| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents the Best of Writers of the Future. Bridge, (Los Angeles, CA, 2000).. 414 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w illus. "..sixteen creative stories from the first eight volumes (of L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future) that helped launch successful careers have been assembled, providing hours of reading entertainment - your ticket to spellbinding adventures across the galaxy." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, light rubbing, spine flat and uncreased. VG. Book number: 5632 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Anthologies, Illustrators, Illustration, Authors, Frank Herbert, Ray Aldridge, Jamil Nasir, M. Shayne Bell, Jo Beverley, Leonard Carpenter, J.R. Dunn, Nancy Farmer, Karen Joy Fowler, James Alan Gardner, Nina Hoffman, Anne Mccaffrey, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The History of the Study of Landforms Or, the Development of Geomorphology : Volume two : The Life and Work of William Morris Davis , Methuen & Co Ltd, London. SBN 416268900. , 1973. First Edition. pp xxii, 874, illustrations. Hardcover, size heavy octavo, in unclipped jacket. Black cloth with gilt on yellow spine lettering, top edge black. VERY GOOD++ book in VERY GOOD- jacket:. Jacket has a little edge creasing with minute tears, a sunned spine and surface wear to spine ends. Boards are bright and unworn tiny corner bumps, larger bump to head of spine.Pages are excellent, tight, bright and crease-free, no inscription or annotations.. Book number: 1337 GBP 66.71 [Appr.: EURO 83.5 US$ 104.59 | JP¥ 8308]
Keywords: biography geologists Earth sciences | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain Avon Eos. (ISBN: 0-380-79049-1) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 188746 USD 9.89 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380790491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain Eos, 1997. Paperback. 038079280X Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX86412652 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 038079280x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain New York, Eos, 1998. Ed.: Reprint, 1.2 x 4.5 x 7.2 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0380790491. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20081 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0380790491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain Avon Books, 1997. 1st printing. paperback. 038079280X. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FV0322/092 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 038079280X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain Avon; 1st Edition Thus; Very Good+. 1997. Paperback; Stated 1st Printing. ISBN: 038079280X. Remainder mark on bottom edge. A passionate tale about a rebellious group of time travelers who attempt to prevent one of the greatest atrocities humanity ever devised----Auschwitz; 8vo; 328 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 11976 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: War Fiction
Keywords: 038079280X Fiction Holocaust , Jewish (1939- 1945) Auschwitz Concentration Camps | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain. Eos, June 1, 1998,. PAPERBACK. Good condition. 376pp. 6.7 x 4.2 x 1.2 inches. 0380790491. Book number: 39421 USD 2.80 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 222] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0380790491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAYS OF CAIN Avon, 1997. 1st printing. In the future, Gaspar James of the planet Arpad monitors time travel and guards the historical past from being altered. Paperback. 038079280X. fine trade paperback. Book number: FC11.459 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 038079280X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain Eos. PAPERBACK. 038079280X First edition. Very good. Signed and dated by the author on the title page.. Very Good . Book number: BING61763 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 038079280x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain Great Britain, New English Library Ltd, 1998. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0340696311 Paperback Couple of slight creases to cover. What would you do if you had the awesome power to alter the past? Would you use it to erase the greatest evil in human history? Is the future worth the sacrifice of millions of lives? 328 pp. . Book number: 043214 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Days of Cain London, England, New English Library, 1998. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0340696311+ Paperback What would you do if you had the awesome power to alter the past? Would you use it to erase the greatest evil in human history? Is the future worth the sacrifice of millions of lives?(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 004129 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night Eos, July 1, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0380790505 Science Fiction & Fantasy Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1016378 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0380790505 Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night Eos (T). Hardcover. 0380974347 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING56211 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0380974347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide Of Night. Avon: NY, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 06159 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night US: Harper Voyager, 1999. Mass Market Pa. 0380790505 Literature & Fiction Very good. Little bend from storage. 320p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB22R4085 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0380790505 Science Fiction & F Science Fiction - a Science Fiction Fiction / Science F Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night Eos, 1999. Paperback. 0380790505 Used Book Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6892319 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0380790505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night Avon. 1998. (Advance uncorrected proof) Like new. (Science Fiction). Book number: 114048 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night Eos, 1999. Paperback. 0380790505 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6860954 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0380790505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night US: Eos, 1999-07-01. Mass Market Pa. 0380790505 Literature & Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1317151 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0380790505 Science Fiction - G Fiction / Science F Science Fiction - a Fiction Fiction - Science F Science Fiction Science Fiction & F | In shopping cart More information div> |
FULL TIDE OF NIGHT Avon, 1999. 1st printing. When the Erinye exchanged human forms for virtual bodies and annihilated Earth, survivor Julia Amalfi had escaped to the frozen world of Midgard and made it habitable. Paperback. 0380790505. very good paperback. Book number: FAY12.184 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 0380790505 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night US: Eos, 1999-07-01. Mass Market Pa. 0380790505 Literature & Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1317150 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0380790505 Science Fiction - G Fiction / Science F Science Fiction - a Fiction Fiction - Science F Science Fiction Science Fiction & F | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night US: Eos, 1999-07-01. Mass Market Pa. 0380790505 Literature & Fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB1317142 USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0380790505 Science Fiction - G Fiction / Science F Science Fiction - a Fiction Fiction - Science F Science Fiction Science Fiction & F | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night NY: Avon/Eos. 1998, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0380974347). Hardcover. Mr. Dunn's 3rd novel, 312 pages, small format hardcover. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1998, never read it, stored it carefully over the years. The result: it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$14.00"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Book number: 001936 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Science Fiction 0380974347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Tide of Night New York, Eos, 1999. Ed.: Reprint, 1.0 x 4.2 x 7.0 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0380790505. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20082 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0380790505 | In shopping cart More information div> |