ascending
descending
found: 40 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
DUNN KATHERINE
UN AMOUR DE MONSTRES - GEEK LOVE
ISBN : 2266061259. EDITION POCKET N° 9123. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 445 pages.
¶ Traduction de S. Hilling.
Book number: RO90051001
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: GENERALITES
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Attic
New York, Harper & Row, (1970). First Edition. Uncommon first book by the author of GEEK LOVE. Fine in Fine dustwrapper .
Book number: 007507
USD 437.50 [Appr.: EURO 348.5 | £UK 279.25 | JP¥ 34754]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: First Book Women's Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Attic
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books Inc, 1990, First Printing. (ISBN: 0446391522) Paperback , 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾". Tight, clean copy of the pb, showing a hint of sunning to the spine, and signed by Dunn on the title page in dark black ink. There is a sticker stating "autographed" on the front cover which should be easy to remove and the first page has an extremely light stamp- "new" at the top edge of the first page. NF. 1 present in the number line. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 008459
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Fiction 0446391522
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Attic
UK, Allison & Busby. 1969, First Edition. Very small mark at base of A on front corner, else a lovely crisp copy. DJ in Brodart. Please ask for full details/scans. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: LAB234
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Attic
NY: Harper, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket..
Book number: 003899
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831]
Keywords: Modern First Editio Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Attic.
NY: Harper & Row, 1970. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. Author's scarce 1st book. Book has blue cast to top page ends. Dustjacket has 1" closed tear top of rear panel, and 1" by 3/4" chip at bottom of front panel, sun-faded on spine. Still a very pleasant copy of this noted debut novel, bright and attractive in mylar cover. Tight, square, pages clean and bright. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Modern Fiction. 1960s. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 19193
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Attic
NY: Harper, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket..
Book number: 001761
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831]
Keywords: Modern First Editio Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE,
Attic.
NY: Harper & Row, (1970). First Edition. The first book by the author of the much-acclaimed Geek Love. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 912482
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.25 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19859]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, KATHERINE,
Attic.
NY: Harper & Row, (1970). First Edition. First book by the author of the much-acclaimed Geek Love. Small, neon ownership label front pastedown; else fine in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 006344
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.5 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11916]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, KATHERINE.
ATTIC.
New York: Harper & Row, 1970. First printing. An unusually nice copy of Dunn's very hard to find first novel. SIGNED on the title page. Very near fine in near fine dust jacket (some sunning to brown background on spine, little creasing at top of spine.)
Book number: 2326
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE,
3 Day Fox: A Tattoo.
(n.p.): (n.p.), (1979). First Edition. A prose poem with an illustration by Alaina Lara. Printed as Arboreal Abomination #1. Signed by the author. Fine in stapled wrappers.
Book number: 912481
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Keywords: Signed Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, KATHERINE & SEAN TEJARATCHI
DEATH SCENES: A HOMICIDE DETECTIVE'S SCRAPBOOK - LIMITED EDITION SIGNED BY KATHERINE DUNN - WITH AN ORIGINAL PHOTOGRAPH TIPPED-IN
Portland, OR, Feral House., 1996, First Edition 1/100 Deluxe. (ISBN: 0-922915-29-6) Pictorial Boards, Oblong 4to, 167pp, profusely illustrated in b&w. Designed by Sean Tejaratchi. In a protective clear acetate dustwrapper. "The purpose of this collection of homicide pictures is to show the work of the peace officer and his problems. It will give you an idea of what they have to contend with while performing their duties in protecting lives and property. After viewing this work it will undoubtedly bring about a better understanding between the law enforcement officer and the public which he serves. It is also incumbent upon you, as a citizen and taxpayer, in the community in which you reside, to extend to your law enforcement agency your fullest cooperation assisting in its solving the problems that come before it. As you will see, most of theses crimes are solved and the guilty prosecuted which proves that CRIME DOES NOT PAY. Please handle this book with respect". Limited to one hundred copies only, this deluxe hardbound facsimile edition of Los Angeles Homicide detective Jack Huddleston's pre-war photographic scrapbook contains a 7 ½ x 9 ½ black and white photograph of Elizabeth Short/The Black Dahlia's severed body lying in situ, SIGNED AND NUMBERED by Katherine Dunn laid in, as issued. Not for the faint of heart! A most handsome copy. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its value - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. Fine/No Jacket - As Issued.
