ascending
descending
found: 22 books

 -
WEINBERG, ROBERT E. (EDITORS) (WITH STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ & MARTIN H. GREENBERG.)
100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories
Barnes & Noble. [circa 1990s], later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 390357
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEINBERG, ROBERT E. (EDITORS) (WITH STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ & MARTIN H. GREENBERG.)
100 Wicked Little Witch Stories
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-5661-9762-7) . 1995 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 389254
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1566197627
In shopping cart

More information

ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY;DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R., ED.
A Whisper in the Dark
New York, Barnes & Noble, 1996. Ed.: Reprint, 23.75 Cm. Hardcover. 0760701857. Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Sme v. lt nicks on brd bottom.V. ltly tanned p. edges. Squeaky fr hinge. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt scuff and scratches. Sme lt bendi. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 36974
USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 522]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0760701857
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BLOCH, ROBERT (EDITED BY STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ.)
Skeleton in the Closet, and Other Stories (Series: Reader's Bloch 2.)
Subterrannean Press 978-1-59606-122-4. (ISBN: 978-1-59606-122-4) . 2008, 1st edition. (Hardcover in decorated boards) As new. Issued without dust jacket. Bottom corners lightly bumped. Limited to 750 copies, signed by the editor on a special tip-in page designed by Gahan Wilson. Edited By Stefan R. Dziemianowicz. Series: Reader's Bloch 2. (Horror, Collection).
Book number: 390398
USD 59.24 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 38 | JP¥ 4706]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Collection 9781596061224
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R. (EDITORS) (WITH MARTIN H. GREENBERG & ROBERT WEINBERG.)
100 Creepy Little Creature Stories
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-919-0) . 1994, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 277926
USD 16.36 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1300]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1566199190
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R. (EDITORS) (WITH MARTIN H. GREENBERG & ROBERT WEINBERG.)
100 Creepy Little Creature Stories
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-5661-9511-X) . 1994 edition, 1st later printing. (Hardcover) About fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Horror).
Book number: 390056
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 156619511x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R. (EDITORS) (WITH MARTIN H. GREENBERG & ROBERT WEINBERG.)
100 Ghastly Little Ghost Stories
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-106-8) . 1993 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Horror).
Book number: 378796
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1566191068
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R., AND WEINBERG, ROBERT E., AND GREENBERG, MARTIN HARRY
100 Ghasty Little Ghost Stories
New York, Barnes & Noble. 1993. (ISBN: 1566191068). Hardcover. Book, Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper and cloth over boards. 546 p.; 22 cm. (Anthologies). Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0004706
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1566191068
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R. (EDITORS) (WITH MARTIN H. GREENBERG & ROBERT WEINBERG.)
100 Ghastly Little Ghost Stories
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-921-2) . [1993], 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 293019
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1566199212
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R. ; WEINBERG, ROBERT; GREENBERG, MARTIN H. GREENBERG
Nightmare: To Sleep, Perchance to Dream . . .
New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 1566199263. First printing. Minor edgewear, light corner chipping, upper corner creased. Book is clean and binding is tight. Light spine crease. Light page foxing. ; 510 pp; 30 terrifying tales.. Very Good- .
Book number: 13585
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 1566199263 Fiction Horror Fantasy Anthologies Compendiums Multiple Various Authors 1566199263 Fiction - Fantasy and Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R. (EDITOR)
ONE HUNDRED GHASTLY LITTLE GHOST STORIES
New York, Barnes & Noble Books 1993, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1566191068
¶ Hardcover; 546 pages; A collection of ghost stories by prominent authors written during the past 150 years.
Book number: 17212
USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108]
Keywords: Fiction And Literature
In shopping cart

More information

GREENBERG, MARTIN H.; DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R. & ROBERT H. WEINBERG
100 WICKED LITTLE WITCH STORIES (100 STORIES)
New York, Sterling 2003, First Edition, Paperback. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 9781402709760
¶ 1.6 x 8.3 x 5.56 Inches; 624 pages
Book number: 52121
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: Occult
In shopping cart

