ascending
descending
found: 356 books on 15 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
DUNNETT DOROTHY
Caprice And Rondo
London, Michael Joseph. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0718140826) Paperback. 559 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. 1474, Danzig, Nicholas De Fleury Is Entertaining Himself, As Well As Considering Various Offers For His Lethal Skills. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 057811
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0718140826
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT DOROTHY
The Game of Kings
London, Cassell. 1962, First Edition. Hardback, Author's 1st novel. 1st of Lymond series. Slightly bumped to lower corners; owner's inscription; spotting to early pages;small white paint splash over top left hand corner of spine but lettering is not obscured; crisp, clear text. Dustwrapper is chipped at base and a very small area of loss; some small loss at top of spine and rear panel; nicked along top edges. Front panel illustration is bright. In clear protective cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005876
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT DOROTHY
The Game of Kings
London, Cassell. 1973, reprint. (ISBN: 0304920592) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Biro. price clipped DW, book and DW both have some adhesive staining showing as darkened patches to boards or the reverse of the DW, this is from tape holding a plastic sleeve to the DW, the tape has dried out and fallen off but has left some minor marks, 543pp, faint scattered spotting to closed edges, historical fiction set in Sixteenth Century England and Scotland, first in the Francis Crawford Master of Lymond series. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005223
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 16th Century Britain Sixteenth Century Francis Crawford Master of Lymond Scotland Scots Scottish 0304920592 Biro
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT DOROTHY
The Game of Kings
London, Century. 1982, First Edition Thus. Hardback, Reprint of 1962 title. Scarce. Bumps at lower corners and top of spine. Stain to leading edges of pages and several small indentations on spine that seem to have been made by the head of a pencil. Dustwrapper is bumped at top of spine and creased at top of front edge and with bumps at top corners. In clear protective cover. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005825
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNNETT DOROTHY
Gemini
Unknown, Penquin. Unknown. (ISBN: 0140252312) Paperback. 728 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Infused With Wit And Emotion, Action And Mystery, This Brings The Series To An End. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 070342
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
Keywords: 0140252312
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT
THE HOUSE OF NICCOLO, VOLUME III : RACE OF SCORPIONS
ISBN : 0140112650. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 534 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Nicki Palin.
Book number: RO60061861
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT
KING HEREAFTER
ISBN : 009995740X. ARROW BOOKS. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 880 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. 10 planches de généalogies et cartes illustrées en noir et blanc.
Book number: RO60062079
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT
NICCOLO RISING
ISBN : 0140103341. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 586 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Carte illustrée en noir et blanc en début d'ouvrage.
Book number: RO60062658
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT
PAWN IN FRANKINCENSE
ISBN : 0722131275. SPHERE BOKS LTD.. 1973. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 575 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO60064234
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT.
QUEENS' PLAY.
Popular library.. 1964.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 510 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Tranches de couleur verte. Carte en noir et blanc, hors texte.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20074557
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNNETT DOROTHY
Race Of Scorpions
London, Penguin. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140112650) Paperback. 534 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Three In The House Of Niccolo Series-continuing The Story Of Niccolo Quest For Freedom. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 061758
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Keywords: 0140112650
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT
THE SPRING OF THE RAM
ISBN : 0140113924. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 585 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Alun hood.
Book number: RO60062768
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT
TO LIE WITH LIONS, VOLUME SIX IN THE NICCOLO SERIES
ISBN : 0140112685. PENGUIN BOOKS. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 626 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60062034
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT, DOROTHY
Caprice and Rondo
New York, Alfred A. Knopf. 1998. (ISBN: 0679454772). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. A clean, crisp and unmarked, second print copy. A small rub to upper edge front board. Map endpapers. 539pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at tips, offered in a new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 031726
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0679454772
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT
Caprice and Rondo
MICHAEL JOSEPH LTD, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark some light cover edge handling, ID: mon0000100245 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100245
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, General, Paperback, Printed Books, Dunnett, Dorothy Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT, DOROTHY.
CAPRICE AND RONDO: The House of Niccolo.
New York: Vintage Books, (1999.) First thus- a trade paperback. The 7th book in this gripping and highly praised series of historical novels, set in 15th century Renaissance Europe and feauturing Nicholas de Fleury (formerly vander Poele) of Bruges, a good-natured dyer's apprentice who schemes and swashbuckles his way to the head of a mercantile empire. 539 pp. Map of Europe and the Near East ca 1474. Near fine. ISBN: 0-375-706127
Book number: 33222
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 15th century, renaissance, 0375706127
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT, DOROTHY::
CAPRICE and RONDO
Michael Joseph, London, first 1997 . Hardback in warm red, gilt to spine, with printed endpapers, in full colour pictorial jacket. The seventh novel in the series 'The House of Nicolo'. Very Good, near Fine, in Very Good jacket.
Book number: 1430
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Catalogue: Fiction h/b
Keywords: 0718140818
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT,DOROTHY
Caprice and Rondo (Volume Seven in the House of Niccolo series)
London, Michael Joseph. 1998. (ISBN: 0-7181-4082-6) Soft Cover. Volume Seven of the "House of Niccolo" series.(oversize softcover). Very Good.
Book number: 5492
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: House of Niccolo Series 0718140826
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DOROTHY DUNNETT
Caprice and Rondo (The House of Niccolo)
Michael Joseph Ltd, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() January 1474, and Niccolo has been shunned by all who know him after revelations of his murderous mischief-making. But Niccolo's talents are too great to be squandered, and a subtle political dance ensues as rivals in Poland, Venice and Persia bid for his services in trade and war and diplomacy. ID: mon0000100227 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100227
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, Hardcover, Printed Books, Dunnett, Dorothy Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT, DOROTHY
Caprice and Rondo
Penguin. 1998. (ISBN: 0718140826). Paperback. Has some light general wear, but otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good.
Book number: 023060
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction_historical 0718140826
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT, DOROTHY,
Caprice and Rondo: The Seventh Book of The House of Niccolo.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Vintage Books, 1999. (ISBN: 0375706127) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Very Good Wraps have only light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text is unmarked.
Book number: 128133A
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT,DOROTHY
Caprice and Rondo (Volume Seven in the House of Niccolo series)
London, Penguin. 1994. (ISBN: 0-14-025230-4) Pbk. Volume Seven of the "House of Niccolo" series. Very Good.
Book number: 17547
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: House of Niccolo Series 0140252304
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT, DOROTHY.,
CAPRICE And RONDO. The House of Niccolo.
New York: Knopf, 1998. 8vo. 1st US. 539 pp. Black cloth spine with beige paper-wrapped boards. Map eps. Dust jacket., NF/NF.
Book number: 25292
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT, DOROTHY
Caprice and Rondo : The Seventh Book of the House of Niccolo
Michael Joseph. 1997, First. (ISBN: 0718140818). Laminated Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Nicky Palin Cover. Hardback, Evidence of removed label on eps, which are pictorial maps circa 1474. Two library stamps. D/jacket a little loose,edges slightly rubbed,small tear top corner, front of jacket. Also two small holes in edge of front flap near top. A very good reading copy. Bright,tight,clean. Heavy book, would incur extra postage overseas posting. 559 pp. Good Overall/Good.
Book number: 001465
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction_historical 0718140818 Nicky Palin Cover
In shopping cart

More information

DUNNETT,DOROTHY
Caprice and Rondo (Volume Seven in the House of Niccolo series)
London, Penguin. 1994. (ISBN: 0-14-025230-4) Pbk. Volume Seven of the "House of Niccolo" series. Very Good.
Book number: 11765
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: House of Niccolo Series 0140252304
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - Next page

New Search