ascending
descending
found: 65 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DVORKIN DAVID & DVORKIN DANIEL
The Captains' Honour
Titan Books (Star Trek: The Next Generation) 1st edn thus 1989 255p paperback VG+ [1852862130]
Book number: 68783
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 311]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNE, DIANE; DVORKIN, DAVID; BEAR, GREG; FORD, JOHN M.
Star Trek Series, No. 13 Thru 16: The Wounded Sky; the Trellisane Confrontation; Corona; the Final Reflection
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 13,14,15) 1st printing; 13) name on inside cover,stamp on upper pg edges; 15) Good,crease at upper corners; 16) g,ex-lib,laminated,spine/front cover labels,libstamp on 1st pg/pg edges,remainder mark on upper pg edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 41786
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1191]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID
Budspy
NY:: Franklin Watts, 1987. F First Edition.. Book. H Binding is Hardcover. 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall. Red cloth spine, 259pp. An author with some experience in writing alternate history, Dvorkin looks at America and Germany 40 years after the Nazis won WWII. Clean, tight, sharp copy in bright, shiny dustjacket. Fine.
Book number: sh536
USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 992]
Keywords: Alternate History Fiction Wwii Nazi Victory.
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID & DANIEL DVORKIN
The Captain's Honor
Star Trek, 1989. Third Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671741403. Slight edge wear. VERY slight tanning of pages. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Uncreased spine.; Star Trek The Next Generation, No 8; 0.9 x 6.6 x 3.8 Inches. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 6806
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671741403
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID & DANIEL
The Captain's Honor (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 8)
Pocket, 1989. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. This first printing is like new. 1989 Mass Market Paperback. 255pp. The world Capulon IV is finally ready to join the Federation after years of waiting. All that remains is the ruler's coronation and a routine signing of the final treaty. When the crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise and their passengers--a group of women from a religious order dedicated to helping the downtrodden--arrive for the event, they expect to find a world willing and happy to receive them. Instead, they encounter deceit and treachery. The crown prince, once excited and eager to join the Federation, now refuses even to speak with Captain Picard. Beaming to the surface in an attempt to work out the problem, Picard, Troi, and Mother Veronica, the abbess of the nuns, are drugged and captured. Now they must somehow escape and stop the crowning. If they cannot prevent it, the King will be omnipotent, with the power to destroy the Starship Enterprise and all of Capulon IV as well...
Book number: 1676190
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 500]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID DVORKIN
The Captain's Honor (Star Trek: The Next Generation #8)
Pocket Books. 1989. (ISBN: 9780671741402) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0040321
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671741402
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID AND DANIEL DVORKIN
The Captain's Honor (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 8)
Pocket Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. 0671684876 Used book very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6770508
USD 6.84 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP„ 543]
Keywords: 0671684876
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID (WITH DANIEL DVORKIN.)
The Captains' Honor (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 8.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-68487-6) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 8. (Star Trek).
Book number: 602225
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP„ 861]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671684876
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DVORKIN, DAVID (WITH DANIEL DVORKIN.)
The Captains' Honor (Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 8.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-68487-6) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: The Next Generation 8. (Star Trek).
Book number: 203716
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP„ 868]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671684876
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN DAVID
CENTRAL HEAT
Ace Books, 1988. 1st printing, sf novel of a new Ice Age. Paperback. 0441098592. near fine mass market paperback.
Book number: FN07/947
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP„ 367]
Keywords: 0441098592
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID
Central Heat
Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-09859-2) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 913624
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441098592
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID
The Children of Shiny Mountain
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-43121-8) . 1977 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 302318
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671431218
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID
The Children of Shiny Mountain
Pocket 80954. 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 051121
USD 9.89 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 786]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID DVORKIN
The Children of Shiny Mountain
U.S.A.: Pocket Books Inc, 1977. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671809547. VG+ .
Book number: 226156
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 159]
Keywords: 0671809547 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID DVORKIN
The Children of Shiny Mountain
. (ISBN: 9780671809546) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0011330
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP„ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671809546
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID
The Children of Shiny Mountain
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1977. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671809547. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 14949
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 396]
Keywords: 0671809547 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID DVORKIN
The Children of Shiny Mountain
Pocket Books Inc. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671431218. VG- .
Book number: 268026
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 159]
Keywords: 0671431218 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DVORKIN, DAVID
The Children of Shiny Mountain
Pocket 80954. 1977, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 050958
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 909]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID
The Children of Shiny Mountain
NY: Pocket, 1977. 1st Pocket Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671809547. Illustrated by Soyka, Ed. 279 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Un-read tight. Solid, clean. Fantastic art work by Ed Soyka. A space-age hero betrays his own planet to save the once great Earth.. Fine .
Book number: 11323
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671809547 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID & DVORKIN, DANIEL & KAPPEL, ROGIER VAN
Erezaak
1997. Paperback. Pp: 192. Kapitein Picard en de bemanning van de 'Enterprise' raken betrokken bij een conflict tussen twee buitenaardse rassen, waarbij een andere kapitein van de Federatie tegen de regels in partij heeft gekozen. ISBN: 9789022522646. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1051499
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022522646
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID EN DANIEL
Erezaak
paperback, goede staat, De Boekerij (Amsterdam), 1997, ISBN 9789022522646
Book number: 8132530
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

DVORKIN, DAVID
The Green God
Pocket Books Inc. 1st edition pbo. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 067182080X. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 249058
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP„ 159]
Keywords: 067182080x Sf
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DVORKIN, DAVID
The Green God
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-82080-X) . 1979. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 050154
USD 11.38 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 904]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 067182080x
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID DVORKIN
Insatiable
Pinnacle Books 1993. Taschenbuch 318 S. 158g. ERZÄHLUNG , , Insatiable, David Dvorkin ISBN: 1558177698. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU310037
€  36.99 [Appr.: US$ 46.45 | £UK 29.75 | JP„ 3690]
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID DVORKIN
Return to Steam. Steam Tours on British Rail From 1969
London, United Kingdom, B. T. Batsford Limited, 1978. First Edition, Binding: Boards, Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0713408642 Hardback After the imposition of "The Ban" on all steam traction in 1968, all further operation of preserved steam locomotives came to an end, except on a few private tracks. Yet such was the pressure from enthusiasts and preservationists that BR lifted the ban in 1971, and this book shows the return of steam to British Rail on special runs since that time. It spans from the experimental eight-day excursion of King Geroge V through Birmingham and London and the first official 'Return to Steam' tour hauled by Clun Castle over the Tyseley-Didcot line in June 1972, to one of the longest steam journeys of all - the 263 miles between Carnforth and Scarborough - run by Sir Nigel Gresley and Evening Star in July 1977. About 50 locomotives have been permitted to make the special runs and virtually all of them are shown here. Many of the double-headed trains are shown. Every route covered by the steam tours is represented here, in places as far apart as the West Country and Scotland, East Anglia and Wales, and the photographs capture all the scenic beauty and all the atmosphere of the occasion. This photographic survey of preserved steam locomotives running on BR metals during the 1970s recreates the very special attraction of these timeless engines in action. The authors have combined the dedication of the enthusiast with the professional skill of the photographer to produce a living document of what might be called steam's final swan song before such special runs become no longer possible. Illustrated.brown mark from sellotape inside cover .
Book number: 008892
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP„ 1245]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Steam Tours/British Rail/From 1969/Locomotives
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search