ascending
descending
found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BEVERLEY, JO; CAROLA DUNN; ELLEN FITZGERALD; SHEILA SIMONSON; KITTY GREY
A Regency Valentine
Fawcett Crest, New York, 1991. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, light rubs, shelf and edge wear; 50 in a circle stamped on top of first page, otherwise no interior marks. The town is Valentine Parva, the date is February 14th. Stories include: If Fancy Be the Food of Love; A Maid at Your Window; April When They Woo; A Maiden All Forlorn. Kitty Grey writes the framework stories about hostess Cressida Trent. 232 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1.
Book number: 006790
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency romance shared world fiction Valentine Parva February 14th Valentine's Day Fiction; Romance; England; 19th century; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

CLARE, CATHLEEN, CAROLA DUNN, MONA GEDNEY, JENNA JONES
A Bride's Bouquet Chances of Love / the Aunt and the Ancient Mariner / Arabella to the Rescue / the Lemon Tree
U. S. A. Zebra. 1997. A near fine paperback without creases to the covers or spine, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages. Near Fine.
Book number: 2167
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Regency Romance Regency Romance Collection
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Anthem for Doomed Youth: A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery
Minotaur Books, 2011. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312387761. First Printing; DJ price-clipped; Daisy Dalrymple Mysteries; 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 246326
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780312387761 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA,
Black Ship: A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery.
New York, Minotaru Books, 2008. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 294.
Book number: MASTER198385I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA,
Black Ship: A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery.
New York, Minotaur Books, 2009. 1st. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Lightly Worn. Pages: 294.
Book number: MASTER203537I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, CAROLA
Crossed Quills
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-6007-6) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Regency Romance).
Book number: 386589
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Regency Romance 0821760076
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Damsel in Distress (Daisy Dalrymple Mystery)
New York: Kensington, 2002. Softcover. ISBN: 1575667541. Second printing. Tight, square book with very mild wear to edges. Clean and unmarked pages. No creases, writing, etc. 252 pp.. Very Good+ .
Book number: FJL70722
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 1575667541 Mystery Daisy Dalrymple Historical Romance Carola Dunn 1-57566-754-1
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Dead in the Water - A Daisy Dalrymple Mysery
Robinson. 2010. Paperback. As New.
Book number: 010093
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Crime; Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Death at Wentwater Court (Daisy Dalrymple Mystery)
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 2000. Softcover. ISBN: 1575667509. First printing. Book has slight wear to cover and reader's crease at spine. Pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. 252 pp. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall. Very Good .
Book number: 3220
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1575667509 Mystery Daisy Dalrymple Carola Dunn 1575667509
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Death at Wentwater Court
New York, Ny, U. S. A., Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 1994, First Edition, Hardcover. . 0312110308 . Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 13252
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Dalrymple Daisy Fictitious Character Fiction Engla
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
THE FROG EARL
New York, Walker And Company. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802712037) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8.75x11.25. Ex-Library, Usual Ex-Library defects. Near Fine/Very Good/Fine.
Book number: 005068
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: 0802712037
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Ginnie Come Lately
U. S. A. Harlequin. 1993. READING COPY - A good used paperback creased to the spine, lightly creased/edge-worn covers, shop stamp on front endpaper, tanned pages. ; Mass Market PB. Fair.
Book number: 6024
GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187]
Keywords: Regency Romance Regency Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Gunpowder Plot (A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery)
New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, 2006. Hard bound, stated first edition, 246pp. As new in fine dust jacket. 410 grams.
Book number: 24498
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Gunpowder Plot Carola Dunn, Daisy Dalrymple Mystery Mysteries Mystery 0312349890
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, CAROLA
Lady in the Briars
Walker and Company, New York, 1990; ISBN: 0802711162; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in NEAR FINE, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Slight spine lean. Front fly leaf neatly removed.
-- ReBook
Book number: 12576
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: REGENCY ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Lady in the Briars
New York, Walker & Company. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802711162) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, Dark gray boards, silver lettering on spine, 209pp. Spine very slightly cocked, ends very lightly bumped, remainder mark on bottom edges. Dust jacket has no apparent flaws. Appears unread. Good/Fine.
Book number: 007803
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: Regency Romance 0802711162
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Lavender Lady
New York, Walker & Company. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802707343) Hard Cover. Crisp copy looks unread. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 20622
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Regency Romance 0802707343
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, CAROLA
Lord Iverbrook's Heir
Walker & Company1986; ISBN: 0802708773; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Dust jacket has sunned spine. Front fly leaf neatly removed.
-- ReBook
Book number: 12577
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: regency romance england
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Lord Iverbrook's Heir - A Romance of Regency England
Walker and Company, New York, 1986; First Printing; light yellowing to pages, else hardcover in VERY GOOD condition in VERY GOOD dust jacket that is discolored from light exposure, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 05932
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA:
Miss Daisy und die tote Sopranistin
1/Rütten & Loening ,Berlin 1998. Roman. Aus dem Englischen von Carmen v. Samson-Himmelstjerna. 1. Auflage. OPpbd mit OSU. Sauberes Exemplar. - 239 S. (pages). ISBN 3352005990
Book number: D1335-7755
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 3352005990
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA:
Miss Daisy und die tote Sopranistin Roman
Berlin: Rütten & Loening, 1998. , Erstauflage, EA, 239 S., 22 cm OU EA Pp. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustnad
Book number: 220064
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, CAROLA
Miss Jacobson's Journey
Walker and Company, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0802712150; First Edition, First Printing; NEAR FINE, unmarked hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 14998
USD 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2776]
Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: fiction, romance, regency
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA.,
MISS JACOBSON'S JOURNEY. A Regency Romance.
New York: Walker & Co., (1992). 8vo. 1st edition. [6], 210 pp. Purple paper wrapped boards with silver spine lettering. Dust jacket., F/F.
Book number: 27261
USD 52.25 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4151]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DUNN, CAROLA
Miss Jacobson's Journey
Walker and Company, New York, 1992; ISBN: 0802712150; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else GOOD+ hardcover in VERY GOOD+, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Spine lean. Front fly leaf removed.
-- ReBook
Book number: 12578
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Catalogue: Romance/Regency
Keywords: fiction, romance, regency
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA.
Mistletoe and Murder. A Daisy Dalrymple Mystery.
New York:, St Martin's Minotaur,, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312287755. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 260 Pp. Uncommon. Fine.
Book number: 36317
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561]
Keywords: Mystery 0312287755
In shopping cart

More information

DUNN, CAROLA
Murder on the Flying Scotsman - A Daisy Dalrymple Mysery
Robinson. 2010. (ISBN: 1849013307). Paperback. As New.
Book number: 010106
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Crime; Mystery 1849013307
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search