| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 104 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
De invloed van de Sovjet op het Westen Amsterdam, 1947, 139 .pp, soft cover/dust jacket, 12 x 21 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Vertaald door S. Kooi. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 144171&105C € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Communisme
Keywords: Communisme | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE INVLOED VAN DE SOVJET OP HET WESTEN Amsterdam, Bezige Bij, 1947. 1e druk 139 pp. ingenaaid met stofomslag. Enige vergeling door leeftijd. in goede staat Book number: 39314 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.91 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 615]
Keywords: geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bukharin and Preobrazhensky. The ABC of Communism. London: Penguin 1969. (Pelican Classics). 480p paperback, hardly used, pages clean and unmarked, VG+. Book number: PAQ63175 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.77 | JP¥ 1225] Catalogue: Politics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1917: Before and After London, Macmillan, 1969. First. Board HB. 12mo. Light stain to lower pegs. Dw has fade to spine Wear to edges. Good+/good. Book number: 500009784 GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.09 | JP¥ 784] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
1917: Before and After London, Macmillan, 1969. First. Board HB. 12mo. Offsetting to spine. small blue mark to ffep. Dw has fade to spine. Wear to extrems. Tear to top front edge. Good+/good. Book number: 500009658 GBP 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 10.09 | JP¥ 784] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
The 20 Years Crisis 1919-1939 London, Macmillan. 1951. Hard Cover, 8vo. Pp 244. Very Good/Sl/rubbed and Chipped Dj. Book number: 053052 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.96 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: History
Keywords: International Relations, British History,History | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Association of Engineering and Shipbuilding Draughtsmen. Technical Publications. 10 booklets in binder, titles include - Electrical Protective Equipment, Performance of Ducting Systems, Control of Distortion in Welded Structures, Gear Manufacture book Published by The Association of Engineering and Shipbuilding Draughtsmen, London, 1946, 1947, 1950, 1951, 1952. each booklet of 35 to 80 pages is illustrated with diagrams, tables etc, First Edition, some covers to booklets marked, otherwise all clean, sound and in very good condition, binder shows a little wear at head and tail of spine and corners, otherwise very good condition, staple bound card covered booklets in a green cloth covered hardback binder, Octavo (over 7-10 inches tall), Card Covered booklets in binder. Book number: 21830 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450]
Keywords: T.H. Carr. F. Whiteley, J.Lewin, Norman White, E.W. Ansell et al, The Association of Engineering and Shipbuilding Draughtsmen.Technical Publications. 10 booklets in binder, titles include - Electrical Protective Equipment, Performance of Ducting Systems, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923 Penguin. 1950. (ISBN: 9780140207491) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0062576 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 9780140207491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bolshevik revolution. 1917 - 1923. Part 1 & 3. Harmondsworth[Penguin Books], 1969, 448,597 pp. Pocket books. Book number: 4064 € 6.45 [Appr.: US$ 8.51 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661] Catalogue: History of Russia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bolshevik Revolution 1917-1923. Harmondsworth: Penguin Books, 1969. 3 vols. Paperback. 448, 407, 596pp. Browned, corners of a few `pages creased, edges slightly marked, very good in chipped, rubbed wrappers, spines creased. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 14321 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.62 | JP¥ 980] Catalogue: History Russia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bukharin and Preobrazhensky, The ABC of Communism. Penguin 1969 481pp, little noting in pencil PAPERBACK Book number: 2658 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.67 | JP¥ 674]
Keywords: pw politics pb history-C20 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bukharin and Preobrazhensky. The ABC of Communism. Harmondsworth. Penguin Books. 1969. Original publisher's paperback, pictorial frontcover, 12mo: 482pp. bibliographical note, programme ofthe Communist Party of Russia, glossary, index. Very fine copy. Volume Pelican Classics. Book number: 32865 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bukharin and Preobrazhensky the ABC of Communism Harmondsworth, England: Pelican Classics, 1970. Mass Market Paperbac. Mass Market Paperback, clean & tightly bound with some edgewear and rubbing. "Written as a commentary on the first Bolshevik party programme, The ABC of Communisn is to the twentieth century what The Communist Manifesto was to the nineteeth.." ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 480 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2160 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1472]