More information

DZIEMIANOWICZ, STEFAN R.; WEINBERG, ROBERT & GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (ED)
100 Creepy Little Creature Stories
U. S. A. Barnes & Noble. 1994. (ISBN: 156619511X) Hardcover, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover, in a near fine condition, in a near fine dust jacket. Very clean copy with a few tiny spots on edges. Dust jacket has slight edgewear and is in near fine condition. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 114942
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Anthology Compilation Collected Works 156619511x
In shopping cart

More information

WEINBERG, ROBERT E. (EDITORS) (WITH STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ & MARTIN H. GREENBERG.)
100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories
Barnes & Noble. [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 697300
USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1164]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WEINBERG, ROBERT E. (EDITORS) (WITH STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ & MARTIN H. GREENBERG.)
100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories
Barnes & Noble. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 245359
USD 16.38 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1301]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEINBERG, ROBERT E. (EDITORS) (WITH STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ & MARTIN H. GREENBERG.)
100 Crooked Little Crime Stories
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-556-X) . 1994, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 388703
USD 17.38 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1381]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 156619556x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEINBERG, ROBERT E. (EDITORS) (WITH STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ & MARTIN H. GREENBERG.)
Between Time and Terror
ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45452-9) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine wear. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 684913
USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 885]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451454529
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEINBERG, ROBERT, STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ AND MARTIN H. GREENBERG (EDITORS)
The Mists from Beyond 20 Ghost Stories & Tales from the Other Side
New York: ROC / Dutton, 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451452399. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with silver gilt lettering. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a solid black color. There is one tiny spot of brownish dirt to the foredge of the text block. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Bottom rear edge of the dust jacket has a bit of beginning wrinkling. Overall, a nice bright copy. Includes the short works: The Trial for Murder by Charles Dickens, The Middle Toe of the Right Foot by Ambrose Bierce, The Judge's House by Bram Stoker, Afterward by Edith Wharton, Smoke Ghost by Fritz Leiber, The Crowd by Ray Bradbury, A Little Place off the Edgware Road by Graham Greene, The Daemon Lover by Shirley Jackson, The Man who Collected Poe by Robert Bloch, Poor Little Saturday by Madeleine L'Engle, The Indian by John Updike, The Legend of Joe Lee by John D. MacDonald, Cry Havoc by Davis Grubb, Night-Side by Joyce Carol Oates, This is Death by Donald E. Westlake, The Making of Revelation, Part I by Philip Jose Farmer, But at My Back I will Always Hear by David Morrell, Laugh Track by Harlan Ellison, Confessions of a (Pornographer's) Shroud by Clive Barker, and, The Ghost Village by Peter Straub.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 21307
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 0451452399 Horror Robert Weinberg Stefan R. Dziemianowicz Martin H. Greenberg Short Fiction Short Stories collections Horror Horror Anthology
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEINBERG, ROBERT E. (EDITORS) (WITH STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ & MARTIN H. GREENBERG.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY E. T. STEADMAN.)
Tough Guys & Dangerous Dames
Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-925-5) . 1993, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by E. T. Steadman. Contributors include Robert E. Howard (Names in the Black Book), John D. MacDonald (The Lady Is A Corpse!). (Mystery).
Book number: 142160
USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1566199255
In shopping cart

More information

WEINBERG, ROBERT AND STEFAN R. DZIEMIANOWICZ AND MARTIN H. GREENBERG (EDS.)
Weird Vampire Tales: 30 Blood-Chilling Stories from the Weird Fiction Pulps.
New York and Avenel, New Jersey, Gramercy, 1992. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Authors include Seabury Quinn, Robert E. Howard, Carl Jacobi, Henry Kuttner, A.E. van Vogt, Robert Bloch, William Tenn, and others. Red dot at base of page block.
Book number: 4232
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search