| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Regency Valentine Fawcett Crest, New York, 1991. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, light rubs, shelf and edge wear; 50 in a circle stamped on top of first page, otherwise no interior marks. The town is Valentine Parva, the date is February 14th. Stories include: If Fancy Be the Food of Love; A Maid at Your Window; April When They Woo; A Maiden All Forlorn. Kitty Grey writes the framework stories about hostess Cressida Trent. 232 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Book number: 006790 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency romance shared world fiction Valentine Parva February 14th Valentine's Day Fiction; Romance; England; 19th century; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Bride's Bouquet Chances of Love / the Aunt and the Ancient Mariner / Arabella to the Rescue / the Lemon Tree U. S. A. Zebra. 1997. A near fine paperback without creases to the covers or spine, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. Near Fine. Book number: 2167 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Adult - Regency Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Regency Romance Collection | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthem for Doomed Youth: A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery Minotaur Books, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312387761. First Printing; DJ price-clipped; Daisy Dalrymple Mysteries; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 246326 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780312387761 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Ship: A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery. New York, Minotaru Books, 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 294. Book number: MASTER198385I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Ship: A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery. New York, Minotaur Books, 2009. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 294. Book number: MASTER203537I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crossed Quills Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-6007-6) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Regency Romance). Book number: 386589 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance 0821760076 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damsel in Distress (Daisy Dalrymple Mystery) New York: Kensington, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 1575667541. Second printing. Tight, square book with very mild wear to edges. Clean and unmarked pages. No creases, writing, etc. 252 pp.. Very Good+ . Book number: FJL70722 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 1575667541 Mystery Daisy Dalrymple Historical Romance Carola Dunn 1-57566-754-1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead in the Water - A Daisy Dalrymple Mysery Robinson. 2010. Paperback. As New. Book number: 010093 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Crime; Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Wentwater Court (Daisy Dalrymple Mystery) New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 1575667509. First printing. Book has slight wear to cover and reader's crease at spine. Pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. 252 pp. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Very Good . Book number: 3220 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 1575667509 Mystery Daisy Dalrymple Carola Dunn 1575667509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death at Wentwater Court New York, Ny, U. S. A., Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. . 0312110308 . Fine/Very Good. Book number: 13252 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Dalrymple Daisy Fictitious Character Fiction Engla | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FROG EARL New York, Walker And Company. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802712037) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8.75x11.25. Ex-Library, Usual Ex-Library defects. Near Fine/Very Good/Fine. Book number: 005068 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0802712037 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ginnie Come Lately U. S. A. Harlequin. 1993. READING COPY - A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, shop stamp on front endpaper, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Fair. Book number: 6024 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Adult - Regency Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Regency Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gunpowder Plot (A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery) New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2006. Hard bound, stated first edition, 246pp. As new in fine dust jacket. 410 grams. Book number: 24498 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Gunpowder Plot Carola Dunn, Daisy Dalrymple Mystery Mysteries Mystery 0312349890 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady in the Briars Walker and Company, New York, 1990; ISBN: 0802711162; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. Front fly leaf neatly removed. -- ReBookBook number: 12576 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: REGENCY ROMANCE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady in the Briars New York, Walker & Company. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802711162) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, Dark gray boards, silver lettering on spine, 209pp. Spine very slightly cocked, ends very lightly bumped, remainder mark on bottom edges. Dust jacket has no apparent flaws. Appears unread. Good/Fine. Book number: 007803 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Fiction::Romance::Regency
Keywords: Regency Romance 0802711162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lavender Lady New York, Walker & Company. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802707343) Hard Cover. Crisp copy looks unread. Fine/Fine. Book number: 20622 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Regency Romance 0802707343 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Iverbrook's Heir Walker & Company1986; ISBN: 0802708773; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Dust jacket has sunned spine. Front fly leaf neatly removed. -- ReBookBook number: 12577 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: regency romance england | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lord Iverbrook's Heir - A Romance of Regency England Walker and Company, New York, 1986; First Printing; light yellowing to pages, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that is discolored from light exposure, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 05932 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Daisy und die tote Sopranistin 1/Rütten & Loening ,Berlin 1998. Roman. Aus dem Englischen von Carmen v. Samson-Himmelstjerna. 1. Auflage. OPpbd mit OSU. Sauberes Exemplar. - 239 S. (pages). ISBN 3352005990 Book number: D1335-7755 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 3352005990 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Daisy und die tote Sopranistin Roman Berlin: Rütten & Loening, 1998. , Erstauflage, EA, 239 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustnad Book number: 220064 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Jacobson's Journey Walker and Company, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0802712150; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 14998 USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2776] Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: fiction, romance, regency | In shopping cart More information div> |
MISS JACOBSON'S JOURNEY. A Regency Romance. New York: Walker & Co., (1992). 8vo. 1st edition. [6], 210 pp. Purple paper wrapped boards with silver spine lettering. Dust jacket., F/F. Book number: 27261 USD 52.25 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4151]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Jacobson's Journey Walker and Company, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0802712150; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Front fly leaf removed. -- ReBookBook number: 12578 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585] Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: fiction, romance, regency | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mistletoe and Murder. A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery. New York:, St Martin's Minotaur,, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312287755. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 260 Pp. Uncommon. Fine. Book number: 36317 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
Keywords: Mystery 0312287755 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder on the Flying Scotsman - A Daisy Dalrymple Mysery Robinson. 2010. (ISBN: 1849013307). Paperback. As New. Book number: 010106 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Crime; Mystery 1849013307 | In shopping cart More information div> |