Keywords: Ethnic Studies, Communism Politics History Russia Soviet Union Political Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bukharin and Preobrazhensky - the ABC of Communism Paperback, a good solid copy. Slight tanning to pages. Pub. in 1969 by pelican. Book number: O1-EYXA-DFNP GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.87 | JP¥ 611]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Comintern and the Spanish Civil War; edited by Tamara Deutscher. New York: Pantheon Books, 1984. xix, 111p, wraps, very good condition.. Book number: 9268 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Spanish CIVIL War Trotskyism Communist International 1930s | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Comintern and the Spanish Civil War New York, New York, U.S.A. Pantheon Books. 1984, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 0394722639) Trade Paperback. Remainder, A square solid tight carefully read copy. First US Edition. Some underlining, margin notes, done neatly, on 5 pages. Former owners name to FFEP. Very Good +. Book number: 024715 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1903] Catalogue: History
Keywords: Communism Spain Communist International History Germany Reference Spain Communism0394722639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Comintern & the Spanish Civil War London, Macmillan 1984 (eerste druk/first edition) Paperback, 111 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL ISBN 033336953x In goede staat, alleen stempel op titelblad. In good condition, stamp on first page.. Book number: KMP537/18086 € 28.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.59 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2919] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conditions of peace. London,1944. Reprint. Orig. cloth binding. Dustjacket. xxiv,279p. Index. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN Book number: #56627 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Keywords: doos, POLITICS . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conditions of peace. Macmillan 1944, 1ste, lin, 279 blz., . Book number: h853 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Wereld geschiedenis
Keywords: Wereld geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coven 13: January 1970 Los Angeles, CA, Camelot Publishing. 1970. Magazine. Ill.: William Stout cover art. Interior illustrations by William Stout. "Leona!" (Alan Caillou), "The Little People" (Robert E. Howard), "Last Rites" (Pauline Smith). Light rubbing. Solid binding, flat spine. About (Very Good Plus). -- Book EndsBook number: 59575 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror William Stout Cover Art. | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FUTURE OF NATIONS: Independence or Interdependence?. Kegan Paul Trench Trubner & Co, 1941. Hardback, Good/ No dustwrapper as issued. Corners bumped and cover has a little foxing - book ow solid & bright. Book number: 542217 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 39.43 | JP¥ 3062]
Keywords: Politics 0715605550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Future of International Government London: National Peace Council, (1941). 8vo. Wraps. 24 p. "Peace Aims" Pamphlet No. 4. 1st ed. Very good.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 37275 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Social Movements
Keywords: National Peace Council | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Geology of the Terrestial Planets NASA, 1984. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Top and bottom of spine and corners are bumped. Internally vg. Af . Book number: 00012214 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 US$ 31.54 | JP¥ 2450] Catalogue: Astronomy
Keywords: Geology of Terrestrial Planets Nasa National Aeronautics and Space Administration Mercury Asteroids Comets Planet Formation Venus Earth Moon Astronomy Mars Solar System Tectonism | In shopping cart More information div> |
German - Soviet Relations Between the two World Wars, 1919 - 1939. Oxford University Press 1952. (Albert Shaw Lectures on Diplomatic History). viii 146p grey cloth, VG+ ex lib, unused. Book number: PAQ133367 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 22.08 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: 20th Century
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A History of Soviet Russia, 14 volumes, complete: The Bolshevik Revolution, 1917-1923 (3 Vols.), The Interregnum, 1923-1924 (1 Vol.), Socialism in One Country, 1924-1926 (4 Vols.), Foundations of a Planned Economy (6 Vols.). New York / London:, Macmillan, 1968-1978. Hard Cover, Vols. 1-8 Are Later Printings from 1968. Vols. 9-14 Are All First Printings. All Volumes Near-Fine to Fine in Near-Fine to Fine (Perhaps One Is Very Good+) Dust Jackets with Original Prices. A Few with Slight Spine Sunning. A Clean, Tight Set, Not Often Found Complete, Especially with First Printings of the Last 6 Volumes. Book number: 15346 USD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 379.25 | £UK 317.25 | JP¥ 38832] Catalogue: European History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page