| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 92 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Line in the Water. London, 2009. 159 pp. Plts. Hardcover, d/j. Book number: 233380 € 49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938]
Keywords: Modern Art United-Kingdom English art English-litrature Landscape Moderne kunst Groot-Brittannië Engelse kunst Engelse letterkunde Landschapschilderkunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
A choice of Byron's verse Faber & Faber, 1974. Paperback. Pp: 159. ISBN: 9780571105892. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1132424 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: 9780571105892 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boyfriends and Girlfriends London, Faber. 1995, First Edition. Hardback, slight distortion to top edge of dustwrapper but otherwise a nice copy of this elusive title. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 001387 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Donkey's Ears (Faber poetry) [Paperback] by Dunn, Douglas Faber and Faber, 2000. Paperback. 0571204260. Unread but cover is slightly faded. Near Fine. -- Magpie BooksBook number: WUDDE GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 0571204260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poetry Review Volume 68 Number 1 April 1978 London: The Poetry Society, 1978. Paperback. The Poetry Society 1978; 8vo paperback, a collection of Irish Poetry, good to very good; 70 pages. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 24532 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Poetry of Scotland. London, B.T. Batsford Ltd. 1979, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, original green cloth. illustrated throughout, 127 pages, FINE IN FINE PRICE CLIPPED DUSTWRAPPER. (ISBN: 0713414146) , Fine/Fine. Book number: 25973 GBP 4.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.9 | JP¥ 548] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Scotland. 0713414146 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Poetry of Scotland B.T.Batsford Ltd 1979 127 pages, 40 of which are devoted to illustrations frontispiece dustwrapper Book number: 25073 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: Scotland
Keywords: Scotland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scotland: An Anthology HarperCollins 1st edn 1991** 304p wood engravings in the text a VG ex-library copy in a VG dustwrapper [0002150891] Book number: 60853 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Scotland
Keywords: Scotland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Secret Villages London, Faber. 1985, First Edition. Hardback, Fine/Fine. Book number: 001590 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: Short Stories; Scotland | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Twentieth Century Scottish Poetry London, Faber and Faber. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 057115431x) Hard Cover. 424 pages. Ex-Library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. In The 1920s, Scottish Poetry, Personified By HughMacDiarmid, Asserted Its Independence, Categorically Denying The Claim Made By T.S. Eliot That All Significant Differences Between Scottish And English Literature Had Ceased To Exist. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 073150 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 057115431x | In shopping cart More information div> |
20th Century Scottish Poems Selected By Douglas Dunn London, Faber & Faber. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0571203884) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Beautifully-produced 149-page selection of hand-picked Scottish poems. Lightly tanned on edges. Fine. Book number: 3493 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Scottish Poet Poem Scot Scotland Gaellic Verse Poet Poem 0571203884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
20th-century Scottish poems London, Faber and Faber, 2000. Used - Very Good. VG paperback 1st ed.. A clean, tidy copy.. ISBN: 0571203884 Book number: BOOKS121176I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0571203884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Backwaters. "Supplement to ""The Review"" No.25", 1971. Soft cover. "Card wrappers, slightly dusty.". Very Good. Book number: 99159 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Barbarians. London:, Faber & Faber,, 1979., First edition. Paperback. 0571113168. 59 pp. The poet's fourth book in blue wrappers that look disarmingly like proofs, but are not. No hardcover issued. Sunned at extremities, minor wear, overall very good. . Book number: 4510 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0571113168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Barbarians London, Faber & Faber. 1979, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 59pp. Fractional rubbing at spine. Near Fine. Book number: A103620 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Scottish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boyfriends and Girlfriends New York, NY, U.S.A. Faber & Faber, Incorporated. 1996. (ISBN: 0571177107) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Very good condition trade paperback with slight edgewear and soiling on page edges. 15 short stories set mainly in Scotland. 262 pages. Very Good. Book number: 000581 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Scotland Fiction 0571177107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boyfriends and Girlfriends; London, Faber & Faber, 1995; 1st Edition; Nr Fine/ Very Good +; 262pp; Navy covers with with ttile on spine; Dust wrapper has price intact. This Scots poet's second collection of short fiction. Book number: 490 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Scottish
Keywords: Scottish, Short stories, 0-571-16183-9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boyfriends and Girlfriends. London: Faber & Faber. 1995. Hardback. First edition. 262 pp. Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. Book number: 12208 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Boyfriends and Girlfriends London, Faber & Faber, 1996. (ISBN: 0571177107) 262 pages. Paperback in good condition. Light crease across the back cover. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42436 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0571177107 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CORPORAL PUNISHMENT. Sycamore Broadsheet 21. Oxford: Sycamore Press, 1975. 8 x 4 1/4 in. 1st edition. One sheet folded in 3s. Fine. Book number: 19215 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dante's Drum-Kit London, Faber & Faber. 1993, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 145pp. Appears unread. Near Fine. Book number: A114676 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Scottish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dante's Drum-Kit London, Faber & Faber. 1993. Orange Cloth. Book, 145pp. Dust jacket has been very lightly rubbed. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: A108544 GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.71 | JP¥ 2678]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Scottish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dikt 1969- 1985. Aschehoug& Co. Oslo 1999 Paperback 68 S. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good, softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 361183 € 19.90 [Appr.: US$ 24.99 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985] Catalogue: Lyrik
Keywords: Lyrik 8203181953 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegies London: Faber 1986 Softcover. Book Condition: Near Mint. * This is an original and highly collectable paper back in fine condition. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. * Search our entire stock for similar with keyword paperbacks Book number: 80097 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs poets poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elegies London, United Kingdom, Faber and Faber. 1989. (ISBN: 0571134696). paperback. Remainder marks to page block, shelfwear. Good. Book number: 065772 GBP 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.12 | JP¥ 248] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry 0571134696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page