ascending
descending
found: 21 books

DUNN, PHILIP
THE ART OF PEACE Blance Over Conflict in Sun-Tzu's The Art Of War
Jeremy P Tarcher, 2003 192pp. Soft covers. New with remainder mark
Book number: 37339
GBP 4.08 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.4 | JP¥ 508]
Keywords: 1585422258
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
Ask the Oracle: Answers to Questions of Mind, Heart, and Soul
Andrews McMeel Pub, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2004. As New/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. slight wear to box Inventory No: 009660.
Book number: 009660
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: MIND BODY ORACLES QUESTIONS ANSWERS 0740741306
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
The Black Moon
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05194-3) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Ex-library. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 694011
USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 578]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425051943
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
The Black Moon
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05194-3) . 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 203723
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425051943
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP DUNN
The Book of Money Lists
Arrow 1985 Paperback, 240pp. (ISBN: 0099409100). Very Good.
Book number: 127240
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Business, Non-Fiction"0099409100 0099409100
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN PHILIP
THE CABAL
Berkley Books, 1981. 1st printing, SF novel set in 2420. Paperback. 0425048454. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FL06/676
GBP 2.65 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.15 | JP¥ 330]
Keywords: 0425048454
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
The Cabal 3: The Evangelist
U.S. Berkley. 1982, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-425-05659-7) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Very Good.
Book number: 10766
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425056597
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
The Cabal (Also released as: The Cabal (as by Saul Dunn).)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04845-4) . 1981. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also released as: The Cabal (as by Saul Dunn). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 490195
USD 10.18 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 809]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425048454
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
The Cabal (Also released as: The Cabal (as by Saul Dunn).)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-04845-4) . 1981, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Cabal (as by Saul Dunn). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 501445
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425048454
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
The Evangelist (the Cabal Ser. , No. 3)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425056597. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 80
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0425056597 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
The Evangelist (Series: Cabal 3.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05659-7) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Cabal 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 109852
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425056597
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
The Evangelist (Series: Cabal 3.)
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-05659-7) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Cabal 3. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 490196
USD 10.15 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 806]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0425056597
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
Passages from the Perfumed Garden: Erotic Instructions in Love and Desire
Andrews McMeel Pub, 2002. . 0740723294 Part of "The Little Wisdom Series," very light wear only to dustjacket and book, purple covers, very small book.
Book number: 009131
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1826]
Keywords: 0740723294
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP; BURTON, SIR RICHARD
The Perfumed Garden. A new adaptation by Philip Dunn, based on the original translation by Sir Richard Burton)
London, Hamlyn (Octopus Publishing Group Ltd.). 2004, 192 pp. (ISBN: 0600609006) hardcover with dustjacket, 4to. (The Perfumed Garden for the Repose of the Mind was the Persian equivalent of the Kama Sutra and originally entitled The Torch of the Universe. It was rendered into arabic by the Algerian Mohammed ben Ouana el Zouaoui who became Grand Vizier of the bey of Tunis in the first half the 16th century; thus it became known in North-Africa and was translated into English by Sir Richard Burton in the second half of the 19th century) (the book is composed of dozens of Persian miniatures illustrating erotic stories and numerous sexual definitions). in very good condition.
Book number: 018306
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: history, erotics, love techniques, North Africa, Arab world 0600609006
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
A Practical Guide to Travel Photography
UK, Oxford Illustrated Press. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 946609 26 8) Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 139pp. Well illustrated with colour photos by this Daily Express photographer. Index. Top corner ffep clipped 2ins. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: TG702A
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Photography. Travel. Travel-Photography. 0946609268
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
A Practical Guide to Press Photography
GB, Oxford Illustrated Press. 1988, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0946609543)). Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: kb663.007
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Legal Photography 0946609543
In shopping cart

More information

PHILIP DUNN
Prayer Language of the Soul
Rodale Publishing. 1997. Hard Cover. Hardcover dj/pub.1997/Gd. condition/303 pages - This exquisite text of prayers and reflections is for the deep, grounded soul.appropriately wide-ranging in its sources and beautifully presented. Use this text as a treasured resource for meditatio n and prayer. [KH518593]. Good.
Book number: 18593
USD 29.14 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2315]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: worship, scripture, testament, prayer, soul, grounded, treasured, beautifully presented, meditation, religion
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, PHILIP
Prayer. Language of the Soul
Dell, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780440226512. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1038826
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9780440226512
In shopping cart

More information

MASSINGER, PHILIP AND FIELD, NATHAN; EDITED BY DUNN, T.A.,
The Fatal Dowry.
Berkeley, Ca., Univ. Of California Press, 1969. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/G Dj Rubbed, Darkened, Price Clipped. Pages: 115.
Book number: MASTER071522I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Drama
In shopping cart

More information

OAKLEY, DEREK. FOREWORD BY HRH THE PRINCE PHILIP. (LIEUTENANT COLONEL SIR VIVIAN DUNN.)
Fiddler on the March: A Biography of Lieutenant Colonel Sir Vivian Dunn, Kcvo Obe Fram Royal Marines.
Royal Marines Historical Society, (London, 2000), Ist edition.. 299 pp, small 4to (10 1/8" H), hard cover in dust jacket. B&w photographs. "Vivian Dunn, probably the greatest military musician of his time (or the 20th century), was also an accomplished composer, arranger and conductor. This is the story of ho w his classical music upbringing..helped transform the Royal Marines Band Service into one of the finest military bands in the world; and how he used his early London musical contacts to bring enormous benefits to the Royal Marines. Having a c h i e v e d so much in his 38 years service to the Crown, with personal service to four sovereigns, he reverted to the classical role in his retirement, conducting and teaching musicians of all ages world wide.." Small dint on spine. Dust ja c ke t ha s sm al l dint/closed perforation on spine and small dint/rub on front hinge; very light rubbing; small edge creases on front flap. VG+/VG.
Book number: 14507
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Lieutenant Colonel Sir Vivian Dunn, Musicians, Composers, Conductors, Royal Marines Band Service, Martial, Orchestral.
In shopping cart

More information

RUMI, JALAL AL-DIN; DUNN, PHILIP, AND MASCETTI, MANUELA, AND NICHOLSON, REYNOLD (JOINT TRANSLATORS), AND SMITH, HUSTON (FOREWORD BY)
The Illustrated Rumi: A Treasury of Wisdom from the Poet of the Soul
San Francisco, HarperSanFrancisco. 2000, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 006062017X) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Collectible, 256 pp. col. illus. biblio.; 26 cm. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Lower right corners lightly bumped. Stated "First Edition." Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. Richly illustrated with colour plates of Islamic (Sufi) manuscripts. "One of the world's best-selling poets, 13th century Sufi mystic Jalaluddin Rumi has inspired and enlightened thousands with his playful, passionate work celebrating the sacred in everyday life. Now, the spiritual wealth of Rumi's stories and poetry in translation are restored to their authentic settings as delightful teaching tales and are accompanied by rare and wonderful art i nthe Sufi and Islamic tradition ranging throughout the history of Islam. This fresh rendering brings new life to this incomparable literature, which has transcended time, place, culture, and religion to speak directly to the hearts and souls of contemporary readers." - Publisher. Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 050300
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Collectible 006062017x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search