2701] Catalogue: Arthurian Legend
Keywords: arthur king arthur arthurian children's book literature fiction american merlin king arthur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic. San Diego:: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 015233078X. Illustrated by N. M. Bodecker. A later printing. Very good in a very good (minor edge wear with two short closed edge tears) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 49965 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: 015233078x Children's Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic. NY, Harcourt Brace, nd (ca 1955). VG in G DJ. No sooner had Jane said, "Why doesn't anything ever happen around here? I wish there'd be a fire," when fire engines. went tearing by. This is just the beginning of a summer that started out boring but turned more interesting by the minute. DJ edge wear, owner name fep. Book number: BOOKS031656I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic Scholastic, 2000. Paperback. 0590404482 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7647301 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0590404482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic UK: England: Penguin, 1968, 1968. Paperback. Vg-; pbk. Very Good- . Book number: 60667 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: Childrens Magic Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic Puffin Books, 1968. Paperback. Paperback in average to good condition, pages browning, scuff to bottom of spine. 1968 Puffin Books. Book number: 0000020614 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic UK: MacMillan, 1972. 0333037669. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333037669. Illustrated by N M Bodecker. 8vo hbk in d/w; reprint; g/g+; ex lib; fep removed; tatty reading copy only; a well read ex-library copy with some marks on pages; d/w has small hole; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good in Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 81792 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0333037669 Childrens Magic Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Half Magic Scholastic. 1982. (ISBN: 9780590404488) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0089397 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590404488 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Castle San Diego: Odyssey / Harcourt, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 015202073X. Cover has a mild corner crease, otherwise the book is clean and free of marks and writing. 198 pp.. Very Good+ . Book number: FGA40616 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
Keywords: 015202073x Children's Fantasy Juvenile Magic Toy Soldiers Edward Eager N.M. Bodecker 0-15-202073-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
KNIGHT'S CASTLE. Eager, Edward. KNIGHT'S CASTLE. NY: Harcourt, c1999. 198 pp. Illus. N.M Bodecker. 8vo. New mass market paperback.. Book number: 55374 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Castle UK: Penguin, 1968. 0140306293. ISBN: 0140306293. Vg; pbk;. Book number: 63016 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0140306293 Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Castle London: Macmillan & Co, 1956. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 197pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with edge chipped and torn unclipped and dusty dust jacket. Boards lovely and clean page edges slightly dusty. Child's ink inscription to ffep otherwise contents clean and tight . -- Barter BooksBook number: g2997 GBP 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 93.75 US$ 117.58 | JP¥ 9340] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children's Fiction Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Knight's Castle Puffin, 1973. Paperback. Good. First Thus. One of Roger's toy soldiers turns out to be a talisman which can transport him back to the days of chivalry. Book number: 006776 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children; Fantasy; Time Slip. N.M. Bodecker 0140306293 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic by the Lake Penguin, 1972. Reprint. Paperback. Bodecker, Niels Mogens. 158 pages. Pages tanned. Good. Book number: 82861 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic by the lake Oxford. Oxford University press, 2001. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . Illus by N.M. Bodecker. Reprint. A clean copy. ISBN: 019275100X Book number: BOOKS054831I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 019275100X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic by The Lake. Scholastic Book Service, 2001. (ISBN: 0439297346) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have only light wear. No markings in text. Book number: 410583 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 79]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic or Not? San Diego: Odyssey Classics / Harcourt Brace & Company, 1999. Softcover. ISBN: 0152020802. First Harcourt Brace Young Classics edition. First (A) printing. Book has light edge and cover wear. There are no previous owner's marks. When the family moves to Connecticut, twins James and Laura make new friends and begin a series of unusual adventures after discovering an old well that seems to be magic in their backyard. 197 pp.. Very Good+ . Book number: SC4043 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0152020802 Children's Magic Moving Wishes Edward Eager 0-15-202080-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic By the Lake London, Macmillan. 1966. 8vo. Ill.: N.M.Bodecker. Dustjacket worn with two closed tears to the front. 185pp. Ex-library copy with the usual marks and stamps otherwise this is a nice reading copy. Good/Fair. Book number: 069305 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Childrens Childrens-Fiction Magic Bodecker Eager-Edward N.M. Bodecker | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic by the Lake England: Penguin, 1972. 014030486X. ISBN: 014030486X. Vg;. Book number: 65435 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 014030486x Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic or Not? San Diego: Odyssey/Harcourt Brace Young Classics/Harcourt Brace & Company, 1999. Third Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0152020802. Illustrated by Bodecker, N. M.. Lightly used, mild signs of handling at open corner tips. Unmarked. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 197 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 51366 USD 5.79 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 460]
Keywords: 0152020802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic by the Lake (Odyssey Classic) San Diego: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1989. Softcover. ISBN: 0152504443. Book has some cover wear. No creases, writing, or marks. On a vacation, four children find themselves with an entire lake full of magic, which they must tame and learn how to handle in order to find the treasure that waits for them. 190 pp.. Very Good . Book number: WD120329 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Juvenile
Keywords: 0152504443 Children's Magic Edward Eager 0-15-250444-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic or Not? Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. 1959. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Bodecker, N. M.. Good Condition/Good. DJ shows very light edgewear;. Early edition, pre ISBN. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Bodecker, N. M.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 19670 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FANTASY, MAGIC, ADVENTURE BODECKER, N. M. CHILDRENS - GENERAL FANTASY AND MAGIC Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic by the Lake (Puffin Books) by Edward Eager; N. M. Bodecker Penguin Books Ltd. 27/5/71. (ISBN: 014030486X). Paperback. Spine ribbed and some scuffs and creases to cover; page edges tanned. - Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Shelf6MTL GBP 1.02 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 US$ 1.6 | JP¥ 127]
Keywords: 014030486X | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page