Book number: 012048
USD 520.00 [Appr.: EURO 414.25 | £UK 331.75 | JP¥ 41308]
Keywords: Katherine Dunn, Sean Tejaratchi, Jack Huddleston, Homicide, Crime Scene, Photography, Death, True Crime, Exotica & Grotesqueries, Limited Edition Editions, Original Photograph Photographs, Elizabeth Short, The Black Dahlia Case, James Ellroy, 0922915296
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Death Scenes: A Homicide Detectives Scrapbook
Los Angeles, Feral House. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0922915296) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Collection of crime scene photographs. Very Good.
Book number: 030368
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Sexology Erotica History Death Penalty Executions Murder Capital Punishment True Crime Criminology Law John Christie Sexuality Sexual Behaviour Sex Crimes Offenses Jack Huddleston Photography Police Lapd 0922915296
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, KATHERINE,
Geek Love.
(n.p.): (M. Kimberly Press/Charles Seluzicki Fine Books), (1989). First Edition. The limited edition of her third novel, a critically well-received story of a carnival family told in the voice of an albino hunchback dwarf. One of 26 lettered copies, of a total edition of 32. Uses the sheets of the Knopf first edition, bound in black cloth with a hand-colored illustration to the front cover and unique gouache paintings on the endpapers. Signed by Dunn and by the artist, Mare Blocker. Fine in a near fine (dusty) clamshell case. An attractive and extravagant production.
Book number: 914647
USD 1750.00 [Appr.: EURO 1393.75 | £UK 1116.25 | JP¥ 139016]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE,
Geek Love.
NY, Warner, (1990). 11th ptg. VG PB. Sl edgewear. The story of a family who save their traveling carnival by giving birth to fabulous freaks.
Book number: BOOKS011836I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE,
Geek Love.
New York, Alfred A. Knopf, 1989. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg Mark on Front Boards, Dj Scuffed, Scratched at Rear. Pages: 348. Dj Sunned at Spine.
Book number: MASTER013384I
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Rare
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Geek Love
USA, Vintage Contemporaries. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0375713344) , 20.5 Cms x 13 Cms. Paperback, 348 pp, VG+, available for immediate despatch.
Book number: 012186
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Novel 0375713344
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE,
Geek Love.
NY: Knopf, 1989. First Edition. The uncorrected proof copy of her breakthrough novel, a critically well-received story of a carnival family, told in the voice of an albino hunchback dwarf. Spine faded; near fine in wrappers.
Book number: 029078
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, KATHERINE
Geek Love
New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1989. Book Club Edition. Softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Aloysious and Lillian Binewski, the proprietors of a traveling carnival, attempt to reduce overhead by breeding their own freak show, with tragic results; 348 pages.
Book number: 66370
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Women's Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Dunn, Katherine Women's Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, KATHERINE
Geek Love.
New York, Vintage Books 2002 (first edition) paperback, 347 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9780375713347 in good condition..
Book number: MD252/45065
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Geek Love
NY: Knopf, 1989. First Edition. Paperback. Wraps, advance uncorrected proofs, fine but for sunned spine..
Book number: 009324
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888]
Keywords: Modern First Editio Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Geek Love
NY: Knopf, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's first book. Ex. library copy with trace of bookplate removal and neat spine label, etc, but still a nice, bright copy, relatively unobjectionable. Freeman was a pioneer in psychosurgery..
Book number: 009705
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Modern First Editio Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Geek Love
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1989. Hardcover. Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0241126274. Inventory No: 008345.
Book number: 008345
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE
Geek Love
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 347. Aloysious and Lillian Binewski, the proprietors of a traveling carnival, attempt to reduce overhead by breeding their own freak show, with tragic results, in a new edition of the acclaimed cult classic. Reprint. 30,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780375713347. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2101952
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780375713347
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, KATHERINE,
Mystery Girls' Circus and College of Conundrum.
Ames Lake/Portland/Washington, D.C.: M. Kimberly Press, 1991. First Edition. An artist's book, one of 125 copies printed for the National Museum of Women in the Arts as the 1991 Library Fellows Artists' Book, the second volume in that prestigious series. Of each title produced, the artist receives 25 copies and the Library Fellows each receive a copy, leaving only a very small number available for sale. Signed by the author and by Mare Blocker, her collaborator. Elaborately printed and bound, with numerous woodcuts, color illustrations, fold outs, etc. Fine.
Book number: 914648
USD 1500.00 [Appr.: EURO 1194.75 | £UK 957 | JP¥ 119157]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search